Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:27:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:27:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- Secunderabad/ HYDERABAD- Raichur- Guntakal- Anantpur-Hindupur- Yesvantpur.

20711/Σ Gaya to Bangalore via Hyderabad [Catch 2nd train 12591/Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 31 2015 (9:43AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 40m  41 halts  Distance: 3051 km  1 xfers
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 874 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 6h 12m
#2. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 58m Distance: 2177 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 04:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 41 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)/12817
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -14:40+0??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+115:10+015m??17.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18-116:20+32m??167.034256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  16:42+116:43+41m??179.057298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25-317:35+110m??1119.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+118:05+32m??1135.042227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  18:30+418:40+410m??1152.080240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+920:00+810m??1246.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:30-121:35+55m??1322.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:54+821:55+111m??1343.069113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:09+1022:10+131m??1360.077102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:34+1622:35+191m??1390.034104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:04+1123:06+132m??1407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1723:21+181m??1425.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:53+2723:54+281m??1472.02580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations02:1155.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05-502:15+710m??2527.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1:0504:40+1:0410m??2680.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:10+3:2107:20+3:2210m??2874.065129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12591 - Buffer: 6h 12m
0 intermediate stations05:570.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+2:0313:22+2:115m??2874.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:3714:19+2:382m??2933.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:4815:00+2:512m??2980.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+3:0516:55+3:1810m??21094.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:2018:09+3:212m??21185.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+3:1221:20+3:145m??21386.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3:1823:05+3:205m??21478.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+3:3000:09+3:362m??31548.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26-00:27-1m??31564.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#28/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+4:2200:44+4:211m??31576.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3:3400:55+3:352m??31584.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:3101:22+3:303m??31607.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#31/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3:4102:19+3:412m??31671.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:3904:00+3:3910m??31775.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:0405:00+4:052m??31851.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#34/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3:5305:40+3:522m??31885.032229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:3885.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+2:1608:20+2:162m??31970.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+1:5809:10+2:0010m??31984.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+2:0610:00+2:052m??32054.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#38/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+2:0310:37+2:022m??32092.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#39/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+2:0710:53+2:062m??32112.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+2:0711:04+2:062m??32126.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2193.0
#41/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+2:1012:27+2:102m??32219.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+1:3015:20+1:4610m??32350.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:135.0
#43/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:33+5215:35+522m??32355.055529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
42 intermediate stations04:33286.0
#44%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1:4820:10+1:492m??32641.061407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#45%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:18+2:0021:20+2:002m??32711.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1:5222:20+2:025m??32763.065454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#47%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:48+1:5823:50+1:572m??32831.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#48%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1:2001:00+1:195m??42864.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#49%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+1:5802:20+1:582m??42955.048635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0096.0
#50/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:20+47-??43051.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site