Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:37:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:37:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- Vijayawada- Chennai- Katpadi- Jolarpettai- salem- Coimbatore- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

20710/Σ Gaya to Vellore- Jolarpettai [Catch 2nd train 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2015 (09:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 25m  61 halts  Distance: 3710 km  1 xfers
#1. 12942/Parasnath SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 810 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 5h 22m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 53m Distance: 2900 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 17:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasnath SF Express (PT)/12942
#1/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -19:50+3:09??10.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  20:43+3:2420:53+3:2410m??158.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  21:38+3:2421:39+3:271m??1106.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4976.0
#4/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:28+3:3522:30+3:362m??1182.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:48+3:3323:53+3:335m??1258.084115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#6/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)00:42+3:2500:44+3:252m??2326.0124104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  00:52+3:4000:54+3:402m??2343.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+3:4601:09+3:471m??2361.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:43+3:5001:44+3:511m??2408.03880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2655.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+3:1703:20+3:2610m??2463.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+4:4505:35+4:485m??2615.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:00+6:2808:15+7:1915m??2810.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 5h 22m
0 intermediate stations05:020.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+4:2713:22+4:325m??2810.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#14%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+4:2914:19+4:332m??2869.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#15%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+5:0215:00+4:552m??2916.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#16%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+5:1016:55+5:2710m??21030.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#17/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+5:1418:09+5:142m??21121.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+4:5721:20+4:555m??21322.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+5:1323:05+5:165m??21414.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#20/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+5:2300:09+5:252m??31484.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#21/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+6:0200:27+6:011m??31500.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#22/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+5:4900:44+5:481m??31512.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+5:3200:55+5:332m??31520.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#24/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+5:3101:22+5:303m??31543.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#25/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+5:4002:19+5:402m??31607.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+5:4704:00+5:5110m??31711.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+6:0605:00+6:062m??31787.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#28/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+6:0405:40+6:042m??31821.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+5:5906:58+5:592m??31906.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+4:5008:35+4:5310m??31920.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#31/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+4:4909:26+4:482m??31990.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#32/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+4:4410:04+4:452m??32028.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+4:5010:20+4:502m??32048.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#34/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+4:5710:30+4:582m??32062.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+5:0012:05+5:012m??32163.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#36/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+4:4413:37+4:462m??32270.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+4:4616:05+4:4615m??32371.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#38/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+4:4917:19+4:492m??32460.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+4:5018:04+4:502m??32509.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+4:4219:20+4:412m??32626.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+4:2620:55+4:262m??32664.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#42/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+4:3323:50+4:2730m??32802.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#43/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+4:4801:35+4:482m??42932.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#44/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+4:1203:10+4:122m??43016.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4:1904:45+4:205m??43136.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+4:0506:10+4:0410m??43196.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#47/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+4:1106:55+4:112m??43246.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#48/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+4:0907:45+4:103m??43296.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#49/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+4:2309:00+4:245m??43352.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#50/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+4:0909:25+4:092m??43383.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#51/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+4:3510:10+4:4610m??43396.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#52/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+4:4110:35+4:402m??43413.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#53/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+4:5410:55+4:543m??43429.0752mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#54/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+4:3411:16+4:332m??43453.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#55/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+4:4911:23+5:002m??43460.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#56/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+5:0611:41+5:092m??43475.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#57/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+5:0311:51+5:032m??43484.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#58/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+5:1112:12+5:112m??43501.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#59/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+4:5312:50+4:595m??43503.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#60/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+5:2613:22+5:282m??43537.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#61/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+5:1814:00+5:193m??43561.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#62/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+5:3514:10+5:392m??43573.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#63%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+5:3214:25+5:322m??43591.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#64/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+5:4615:00+5:472m??43604.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#65/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+5:3815:45+5:375m??43645.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#66/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+5:17-??43710.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site