Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:35:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:35:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- Secunderabad/ HYDERABAD- Raichur- Guntakal- Anantpur-Hindupur- Yesvantpur.

20711/Σ Gaya to Bangalore via Hyderabad [Catch 2nd train 12591/Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2015 (09:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 40m  41 halts  Distance: 3051 km  1 xfers
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 874 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 6h 12m
#2. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 58m Distance: 2177 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 04:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 41 halts. 365 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12817
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -14:40+2??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+315:10+315m??17.053635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+416:20+52m??167.034256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  16:42+316:43+51m??179.057298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25-117:35+210m??1119.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+718:05+82m??1135.042227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  18:30+1018:40+1110m??1152.080240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+1620:00+1510m??1246.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:30+121:35+95m??1322.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:54+1521:55+171m??1343.069113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:09+1822:10+191m??1360.077102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:34+2322:35+241m??1390.034104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:04+2623:06+262m??1407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3223:21+331m??1425.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:53+4723:54+481m??1472.02580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations02:1155.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+1202:15+2010m??2527.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+2:1104:40+2:1910m??2680.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)07:10+4:3507:20+4:4010m??2874.065129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12591 - Buffer: 6h 12m
0 intermediate stations05:570.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+3:5913:22+4:035m??2874.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+4:4614:19+4:472m??2933.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+5:0615:00+5:092m??2980.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+5:3416:55+5:5510m??21094.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+5:4618:09+5:462m??21185.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+5:5521:20+5:545m??21386.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+6:2423:05+6:255m??21478.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+6:4000:09+6:402m??31548.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+7:1500:27+7:141m??31564.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#28/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+8:1100:44+8:101m??31576.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+6:5000:55+6:512m??31584.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+6:4701:22+6:473m??31607.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#31/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+6:5402:19+6:542m??31671.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+7:1504:00+7:1910m??31775.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+7:0105:00+7:022m??31852.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#34/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+7:2305:40+7:232m??31885.032229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:3885.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+5:5708:20+5:572m??31970.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+5:4109:10+5:4210m??31984.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+5:5410:00+5:532m??32054.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#38/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+5:5110:37+5:502m??32092.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#39/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+5:5710:53+5:572m??32112.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+6:0211:04+6:022m??32126.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2193.0
#41/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+6:0712:27+6:082m??32219.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)15:10+5:3715:20+5:5510m??32350.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:135.0
#43/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:33+5:1815:35+5:182m??32355.055529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
44 intermediate stations04:33286.0
#44%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+6:0120:10+6:012m??32641.061406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#45%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:18+6:1921:20+6:192m??32711.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+6:1722:20+6:255m??32763.065454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#47%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:48+6:1323:50+6:132m??32831.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#48%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+5:4201:00+5:405m??42864.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#49%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+5:3302:20+5:332m??42955.048635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.0
#50/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:20+5:38-??43051.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site