Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:47:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:47:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai Central- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- bhadrak- KHARAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Tatanagar- purulia- Gaya.

20698/Σ Chennai- Gaya [Chain of 12842/Coromandel Exp & 12443/Delhi Exp at KHARAGPUR, W.B] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 30 2015 (05:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 3015 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1548 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12443/Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1467 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1412:50+172m??1293.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1315:25+1315m??1431.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3016:10+301m??1491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+3916:40+391m??1539.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4117:37+415m??1581.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+322:10+820m??1781.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1302:02+142m??21059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1604:15+1415m??21206.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1604:45+165m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2205:20+225m??21253.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+3306:15+332m??21325.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+1307:17+152m??21369.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#14/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  08:01+2708:06+255m??21431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+2309:50+2010m??21548.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express/12443 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+810:45+620m??21548.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#17/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+612:50+135m??21684.056164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#18/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+2414:27+242m??21773.046239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:4681.0
#19/--/KNFKhanudih16:13+1816:15+262m??21854.012243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:5511.0
#20/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:10+817:20+810m??21865.059240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
33 intermediate stations02:52170.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12-1620:17+05m??22035.072115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:50205.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:07+523:17+1410m??22240.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03152.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+2:2101:25+2:435m??32392.080 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+3:1904:00+3:2810m??32587.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations07:20415.0
#25/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+3:5111:22+3:502m??33002.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#26/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  11:50+3:51-??33015.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site