Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:39:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:39:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hazaribagh Road- Koderma- paharpur- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kodergaon- Daund- Pune.

20717/Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pune [Catch 2nd train 15029/Gorakhpur-Pune at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2015 (10:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 2832 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1424 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15029/Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express(Via Lucknow)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1408 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 04:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Puri and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+2:09??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+2:1022:40+2:145m??144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+2:0723:15+2:115m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2:1823:50+2:195m??191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:42+2:2600:44+2:262m??2163.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+2:1401:45+2:162m??2206.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+2:2802:35+2:265m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+2:1304:40+2:1425m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+2:4105:56+2:412m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+2:3106:45+2:2910m??2520.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+2:3007:42+2:312m??2555.079178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+2:4208:25+2:432m??2609.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+2:3609:35+2:375m??2670.018245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+2:1710:30+2:222m??2685.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+2:2711:00+2:2010m??2703.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:16+2:2211:21+2:215m??2721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+2:2411:42+2:242m??2748.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:17+2:2612:22+2:245m??2796.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+2:2413:02+2:242m??2840.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+2:1214:05+2:175m??2872.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#21/==/AUBR•Anugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)•  14:51+2:1914:52+2:111m??2941.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+2:2215:09+2:222m??2957.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2:1615:24+2:171m??2975.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+2:1915:58+2:211m??21023.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2:2117:25+2:2515m??21077.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#26/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2:3618:02+2:362m??21109.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:24+2:3318:26+2:332m??21140.07387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+3:2919:50+3:3110m??21230.0106100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:06117.0
#29/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:56+4:0820:58+4:002m??21347.069118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0777.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+3:4922:10+3:405m??21424.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express(Via Lucknow)/15029 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30+2:0400:40+2:1410m??31424.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#32%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:08+3:5002:10+3:532m??31530.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#33%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+4:2604:37+4:3112m??31644.062260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28153.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+5:4607:10+5:465m??31797.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:25+8:4009:35+8:4010m??31936.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#36/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:45+4:5609:47+5:012m??31942.040496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0886.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:55+4:5212:05+4:5410m??32028.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+3:1914:50+3:185m??32211.062309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+4:3717:00+4:3810m??32335.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#40/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+5:2219:40+5:335m??32519.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#41/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:53+5:4520:55+5:472m??32561.055508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:02112.0
#42/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+4:1123:00+4:123m??32673.030651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:5084.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T01:50+4:3902:15+4:1425m??42757.041520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#44/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  04:05+2:56-??42832.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site