Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 18:01:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 18:01:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Agra Cantt. Gwalior- Jhansi- Bina- Guna- Ujjain- Ratlam- Vadodara- Rajkot- hapa- jamnagar- dwarka- Okha.

20715/Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [Catch 2nd train 15045/Gorakhpur-Okha at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2015 (09:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 2832 km  1 xfers
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 874 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 1958 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 38 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12817
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -14:40+2??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+315:10+315m??17.053635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+416:20+52m??167.034256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  16:42+316:43+51m??179.057298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25-117:35+210m??1119.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+718:05+82m??1135.042227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  18:30+918:40+1110m??1152.080240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+1720:00+1510m??1246.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:30+221:35+105m??1322.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:54+1421:55+171m??1343.069113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:09+1822:10+191m??1360.077102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:34+2322:35+251m??1390.034104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:04+2623:06+272m??1407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3223:21+331m??1425.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:53+4623:54+471m??1472.02580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations02:1155.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+902:15+1910m??2527.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+2:0804:40+2:1310m??2680.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)07:10+4:2707:20+4:3310m??2874.065129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Okha Express/15045 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:05+2:3012:20+2:3715m??2874.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+3:4314:02+3:442m??21013.066154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#21/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+4:4815:30+4:495m??21105.021166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#22/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:43+4:3716:45+4:482m??21130.09171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:12+4:3917:20+4:498m??21134.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#24/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:13+4:5518:15+5:012m??21187.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#25/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:38+4:2718:40+4:272m??21214.066176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+4:4519:20+4:445m??21252.049213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0098.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+4:5621:30+5:0010m??21350.041259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:45153.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)01:15+4:1801:35+3:3520m??31503.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#29%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:03+4:2302:05+4:252m??31532.057403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#30%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  02:53+3:5202:55+3:532m??31577.066502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#31%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+4:4003:45+4:4610m??31622.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#32/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:15+4:4404:20+4:415m??31642.068415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0877.0
#33|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  05:28+4:3905:30+4:402m??31719.049422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4889.0
#34|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:18+4:1707:20+4:162m??31808.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0027.0
#35/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+4:0808:22+4:082m??31835.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#36/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+4:0909:10+4:2610m??31877.049493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#37/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+4:1010:20+4:152m??31932.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#38/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+4:2211:20+4:2520m??31974.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:52186.0
#39/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:12+4:1114:14+4:122m??32160.067122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)15:20+4:2415:50+4:2730m??32234.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  16:21+4:3016:23+4:292m??32270.05844mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#42/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??32331.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+4:2318:05+4:2120m??32334.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#44|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+4:1619:22+4:162m??32399.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#45|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:21+4:1920:23+4:192m??32465.06872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#46!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  21:29+4:2021:31+4:212m??32539.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#47!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+4:1822:30+4:235m??32581.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#48|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:56+4:1223:58+4:252m??32657.02315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#49|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:20+4:1700:22+4:202m??42665.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#50|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:23+4:2601:25+4:262m??42720.07246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#51|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  02:35+4:4902:37+4:582m??42804.02114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2328.0
#52|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  04:00+4:11-??42832.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site