Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 07:27:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 07:27:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- Vijayawada- Chennai- Katpadi- Jolarpettai- salem- Coimbatore- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

20710/Σ Gaya to Vellore- Jolarpettai [Catch 2nd train 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2015 (09:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 25m  61 halts  Distance: 3711 km  1 xfers
#1. 12942/Parasnath SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 810 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 5h 17m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur - Trivandrum Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 53m Distance: 2901 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 17:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasnath SF Express (PT)/12942
#1/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -19:50+1:20??10.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  20:43+1:4320:53+1:4110m??158.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  21:34+1:4321:39+1:415m??1106.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4976.0
#4/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:28+1:3922:30+1:402m??1182.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:48+1:4723:53+1:505m??1258.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#6/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  00:52+2:0800:54+2:082m??2343.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:07+2:1101:09+2:112m??2361.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:42+2:1201:44+2:122m??2408.03880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2655.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+1:3303:20+1:3710m??2463.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+3:0305:35+3:075m??2616.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+4:5808:20+5:0015m??2810.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Trivandrum Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 5h 17m
0 intermediate stations04:570.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:1413:22+1:185m??2810.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#13/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+1:4714:19+1:482m??2869.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#14/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:0515:00+2:122m??2917.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#15%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2:2716:55+2:3310m??21030.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+2:4118:09+2:412m??21121.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+2:3321:20+2:355m??21322.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+2:3123:05+2:375m??21414.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#19/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+2:4800:09+2:492m??31485.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#20/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+3:0100:27+3:001m??31500.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#21/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+3:1400:44+3:131m??31513.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+2:5800:55+2:592m??31521.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+2:5201:22+2:523m??31544.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3:0402:19+3:052m??31608.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:0304:00+3:0510m??31712.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+3:3705:00+3:372m??31788.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#27/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3:2905:40+3:292m??31821.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+3:2006:58+3:202m??31907.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2:1908:35+2:2410m??31921.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+2:3909:26+2:392m??31990.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#31/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+2:4110:04+2:402m??32029.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#32/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+2:4710:20+2:462m??32049.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+2:4910:30+2:482m??32063.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+2:5412:05+2:562m??32164.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#35/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+2:3813:37+2:382m??32271.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2:2416:05+2:2415m??32372.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#37/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+2:3717:19+2:362m??32461.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+2:3518:04+2:352m??32510.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+2:3319:20+2:332m??32627.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:5920:55+1:532m??32665.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#41/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+1:5523:50+1:5130m??32803.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2:1401:35+2:142m??42933.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+1:5403:10+1:542m??43017.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:1104:45+2:105m??43138.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:0206:10+2:0110m??43197.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#46/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1:5806:55+1:582m??43247.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#47/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:0607:45+2:063m??43298.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:1509:00+2:155m??43354.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#49/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:1009:25+2:102m??43385.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#50/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:1410:10+2:4310m??43398.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#51/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+2:4310:35+2:422m??43414.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#52/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+2:4710:55+2:473m??43431.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#53/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+2:5111:16+2:512m??43455.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#54/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+2:5411:23+2:552m??43461.05812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#55/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:0311:41+3:052m??43476.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:1311:51+3:132m??43485.05314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#57/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:1912:12+3:212m??43502.059mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#58/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:0112:50+3:025m??43505.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#59/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+3:0313:22+3:042m??43538.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#60/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:0714:00+3:083m??43562.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#61/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+3:0914:10+3:102m??43574.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#62%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+3:2414:25+3:282m??43592.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#63/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+3:0915:00+3:102m??43605.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#64/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+3:1515:45+3:145m??43646.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#65/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+3:00-??43711.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.