Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:40:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:40:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Sitamarhi- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- bhatni- mau- Varanasi- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kodergaon- Daund- Pune.

20703/Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajipur to Pune [Catch 2nd train 15029/Gorakhpur-Pune at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2015 (08:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 2176 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 767 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 15029/Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express(Via Lucknow)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1408 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|==|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:35+0??10.07770mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??123.02959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:20+004:50+030m??165.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#4%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  05:22-05:23-1m??191.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  05:32-05:33-1m??199.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#6%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:03+006:05+02m??1119.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:15-06:17-2m??1124.04656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8/==/PMUParmanandpur (2 PFs)  06:26-06:27-1m??1131.04056mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??1135.05756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  06:43-06:44-1m??1143.03857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??1147.04259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/ATNRAwatarnagar (2 PFs)  07:00-07:01-1m??1153.04257mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/==/BAGLBaragopal (2 PFs)  07:08-07:09-1m??1158.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14/==/DRIDumri Juara (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??1162.04757mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/GJHGoldinganj (2 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??1167.01658mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:359.0
#16/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??1176.01358mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+008:20+010m??1178.07658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  08:42-08:43-1m??1206.03762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  08:55-08:56-1m??1213.04463mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  09:07-09:08-1m??1221.02964mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/SV•Siwan Junction (5 PFs)•  09:45-09:50-5m??1239.05669mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#22/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  10:01-10:03-2m??1250.010968mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#23/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  10:09-10:11-2m??1261.06271mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  10:25-10:27-2m??1275.02873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)10:55-11:20-25m??1288.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??1298.06376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  11:44-11:46-2m??1308.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  11:59-12:01-2m??1321.06270mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#29!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+012:40+05m??1356.04474mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#30!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??1385.04982mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#31!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:40+014:55+015m??1449.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:126.0
#32!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??1455.06386mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#33!%%!%MBSMadhosingh (2 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m??1496.08091mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:09+016:10+01m??1521.02188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2351.0
#35!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  18:33-18:35-2m??1572.0989mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#36!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:50+019:15+025m??1574.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10194.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:25+022:30+05m??1768.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express(Via Lucknow)/15029 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30+1:5400:40+2:0210m??2768.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#39%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:08+2:5502:10+2:582m??2874.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#40%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+2:4604:37+2:5112m??2988.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28154.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+4:1207:10+4:105m??21142.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:25+3:5609:35+3:5610m??21280.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#43/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:45+4:1109:47+4:142m??21286.040496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0886.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:55+4:0812:05+4:1210m??21372.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+3:2614:50+3:255m??21555.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+4:1717:00+4:2010m??21679.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#47/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+4:1019:40+4:195m??21863.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#48/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:53+4:4020:55+4:422m??21905.055508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:02112.0
#49/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+3:5423:00+3:543m??22017.030651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:5084.0
#50/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T01:50+3:3402:15+3:0925m??32101.041520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#51/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  04:05+2:42-??32176.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site