Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:33:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:33:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tori Jn- Latehar- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- Nasik Road- kalyan- Mumbai CST.

20708/Σ [GaribRath] DaltonGanj-Dehri to Mumbai [Chain of 12877/Ranchi-Delhi GaribRath and 15101/Chhapra-Mumbai JANSADHARAN at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2015 (09:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 2267 km  1 xfers
#1. 12877/Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 901 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 15101/Chhapra - Mumbai CST (Weekly) Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1366 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express/12877
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:15118.0
#2/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+219:00+65m??1118.072341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#3/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  20:09+2220:11+232m??1201.078516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#4/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  20:36+2820:38+282m??1233.062381mECR829207, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:43+2321:45+242m??1301.045234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#6/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+722:35+135m??1334.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#7/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  23:08+1823:09+191m??1381.073149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  23:22+1723:23+181m??1397.068140mECR824303, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:55+3323:57+332m??1433.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:11+3300:12+341m??2451.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:45+3200:46+331m??2499.05480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+1401:57+1810m??2554.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46152.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:43+2803:45+292m??2706.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:45+4005:50+445m??2901.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Chhapra - Mumbai CST (Weekly) Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)/15101 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+3:4108:00+3:3910m??2901.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53107.0
#16/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:53+4:4309:55+4:492m??21008.068139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#17%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)11:35+4:4211:45+3:5110m??21121.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+4:0116:30+4:365m??21413.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+4:3918:20+3:595m??21505.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4:0521:05+4:045m??21689.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40123.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+5:0922:55+5:2310m??21812.085209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+4:3501:10+4:425m??31996.077582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:07+4:4402:10+4:453m??32069.049564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:42132.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+5:1604:55+5:163m??32201.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#25 CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:15+4:57-??32267.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.