Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:10:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:10:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- Vijayawada- Chennai- Katpadi- Jolarpettai- salem- Coimbatore- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

20716/Σ Gaya to Vellore- Jolarpettai [Catch 2nd train 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2015 (10:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 35m  61 halts  Distance: 3774 km  1 xfers
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 874 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 6h 12m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 53m Distance: 2900 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 17:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12817
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -14:40+36??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+3815:10+3715m??17.053635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3716:20+392m??167.034256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  16:42+3616:43+391m??179.057298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25+3117:35+3410m??1119.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+318:05+42m??1135.042227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  18:30+518:40+510m??1152.080240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+4920:00+4710m??1246.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:30+3321:35+425m??1322.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:54+4621:55+471m??1343.069113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:09+4822:10+491m??1360.077102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:34+5722:35+591m??1390.034104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:04+5823:06+582m??1407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1:0423:21+1:061m??1425.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:53+1:2223:54+1:231m??1472.02580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations02:1155.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+3402:15+4710m??2527.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+2:3104:40+2:3510m??2680.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:10+4:5607:20+5:0210m??2874.065129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 6h 12m
0 intermediate stations05:570.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+4:2713:22+4:325m??2874.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+4:2914:19+4:332m??2933.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+5:0215:00+4:552m??2980.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+5:1016:55+5:2710m??21094.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+5:1418:09+5:142m??21185.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+4:5721:20+4:555m??21386.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+5:1323:05+5:165m??21478.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+5:2300:09+5:252m??31548.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+6:0200:27+6:011m??31564.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#28/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+5:4900:44+5:481m??31576.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+5:3200:55+5:332m??31584.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+5:3101:22+5:303m??31607.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#31/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+5:4002:19+5:402m??31671.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+5:4704:00+5:5110m??31775.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+6:0605:00+6:062m??31851.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#34/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+6:0405:40+6:042m??31885.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+5:5906:58+5:592m??31970.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+4:5008:35+4:5310m??31984.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+4:4909:26+4:482m??32054.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#38/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+4:4410:04+4:452m??32092.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#39/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+4:5010:20+4:502m??32112.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+4:5710:30+4:582m??32126.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#41/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+5:0012:05+5:012m??32227.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#42/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+4:4413:37+4:462m??32334.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+4:4616:05+4:4615m??32435.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#44/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+4:4917:19+4:492m??32524.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#45/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+4:5018:04+4:502m??32573.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#46/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+4:4219:20+4:412m??32690.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#47/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+4:2620:55+4:262m??32728.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#48/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+4:3323:50+4:2730m??32866.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#49/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+4:4801:35+4:482m??42996.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#50/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+4:1203:10+4:122m??43080.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#51/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4:1904:45+4:205m??43200.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#52/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+4:0506:10+4:0410m??43260.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#53/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+4:1106:55+4:112m??43310.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#54/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+4:0907:45+4:103m??43360.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#55/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+4:2309:00+4:245m??43416.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#56/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+4:0909:25+4:092m??43447.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#57/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+4:3510:10+4:4610m??43460.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#58/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+4:4110:35+4:402m??43477.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#59/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+4:5410:55+4:543m??43493.0752mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#60/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+4:3411:16+4:332m??43517.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#61/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+4:4911:23+5:002m??43524.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#62/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+5:0611:41+5:092m??43539.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+5:0311:51+5:032m??43548.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#64/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+5:1112:12+5:112m??43565.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#65/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+4:5312:50+4:595m??43567.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#66/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+5:2613:22+5:282m??43601.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#67/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+5:1814:00+5:193m??43625.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#68/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+5:3514:10+5:392m??43637.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#69%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+5:3214:25+5:322m??43655.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#70/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+5:4615:00+5:472m??43668.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#71/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+5:3815:45+5:375m??43709.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#72/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+5:17-??43774.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site