Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:42:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:42:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for connecting Konkan MH with KA

20699/Σ Ratnagiri Bengaluru Daily Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Mar 30 2015 (13:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 880 km  1 xfers
#1. 50101/Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 236 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 02779/Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 644 km
Departs @ 03:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ratnagiri/RN
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Ratnagiri and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved)/50101
#1%--%RN»Ratnagiri (3 PFs)»  -03:20+20??10.066132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#2%--%NIVNivasar (2 PFs)  03:34+2303:35+371m??115.08138mKRNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#3%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  03:47+3503:48+441m??131.05064mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#4%--%VRLIVeravali (1 PFs)  04:00-04:01-1m??141.04282mKRPIN - 416701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  04:09+4304:10+1:091m??147.05958mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  04:27+1:0304:28+1:161m??164.05271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  04:47+1:0604:48+1:091m??180.04982mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#8%--%NANNandgaon Road (1 PFs)  05:07+1:0405:08+1:201m??196.044111mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#9%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:29+1:1005:30+1:191m??1111.05347mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#10%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  05:50+1:2305:51+1:261m??1129.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  06:04+1:1506:05+1:221m??1140.04122mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12%--%ZARPZarap (2 PFs)  06:20+1:2006:21+1:261m??1150.01639mKRZarap - 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  07:00+5907:01+1:051m??1161.03640mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#14%--%MADRMadure (1 PFs)  07:14+1:0007:15+1:051m??1168.01629mKRMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#15%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  07:54+4107:55+481m??1179.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#16%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  08:10+4508:11+551m??1190.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#17%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  08:30+5208:31+1:011m??1207.01086mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#18%--%VENVerna (1 PFs)  08:40+1:1208:41+1:141m??1224.0309mKRDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#19%--%MJOMajorda Junction (2 PFs)  08:51+1:1308:52+1:171m??1228.02317mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#20%==%SRVXSuravali (2 PFs)  09:00+009:01+01m??1232.0519mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:544.0
#21%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  09:55+32-??1236.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip/02779 - Buffer: 5h 55m
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#22%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??1236.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#23!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??1251.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#24!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??1269.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#25|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??1295.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#26|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35-19:50-75m??1320.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#27!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??1353.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#28!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??1390.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#29!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m??1410.061640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#30!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??1486.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#31!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??2518.064582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#32!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??2542.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#33!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41-00:43-2m??2554.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??2669.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2675.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#36|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m??2714.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#37!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:54-03:55-1m??2740.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#38!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??2767.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#39!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??2811.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#40/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??2875.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#41/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40--??2880.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site