Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:10:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:10:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hazaribagh Road- Koderma- paharpur- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kodergaon- Daund- Pune.

20717/Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pune [Catch 2nd train 15029/Gorakhpur-Pune at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2015 (10:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 2834 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1425 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15029/Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express(Via Lucknow)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1409 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 04:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Puri and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+2??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+022:40+65m??144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+323:15+55m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1223:50+145m??191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:42+1900:44+192m??2163.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+201:45+32m??2206.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+1502:35+145m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+504:40+525m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+605:56+62m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+1906:45+1610m??2520.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+2007:42+192m??2555.079189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+2908:25+292m??2609.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+1909:35+195m??2670.017246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+310:30+92m??2685.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+1311:00+1410m??2703.057241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+1311:21+142m??2721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+1611:42+162m??2748.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+1312:22+142m??2796.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+1713:02+182m??2840.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00-114:05+105m??2873.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#21/==/AUBR•Anugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)•  14:51+1414:52+151m??2941.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+2015:09+202m??2958.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2315:24+241m??2975.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+2615:58+281m??21023.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+817:25+1315m??21077.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#26/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+2818:00+282m??21110.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:22+3418:24+342m??21141.07187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1689.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:0619:50+1:0710m??21230.0109100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:04117.0
#29/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:54+1:3820:56+1:392m??21347.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0978.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+1:4722:10+1:555m??21425.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express(Via Lucknow)/15029 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30+1:3800:40+1:4910m??31425.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#32%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:08+2:2002:10+2:262m??31532.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#33%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+2:3204:37+2:3712m??31645.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28154.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+2:4007:10+2:395m??31799.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:25+2:5409:35+2:5310m??31937.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:45+2:4809:47+2:482m??31944.040496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0885.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:55+2:2512:05+2:2910m??32029.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2:4114:50+2:415m??32212.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+2:2417:00+2:2710m??32336.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#40/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+2:0619:40+2:215m??32520.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#41/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:53+2:3320:55+2:372m??32562.055508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:02112.0
#42/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+2:2223:00+2:253m??32674.030651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:5084.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T01:50+1:0602:15+4125m??42758.041520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#44/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  04:05+1:14-??42834.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site