Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:29:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:29:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- Secunderabad/ HYDERABAD- Raichur- Guntakal- Anantpur-Hindupur- Yesvantpur.

20711/Σ Gaya to Bangalore via Hyderabad [Catch 2nd train 12591/Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2015 (09:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 3017 km  1 xfers
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 874 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 6h 12m
#2. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 58m Distance: 2143 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 04:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 366 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12817
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -14:40+2??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+315:10+215m??17.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+416:20+42m??167.034 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  16:42+216:43+51m??179.057 SERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25+117:35+210m??1119.034245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:02+718:04+82m??1135.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  18:30+918:40+910m??1152.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1994.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:59+220:00+61m??1246.051 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:30+221:35+95m??1322.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:54+1521:55+181m??1343.069113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:09+1822:10+191m??1360.077102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:34+2222:35+231m??1391.034104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:04+2423:06+242m??1407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2923:21+301m??1425.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:53+4323:54+451m??1472.02580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations02:1155.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+302:15+1310m??2527.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1:1704:40+1:2310m??2680.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)07:10+3:1707:20+3:2010m??2874.065129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12591 - Buffer: 6h 12m
0 intermediate stations05:570.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+2:2913:22+2:335m??2874.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+3:3114:19+3:382m??2933.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+3:5815:00+4:022m??2981.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+4:4016:55+4:5710m??21094.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+5:0518:09+5:062m??21185.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+5:2321:20+5:245m??21386.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+5:3023:05+5:315m??21478.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+5:4300:09+5:432m??31549.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+5:4600:55+5:472m??31585.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+5:4201:22+5:423m??31608.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+5:4702:19+5:472m??31672.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+5:5704:00+6:0010m??31776.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+5:5205:00+5:522m??31852.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+6:1105:40+6:112m??31886.054229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3585.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:15+5:0407:17+5:042m??31971.08194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:4314.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+4:2909:10+4:3610m??31985.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+4:5110:00+4:502m??32055.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#36/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+4:4710:37+4:462m??32093.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#37/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+4:5310:53+4:532m??32113.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#38/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+5:0011:04+4:592m??32127.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2192.0
#39/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+5:0512:27+5:082m??32219.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43132.0
#40/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)15:10+4:2515:20+4:4110m??32351.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:135.0
#41/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:33+2:0815:35+2:082m??32356.055530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:055.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)15:40+4:2515:40+4:410m??32361.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
42 intermediate stations04:28245.0
#43|--|RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+5:0120:10+5:032m??32606.061406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#44%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:18+5:1621:20+5:162m??32676.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#45/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+5:1222:20+5:215m??32728.046454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#46%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:48+5:5223:50+5:512m??32796.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#47%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+4:4301:00+4:515m??42829.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#48%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+4:5802:20+4:582m??42920.048635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0097.0
#49/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:20+4:42-??43017.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site