Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 06:49:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 06:49:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tori Jn- Latehar- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- Nasik Road- kalyan- Mumbai CST.

20708/Σ [GaribRath] DaltonGanj-Dehri to Mumbai [Chain of 12877/Ranchi-Delhi GaribRath and 15101/Chhapra-Mumbai JANSADHARAN at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2015 (09:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 2249 km  1 xfers
#1. 12877/Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 897 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 15101/Chhapra - Mumbai CST (Weekly) Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1352 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express/12877
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:15118.0
#2/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+419:00+55m??1118.069341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0980.0
#3/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  20:09+1320:11+142m??1198.078516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#4/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  20:36+1720:38+172m??1230.062381mECR829207, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:43+921:45+102m??1298.045234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#6/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:30-522:35+15m??1331.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  23:08+923:09+111m??1379.073149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  23:22+923:23+101m??1394.068140mECR824303, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:55+2523:57+252m??1430.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:11+2700:12+281m??2448.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:45+2800:46+291m??2496.05480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+1201:57+1410m??2550.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:43+2703:45+272m??2703.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:45+3505:50+415m??2897.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Chhapra - Mumbai CST (Weekly) Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)/15101 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+2:1108:00+2:1110m??2897.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53107.0
#16/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:53+2:5609:55+3:052m??21004.068139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#17%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)11:35+3:3911:45+3:5410m??21117.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+3:4716:30+3:535m??21409.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+3:4818:20+3:555m??21501.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+3:4321:05+3:435m??21684.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+3:5422:55+4:0310m??21808.085209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+4:2201:10+4:275m??31992.077582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:07+4:2702:10+4:293m??32065.049564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:42133.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+5:4804:55+5:463m??32198.03310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#25/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:15+3:44-??32249.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site