Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:09:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:09:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai Central- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- bhadrak- KHARAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Tatanagar- purulia- Gaya.

20698/Σ Chennai- Gaya [Chain of 12842/Coromandel Exp & 12443/Delhi Exp at KHARAGPUR, W.B] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 30 2015 (5:02AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 3129 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1547 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12443/Haldia - Anand Vihar SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1466 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# 8
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+0810.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1712:50+202m01293.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1515:25+1615m01431.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3516:10+351m01491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4116:40+411m01539.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4517:37+445m31581.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+222:10+720m01781.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+302:02+62m121059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1104:15+1115m021206.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1104:45+125m221225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1505:20+155m221253.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+2606:15+262m021325.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+607:17+62m321369.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+1908:06+175m321431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+1509:50+1410m521547.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Haldia - Anand Vihar SF Express/12443 - Buffer: 27m
62 intermediate stations00:35116.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+4710:45+4320m031663.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#17/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+3712:50+465m031799.056164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#18/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+5914:27+592m331887.035240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:4393.0
#19/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+3717:20+4010m031980.059240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
33 intermediate stations02:52169.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12+4120:17+375m032149.072115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:50205.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:07+4823:17+5710m032354.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+2:0201:25+2:175m342507.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+3:3604:00+3:4210m242701.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations07:20416.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2:3611:22+2:362m043117.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#25/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  11:50+2:37-343129.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site