Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 20:26:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 20:26:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- Secunderabad/ HYDERABAD- Raichur- Guntakal- Anantpur-Hindupur- Yesvantpur.

20711/Σ Gaya to Bangalore via Hyderabad [Catch 2nd train 12591/Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 31 2015 (9:43AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 40m  41 halts  Distance: 3444 km  1 xfers
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 874 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 6h 12m
#2. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 58m Distance: 2177 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Arrives @ 04:20 +4 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR

1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)/12817
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -14:40+0110.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+115:10+115m117.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+116:20+32m2167.034256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  16:42+116:43+41m2179.057298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25-217:35+110m11119.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+418:05+52m21135.042227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  18:30+618:40+810m31152.080240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+720:00+1210m01246.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:30-221:35+55m21322.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:54+1121:55+131m11343.069113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:09+1322:10+151m01360.077102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:34+2322:35+241m01390.034104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:04+1823:06+202m01407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2623:21+271m21425.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:53+3323:54+341m01472.02580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations02:1155.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+102:15+910m52527.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1:0604:40+1:0510m12680.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:10+2:0707:20+2:1310m22874.065129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12591 - Buffer: 13m
119 intermediate stations05:57428.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:0613:22+1:155m531302.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+1:4014:19+1:412m131361.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:0515:00+2:122m231408.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+2:2116:55+2:3810m231522.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+2:4118:09+2:472m131613.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+2:3421:20+2:365m131814.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+2:4823:05+2:525m431906.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+2:5800:09+2:592m241976.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26-00:27-1m041992.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#28/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+4:2900:44+4:291m042004.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3:0700:55+3:082m142012.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:0301:22+3:023m042035.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#31/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3:1002:19+3:172m242099.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:2204:00+3:2510m242203.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+3:4705:00+3:482m142279.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#34/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3:3605:40+3:362m242313.032229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:3885.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+2:0608:20+2:062m142398.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+1:4709:10+1:4810m342412.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+1:5810:00+1:572m242482.066184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#38/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+1:5510:37+1:542m242520.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#39/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+1:4910:53+1:482m242540.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+2:0511:04+2:042m342554.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2193.0
#41/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+2:1012:27+2:122m342647.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+1:2415:20+1:3710m942778.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:135.0
#43/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m242783.055529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:055.0
#44/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+1:2415:40+1:370m942788.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
42 intermediate stations04:28245.0
#45|--|RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1:3620:10+1:362m143033.061407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#46%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:18+1:4521:20+1:442m143103.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#47/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1:4022:20+1:475m143155.046454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#48%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:48+1:4223:50+1:412m143223.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#49%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1:1501:00+1:135m153256.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#50%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+1:2102:20+1:212m053347.048635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0097.0
#51/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:20+1:00-053444.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site