Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:13:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:13:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- Vijayawada- Chennai- Katpadi- Jolarpettai- salem- Coimbatore- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

20716/Σ Gaya to Vellore- Jolarpettai [Catch 2nd train 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2015 (10:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 35m  61 halts  Distance: 3775 km  1 xfers
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 874 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 6h 12m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 53m Distance: 2901 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 17:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12817
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -14:40+1??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+215:10+115m??17.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+116:20+32m??167.034256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#4|--|JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  16:42+116:43+31m??179.057298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25-117:35+010m??1119.034246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:02+318:04+52m??1135.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  18:30+518:40+610m??1152.071241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1994.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:59-320:00+51m??1246.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:30+121:35+95m??1322.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:54+1321:55+141m??1343.069113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:09+1522:10+161m??1360.077102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:34+1722:35+181m??1390.034104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:04+1423:06+152m??1407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2123:21+231m??1425.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:53+3123:54+321m??1472.02580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations02:1155.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05-502:15+610m??2527.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1:0204:40+1:0310m??2680.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)07:10+2:3007:20+2:3410m??2874.065129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 6h 12m
0 intermediate stations05:570.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:3413:22+1:435m??2874.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:3114:19+2:322m??2933.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:5115:00+2:562m??2981.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+3:2616:55+3:4010m??21094.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:5118:09+3:522m??21185.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+3:5321:20+3:555m??21386.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3:5123:05+3:555m??21478.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+4:0600:09+4:062m??31549.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#27/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+4:2300:27+4:221m??31564.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#28/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+4:2900:44+4:281m??31577.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+4:1100:55+4:122m??31585.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+4:0901:22+4:083m??31608.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#31/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+4:2002:19+4:202m??31672.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:2604:00+4:2810m??31776.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:4605:00+4:452m??31852.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#34/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4:3505:40+4:372m??31886.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+4:2706:58+4:272m??31971.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+3:1908:35+3:2210m??31985.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3:4509:26+3:442m??32055.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#38/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+3:4310:04+3:422m??32093.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#39/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+3:4610:20+3:462m??32113.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+3:5610:30+3:552m??32127.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#41/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+3:5312:05+3:552m??32228.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#42/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+3:2513:37+3:252m??32335.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+3:3216:05+3:2815m??32436.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#44/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+3:3917:19+3:392m??32525.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#45/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+3:4018:04+3:412m??32574.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#46/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+3:2919:20+3:292m??32691.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#47/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+3:0420:55+3:042m??32729.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#48/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+2:4723:50+2:4430m??32867.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#49/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2:5901:35+2:592m??42997.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#50/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:4203:10+2:422m??43081.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#51/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:4504:45+2:435m??43201.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#52/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:2606:10+2:2510m??43261.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#53/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:2806:55+2:282m??43311.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#54/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:3207:45+2:333m??43362.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#55/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:3609:00+2:365m??43417.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#56/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:4309:25+2:452m??43449.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#57/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:4810:10+3:1110m??43462.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#58/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3:1710:35+3:172m??43478.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#59/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3:2410:55+3:253m??43495.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#60/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3:3411:16+3:332m??43518.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#61/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+3:3511:23+3:352m??43525.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#62/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:3711:41+3:362m??43540.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:4211:51+3:422m??43549.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#64/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:4412:12+3:442m??43566.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#65/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:2412:50+3:275m??43569.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#66/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+3:4013:22+3:402m??43602.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#67/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:3314:00+3:353m??43626.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#68/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+3:4314:10+3:452m??43638.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#69%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+3:5414:25+3:542m??43656.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#70/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+3:3715:00+3:382m??43669.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#71/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+3:4115:45+3:405m??43710.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#72/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+3:21-??43775.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site