Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:21:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:21:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kodergaon- Daund- Pune.

20702/Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch 2nd train 15029/Gorakhpur-Pune at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2015 (07:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1961 km  1 xfers
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 552 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 15029/Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express(Via Lucknow)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1409 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)/12397
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20+3??10.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#2/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:40+614:41+81m??122.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+814:55+101m??138.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:18+915:19+101m??169.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:34+1415:36+142m??185.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1615:51+171m??1103.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  16:11+1716:12+181m??1128.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:29+1816:30+191m??1151.08680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#9/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:56+2216:57+231m??1188.02679mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37+717:47+910m??1205.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#11/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:40+3618:42+362m??1275.07386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:50+1:1720:00+1:1910m??1358.086100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:15194.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:15+2:0122:20+2:095m??1552.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express(Via Lucknow)/15029 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30+2:0500:40+2:1110m??2552.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#15/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:08+2:3702:10+2:402m??2659.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#16%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+2:4204:37+2:4412m??2772.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28154.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+2:4907:10+2:505m??2926.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:25+2:5509:35+2:5510m??21064.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:45+2:4809:47+2:482m??21071.040496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0885.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:55+2:2812:05+2:3210m??21156.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2:3914:50+2:415m??21339.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+2:2717:00+2:3710m??21463.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+2:3019:40+3:015m??21647.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#24/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:53+2:5120:55+2:542m??21689.055508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:02112.0
#25/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+3:0123:00+3:043m??21801.030651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:5084.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T01:50-02:15-25m??31885.041520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#27/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  04:05+1:52-??31961.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site