Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:27:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:27:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- Secunderabad/ HYDERABAD- Guntakal- dharmavaram-Hindupur- Yesvantpur.

20712/Σ Gaya to Bangalore via Hyderabad [Catch 2nd train 15015/Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2015 (09:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 3006 km  1 xfers
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 874 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 6h 12m
#2. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 23m Distance: 2132 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
S      
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12817
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -14:40+2??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+315:10+315m??17.053635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+416:20+52m??167.034256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  16:42+316:43+51m??179.057298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25-117:35+210m??1119.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+718:05+82m??1135.042227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  18:30+1018:40+1110m??1152.080240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+1620:00+1510m??1246.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:30+121:35+95m??1322.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:54+1521:55+171m??1343.069113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:09+1822:10+191m??1360.077102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:34+2322:35+241m??1390.034104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:04+2623:06+262m??1407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3223:21+331m??1425.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:53+4723:54+481m??1472.02580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations02:1155.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+1202:15+2010m??2527.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+2:1104:40+2:1910m??2680.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)07:10+4:3507:20+4:4010m??2874.065129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)/15015 - Buffer: 6h 12m
0 intermediate stations05:570.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:4513:22+2:035m??2874.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:3914:19+2:402m??2933.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:5015:00+3:002m??2980.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3:1016:55+3:3210m??21094.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+4:1519:20+4:165m??21248.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+3:3622:05+3:395m??21386.046497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:4400:15+3:4310m??31478.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#26/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:29+7:5101:30+7:501m??31564.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#27/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:44-01:45-1m??31576.070642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:50199.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+4:4704:45+4:5110m??31775.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:13195.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:58+4:2008:00+4:192m??31970.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3:4409:10+3:4510m??31984.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#31/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+3:4810:00+3:472m??32054.068184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+3:4712:27+3:472m??32219.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#33/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+3:3715:20+3:5610m??32350.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
46 intermediate stations05:28275.0
#34%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:48+4:3220:50+4:382m??32625.056332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+4:4422:35+4:505m??32718.015454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations06:55101.0
#36%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:3005:35+1:315m??42819.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#37%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:08+1:5107:10+1:532m??42910.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3596.0
#38/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+1:20-??43006.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site