Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:55:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:55:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- Secunderabad/ HYDERABAD- Raichur- Guntakal- Anantpur-Hindupur- Yesvantpur.

20711/Σ Gaya to Bangalore via Hyderabad [Catch 2nd train 12591/Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2015 (09:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 3017 km  1 xfers
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 874 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 6h 12m
#2. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 58m Distance: 2143 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 04:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12817
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -14:40+0??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+115:10+115m??17.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+116:20+22m??167.034257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  16:42+016:43+31m??179.057297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25-217:35+010m??1119.034246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:02+518:04+72m??1135.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  18:30+818:40+810m??1152.071241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1994.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:59-120:00+81m??1246.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:30+021:35+75m??1322.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:54+1221:55+131m??1343.069113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:09+1422:10+181m??1359.077102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:34+2222:35+231m??1390.034104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:04+1823:06+192m??1407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2423:21+271m??1425.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:53+3423:54+351m??1472.02580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations02:1155.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05-402:15+710m??2527.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1:1404:40+1:1410m??2679.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)07:10+2:5307:20+2:5510m??2874.065129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12591 - Buffer: 6h 12m
0 intermediate stations05:570.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:3813:22+1:455m??2874.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:5014:19+2:512m??2933.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#21/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+3:0615:00+3:102m??2981.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3:5016:55+4:0710m??21094.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+4:2118:09+4:212m??21185.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+4:2421:20+4:265m??21386.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+4:2623:05+4:335m??21478.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+4:3400:09+4:342m??31549.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+4:3200:55+4:332m??31585.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+4:2901:22+4:283m??31608.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+4:4602:19+4:462m??31672.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:3804:00+4:4010m??31776.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:5705:00+4:572m??31852.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4:5205:40+4:532m??31885.054229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:15+4:2607:17+4:262m??31971.08194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:4314.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3:0609:10+3:0810m??31985.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+3:1810:00+3:172m??32054.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#36/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+3:1410:37+3:132m??32093.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#37/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+3:1310:53+3:122m??32113.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#38/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+3:2111:04+3:212m??32127.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2192.0
#39/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+3:2712:27+3:282m??32219.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43132.0
#40/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2:5115:20+3:0710m??32351.023539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:135.0
#41/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:33+2:2915:35+2:292m??32356.055530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:055.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)15:40+2:5115:40+3:070m??32361.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
42 intermediate stations04:28245.0
#43|--|RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+3:2420:10+3:252m??32606.061407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#44/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:18+3:3021:20+3:302m??32676.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#45/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+3:3022:20+3:435m??32728.046455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#46%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:48+3:4723:50+3:472m??32796.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#47%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+3:0801:00+3:055m??42829.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#48%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+3:1602:20+3:162m??42920.048635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0097.0
#49/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:20+2:43-??43017.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site