Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:42:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:42:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- Vijayawada- Chennai- Katpadi- Jolarpettai- salem- Coimbatore- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

20710/Σ Gaya to Vellore- Jolarpettai [Catch 2nd train 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2015 (09:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 117h 25m  61 halts  Distance: 5222 km  1 xfers
#1. 12942/Parasnath SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 810 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 5h 17m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 53m Distance: 2900 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# 6
    T  
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 17:15 +5 nights
Platform# 1
    T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasnath SF Express (PT)/12942
#1/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -19:50+1:44610.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  20:43+1:5520:53+1:5310m2158.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  21:34+1:5421:39+1:585m01106.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4976.0
#4/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:28+2:0322:30+2:032m01182.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:48+2:0023:53+2:025m01258.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#6/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  00:52+2:3700:54+2:372m22343.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:07+2:4201:09+2:432m22361.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:42+2:4401:44+2:452m02408.03880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2655.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+2:0303:20+2:1010m02463.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+3:5405:35+4:025m22615.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+6:0108:20+6:0215m22810.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 13m
292 intermediate stations04:571512.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+4:2713:22+4:325m442322.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#13%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+3:2714:19+3:442m142381.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#14%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+3:3915:00+3:322m142428.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#15%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+3:5816:55+4:1510m242542.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:5918:09+4:182m142633.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+3:4621:20+3:465m142834.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+4:3523:05+4:415m242926.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#19/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+4:2200:09+4:222m252996.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#20/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+6:0800:27+6:071m053012.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#21/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+5:2700:44+5:261m053024.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+4:2700:55+4:282m153032.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+4:2501:22+4:243m053055.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+4:3202:19+4:322m053119.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:2204:00+4:2510m253223.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:4405:00+4:442m053300.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#27/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4:4905:40+4:502m053333.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+5:0506:58+5:052m053418.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+3:4308:35+3:4410m353432.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3:5909:26+3:582m253502.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#31/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+3:5610:04+3:412m253540.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#32/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+4:0110:20+4:012m253560.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+3:5910:30+3:592m253574.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+4:0912:05+4:102m153675.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#35/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+3:2613:37+3:262m153782.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+3:2016:05+3:1715m753883.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#37/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+3:5017:19+3:502m253972.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+3:4818:04+3:492m354021.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+4:0819:20+4:072m354138.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+3:0420:55+3:052m154177.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#41/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+3:1723:50+3:1530m654314.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+3:3901:35+3:392m164444.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:5703:10+2:582m064528.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3:0404:45+3:055m064648.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:3906:10+2:5010m164708.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#46/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:5406:55+2:542m164758.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#47/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:5607:45+2:583m164809.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+3:1309:00+3:145m264864.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#49/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:5409:25+2:562m164896.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#50/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+3:2710:10+3:4710m564909.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#51/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3:3810:35+3:392m164925.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#52/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3:5610:55+3:553m164942.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#53/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3:3611:16+3:502m064965.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#54/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+3:5411:23+4:082m164972.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#55/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:5711:41+4:112m064987.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:4811:51+4:012m164996.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#57/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:5712:12+4:112m265013.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#58/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:5112:50+3:535m465016.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#59/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+4:0213:22+4:212m265049.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#60/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:5114:00+4:053m165073.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#61/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+4:1114:10+4:322m165085.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#62%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+4:0014:25+4:172m065103.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#63/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+4:3115:00+4:482m265116.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#64/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+4:0515:45+4:215m165157.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#65/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+4:11-165222.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site