Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Mughal Sarai- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Manmad- kodergaon- Daund- Pune.

20706/Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch 2nd train 11408/Lucknow-Pune at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 31 2015 (9:12AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 2422 km  1 xfers
#1. 12319/Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 1014 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 11408/Lucknow Jn - Pune Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1408 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 15 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Express/12319
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1015:31+102m??1162.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+1616:05+165m??1205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1017:15+135m??1263.068236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12+720:17+105m??1462.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:57+1123:17+1620m??1667.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+3:3904:00+3:5510m??21014.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn - Pune Express/11408 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:20+2008:30+2110m??21014.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28106.0
#9%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  10:58+2611:00+342m??21120.058139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#10%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:58+4813:10+5212m??21234.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+5315:45+555m??21387.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+3818:35+3810m??21526.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+4918:47+502m??21532.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5168.0
#14/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:38+2120:40+212m??21600.027309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1421:25+335m??21618.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:55+3923:58+423m??21801.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32124.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+5401:40+5510m??31925.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+1:0002:02+1:012m??31949.093212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+5603:50+1:015m??32109.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4842.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  05:38+3305:40+332m??32151.063508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:47112.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:27+3007:30+313m??32263.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:25+1109:40+1815m??32347.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#23/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  11:05+19-??32422.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site