Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:50:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:50:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Sitamarhi- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- bhatni- mau- Varanasi- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kodergaon- Daund- Pune.

20703/Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajipur to Pune [Catch 2nd train 15029/Gorakhpur-Pune at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 31 2015 (8:36AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 2176 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 768 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 15029/Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express(Via Lucknow)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1408 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|==|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:35+40??10.07666mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  02:53+4802:55+482m??123.02959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:20+3304:50+4430m??164.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#4%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  05:22+4205:23+441m??190.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  05:32+4605:33+491m??199.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:03+4706:05+512m??1118.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+5206:17+532m??1124.04656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8/==/PMUParmanandpur (2 PFs)  06:26+5506:27+561m??1130.04056mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  06:34+5706:35+581m??1135.05756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  06:43+5806:44+591m??1143.03857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  06:51+5906:52+1:001m??1147.04259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/ATNRAwatarnagar (2 PFs)  07:00-07:01-1m??1153.04257mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/==/BAGLBaragopal (2 PFs)  07:08+5907:09+1:001m??1158.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14/==/DRIDumri Juara (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??1162.04757mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/GJHGoldinganj (2 PFs)  07:23+5907:24+1:001m??1167.01658mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:359.0
#16/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  07:59+5808:00+1:001m??1176.01358mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+1:0008:20+1:0110m??1178.07658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  08:42+1:0708:43+1:131m??1206.03762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  08:55+1:1508:56+1:171m??1213.04463mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  09:07+1:1709:08+1:221m??1221.02965mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/SV•Siwan Junction (5 PFs)•  09:45+1:0609:50+1:075m??1239.05669mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  10:01+1:0810:03+1:092m??1249.010968mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#23/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1310:11+1:182m??1260.06271mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  10:25+1:2110:27+1:232m??1275.02873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)10:55+1:1411:20+1:1925m??1288.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+1:2111:35+1:232m??1298.06376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  11:44+1:2411:46+1:272m??1307.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  11:59+1:2812:01+1:302m??1320.06270mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#29!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+1:2112:40+1:235m??1355.04474mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#30!%%!%JKNJakhanian  13:20+1:2013:22+1:122m??1385.04982mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#31!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:40+1:5814:55+2:0015m??1449.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#32!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  15:07+4715:09+472m??1454.06386mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#33!%%!%MBSMadhosingh (2 PFs)  15:48+2:3315:50+2:342m??1496.08091mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:09+2:3316:10+2:341m??1521.02188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2350.0
#35!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  18:33+1:3218:35+1:502m??1571.0989mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#36!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:50+1:5219:15+2:1525m??1574.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10194.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:25+3:1922:30+3:315m??1768.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express(Via Lucknow)/15029 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30+1:3700:40+1:3910m??2768.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#39%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:08+2:1702:10+2:222m??2874.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#40%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+2:1204:37+2:1412m??2988.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28153.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+2:1407:10+2:155m??21141.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:25+2:2209:35+2:2310m??21280.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#43/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:45+2:0309:47+2:032m??21286.040496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0886.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:55+1:5912:05+2:0010m??21372.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:4514:50+1:455m??21555.062309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1:5017:00+1:5510m??21679.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#47/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:5219:40+2:075m??21863.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#48/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:53+1:5320:55+2:072m??21905.055508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:02112.0
#49/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+2:1823:00+2:193m??22017.030651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:5084.0
#50/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T01:50+1:1102:15+1:2325m??32101.041520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#51/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  04:05+45-??32176.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site