Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:42:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:42:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kodergaon- Daund- Pune.

20713/Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch 2nd train 15029/Gorakhpur-Pune at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2015 (09:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 2283 km  1 xfers
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 874 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11408/Lucknow Jn - Pune Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1409 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 15 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12817
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -14:40+2??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+315:10+215m??17.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+316:20+42m??167.034256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  16:42+216:43+51m??179.057298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25+117:35+210m??1119.034245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:02+718:04+82m??1135.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  18:30+818:40+910m??1152.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1994.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:59+220:00+61m??1246.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:30+121:35+95m??1322.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:54+1521:55+181m??1343.069113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:09+1822:10+191m??1360.077102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:34+2322:35+241m??1391.034104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:04+2523:06+252m??1407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3023:21+311m??1425.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:53+4323:54+451m??1472.02580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations02:1155.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+302:15+1310m??2527.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#17/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  04:30+1:2104:40+1:2810m??2680.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)07:10+3:2207:20+3:2510m??2874.065129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn - Pune Express/11408 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:20+1008:30+2210m??2874.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28107.0
#20%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  10:58+3311:00+392m??2981.058139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:58113.0
#21%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1:1413:10+1:1812m??21094.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30154.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+1:3115:45+1:305m??21248.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+1:2018:35+1:2210m??21386.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+1:2518:47+1:282m??21393.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5167.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:38+1:0120:40+1:022m??21460.027309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5021:25+1:045m??21478.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:55+1:0323:58+1:043m??21661.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32124.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+1:1301:40+1:1510m??31785.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+1:1902:02+1:192m??31809.093212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+1:3303:50+1:345m??31969.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4842.0
#31/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  05:38+4705:40+412m??32011.063508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:47112.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:27+3907:30+463m??32123.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:25+3809:40+5015m??32207.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#34/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  11:05+39-??32283.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site