Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:10:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:10:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Agra Cantt. Gwalior- Jhansi- Bina- Guna- Ujjain- Ratlam- Vadodara- Rajkot- hapa- jamnagar- dwarka- Okha.

20715/Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [Catch 2nd train 15045/Gorakhpur-Okha at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2015 (09:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 2832 km  1 xfers
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 874 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 1958 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 38 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12817
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -14:40+2??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+315:10+215m??17.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+416:20+42m??167.034256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  16:42+216:43+51m??179.057296mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25+117:35+210m??1119.034245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:02+718:04+82m??1135.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  18:30+918:40+910m??1152.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1994.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:59+220:00+61m??1246.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:30+221:35+95m??1322.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:54+1521:55+181m??1343.069113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:09+1822:10+191m??1360.077102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:34+2222:35+231m??1391.034104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:04+2423:06+242m??1407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2923:21+301m??1425.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:53+4323:54+451m??1472.02580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations02:1155.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+302:15+1310m??2527.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1:1704:40+1:2310m??2680.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)07:10+3:1707:20+3:2010m??2874.065129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Okha Express/15045 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:05+1:0312:20+1:0715m??2874.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2:2814:02+2:282m??21013.066153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#21/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+3:1215:30+3:155m??21105.021166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#22/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:43+3:0116:45+3:092m??21130.09171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:12+3:0117:20+3:128m??21134.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#24/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:13+3:1718:15+3:192m??21187.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#25/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:38+3:3118:40+3:332m??21214.066176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+3:4019:20+3:395m??21252.049213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0098.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+3:5221:30+3:5610m??21350.041259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:45153.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)01:15+2:4601:35+2:5320m??31503.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#29%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:03+3:0702:05+3:072m??31532.057403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#30%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  02:53+3:0502:55+3:052m??31578.066502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#31%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+3:2103:45+3:2210m??31622.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#32/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:15+3:2504:20+3:225m??31642.068415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0877.0
#33|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  05:28+3:2005:30+3:212m??31719.049422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4889.0
#34|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:18+2:5707:20+3:012m??31808.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#35/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+2:4108:22+2:452m??31836.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#36/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+2:4509:10+2:5710m??31877.049493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#37/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+2:4110:20+2:482m??31932.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#38/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+2:5511:20+2:5420m??31974.065496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:52186.0
#39/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:12+2:3814:14+2:432m??32160.067122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)15:20+2:5715:50+2:5830m??32234.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  16:21+2:5316:23+2:522m??32270.05845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#42/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??32331.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+2:4918:05+2:4720m??32334.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#44|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2:3819:22+2:372m??32399.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#45|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:21+2:4520:23+2:472m??32465.06872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#46!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  21:29+2:5021:31+2:542m??32539.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#47!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+2:5122:30+2:525m??32581.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#48|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:56+2:4723:58+2:592m??32657.02315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#49|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:20+2:5100:22+2:552m??42665.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#50|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:23+2:5901:25+2:592m??42720.07246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#51|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  02:35+3:1402:37+3:242m??42804.02114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2328.0
#52|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  04:00+2:02-??42832.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site