Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:06:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:06:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Igatpuri- Mumbai LTT.

20705/Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12541/Gorakhpur-Mumbai "SantKabir" at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 31 2015 (9:08AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1889 km  1 xfers
#1. 22409/Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 552 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1337 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express/22409
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -19:30+1:02??10.084115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#2/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  20:19+420:20+41m??169.062104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#3/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:36+720:38+72m??185.033113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#4/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:10-321:15+55m??1103.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:47+421:48+121m??1151.04180mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1954.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:07-1823:17+110m??1205.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+1:2601:25+1:345m??2358.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+3:2004:00+3:2310m??2552.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+3505:35+4210m??2552.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#10%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:1006:35+1:112m??2611.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#11%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13+1:3007:15+1:352m??2658.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#12%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  09:30+1:3609:42+1:3612m??2772.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:58292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+1:4113:45+1:415m??21064.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:5915:25+2:055m??21156.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+1:5618:10+1:555m??21339.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+1:5619:55+1:5910m??21463.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:08308.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:03+1:1901:05+1:282m??31771.041590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55118.0
#18/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:00+1:06-??31889.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site