Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:41:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:41:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tori Jn- Latehar- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Bhusaval- Nasik Road- kalyan- Thane- Mumbai LTT.

20707/Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri to Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12174/Pratapgarh-Mumbai at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2015 (09:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 2234 km  1 xfers
#1. 12877/Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 897 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12174/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1337 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 11 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express/12877
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.054635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:15118.0
#2/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+319:00+65m??1118.069341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0980.0
#3/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  20:09+2020:11+212m??1198.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#4/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  20:36+2620:38+262m??1230.062381mECR829207, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:43+2321:45+242m??1298.045234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#6/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1122:35+135m??1331.088190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#7/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  23:07+2423:09+242m??1378.079149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#8/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  23:21+2523:23+252m??1394.068140mECR824303, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:55+4223:57+422m??1430.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+4600:12+462m??2448.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:46+4900:48+492m??2496.05580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#12/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•  01:47+4001:57+4310m??2550.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:43+1:5403:45+1:562m??2703.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:45+3:4305:50+3:495m??2897.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Udyog Nagri Express/12174 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+2:5408:00+3:0210m??2897.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#16%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+3:3609:50+3:402m??21003.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#17%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+3:5512:00+4:0715m??21117.066260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25292.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+4:5916:30+5:015m??21409.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+4:5822:55+5:0110m??21808.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:13257.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:08+5:1902:10+5:212m??32065.049564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:42132.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+6:0704:55+6:043m??32197.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:18+5:2505:20+5:252m??32218.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#23/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:00+6:02-??32234.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site