Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:46:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:46:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Mughal Sarai- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Manmad- kodergaon- Daund- Pune.

20706/Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch 2nd train 11408/Lucknow-Pune at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2015 (09:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 2423 km  1 xfers
#1. 12319/Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 1014 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 11408/Lucknow Jn - Pune Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1409 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 15 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Weekly Express/12319
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.070 ERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1215:31+122m??1162.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+1416:05+135m??1204.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1517:15+165m??1263.068236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12+2020:17+205m??1462.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)22:57+1123:17+2220m??1667.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+3:1004:00+3:1910m??21014.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn - Pune Express/11408 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:20+1808:30+2210m??21014.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28107.0
#9/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  10:58+3711:00+442m??21121.058139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:58113.0
#10%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1:0713:10+1:0912m??21234.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30154.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+1:1615:45+1:165m??21388.052 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+1:0118:35+1:0110m??21526.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+1:0518:47+1:082m??21533.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5167.0
#14/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:38+2920:40+332m??21600.027309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+2721:25+325m??21618.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:55+4523:58+463m??21801.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32124.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+1:0501:40+1:2110m??31925.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+1:2702:02+1:272m??31949.093212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+1:3503:50+1:385m??32109.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4842.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  05:38+4305:40+462m??32151.063508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:47112.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:27+3907:30+473m??32263.044 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:25+4109:40+4015m??32347.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#23/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  11:05+33-??32423.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site