Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:10:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:10:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kodergaon- Daund- Pune.

20713/Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch 2nd train 15029/Gorakhpur-Pune at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2015 (09:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 2283 km  1 xfers
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 874 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11408/Lucknow Jn - Pune Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1409 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 15 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12817
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -14:40+0??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+115:10+115m??17.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18-116:20+22m??167.035257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  16:42+016:43+31m??180.057297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25-217:35+110m??1120.034246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:02+718:04+82m??1135.039227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  18:30+1018:40+910m??1152.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1993.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:59+120:00+91m??1245.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:30+221:35+85m??1322.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:54+1321:55+141m??1343.069113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:09+1622:10+181m??1359.077102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:34+2922:35+301m??1390.034104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:04+2523:06+252m??1407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2923:21+321m??1424.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:53+4123:54+431m??1472.02580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations02:1155.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05-302:15+810m??2527.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#17/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  04:30+1:1804:40+1:1910m??2680.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)07:10+2:5307:20+2:5310m??2874.065129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn - Pune Express/11408 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:20+1908:30+2210m??2874.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28107.0
#20/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  10:58+2411:00+352m??2981.058139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:58113.0
#21%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+5313:10+5512m??21094.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30154.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+1:0215:45+1:025m??21248.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+5218:35+5210m??21386.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+5718:47+592m??21393.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5167.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:38+2020:40+262m??21460.027309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1821:25+275m??21478.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:55+3723:58+393m??21662.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+5801:40+1:1210m??31785.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+1:2902:02+1:292m??31809.093212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+1:3503:50+1:375m??31969.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4843.0
#31/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  05:38+4105:40+412m??32012.063508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:47111.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:27+4007:30+473m??32123.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:25+3709:40+4015m??32207.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#34/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  11:05+32-??32283.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.