Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:54:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:54:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bina- Guna- Ujjain- Ratlam- Vadodara- Surat.

20714/Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vadodara-Surat [Catch 2nd train 19054/Muzaffarpur-Surat at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2015 (09:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 2362 km  1 xfers
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 874 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 19054/Muzaffarpur - Surat Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1488 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
S      
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Surat/ST


1 xfers. 23 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Surat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12817
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -14:40+36??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+3815:10+3715m??17.053635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3716:20+392m??167.034256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  16:42+3616:43+391m??179.057298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25+3117:35+3410m??1119.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+318:05+42m??1135.042227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  18:30+518:40+510m??1152.080240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+4920:00+4710m??1246.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:30+3321:35+425m??1322.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:54+4621:55+471m??1343.069113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:09+4822:10+491m??1360.077102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:34+5722:35+591m??1390.034104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:04+5823:06+582m??1407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1:0423:21+1:061m??1425.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:53+1:2223:54+1:231m??1472.02580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations02:1155.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+3402:15+4710m??2527.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+2:3104:40+2:3510m??2680.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:10+4:5607:20+5:0210m??2874.065129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarpur - Surat Express/19054 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:05+2:2712:20+2:4015m??2874.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:05231.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+4:2515:30+4:265m??21105.016166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4227.0
#21/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:12+2:0617:20+2:088m??21132.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+2:5619:20+2:555m??21250.049213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0098.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+2:0121:30+2:0210m??21348.041260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:45153.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)01:15+1:3401:35+1:3620m??31501.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#25%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  02:53+2:2702:55+2:292m??31576.066502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#26%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+2:4603:45+2:4510m??31620.047477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:35214.0
#27/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+1:4408:22+1:442m??31834.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1:4509:15+1:5515m??31875.051493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#29/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+1:3011:20+1:3010m??31972.081495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#30/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)12:44+1:3512:45+1:351m??32086.061314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:25146.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+1:2715:20+1:2510m??32232.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#32/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  17:10+1:43-??32362.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site