Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:20:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:20:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune- daund- kopergaon- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- Varanasi- Chhapra- Sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- SAMASTIPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - hasanpur road- Khagaria- Mansi- Saharsa.

20718/Σ Pune- Saharsa [Chain of 11033/Pune-Darbhange at Samastipur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 01 2015 (09:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 2047 km  1 xfers
#1. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 1911 km
xfer @ SPJ/Samastipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 55560/Samastipur Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 136 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 21 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+2??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+217:45+1415m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2419:05+253m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2120:10+212m??1227.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2320:45+232m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2421:55+285m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3000:25+3210m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+302:35+195m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1105:20+1810m??2804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+3406:15+342m??2872.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4607:15+462m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3408:50+3810m??21049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2710:30+335m??21140.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4812:00+5410m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:2416:20+1:3530m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:5016:30+1:542m??21418.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+2:0717:43+2:082m??21468.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+2:1219:25+2:165m??21537.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:1020:00+2:1615m??21540.025 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#20!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+2:2520:10+2:282m??21543.03876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#21%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+2:2521:05+2:395m??21575.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#22!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+2:4621:55+2:495m??21615.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#23!%%!%BUI•Ballia (3 PFs)•  23:20+2:2523:25+2:255m??21680.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#24%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2:3001:10+2:3310m??31746.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#25/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2:4402:15+2:462m??31800.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#26/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+2:4402:30+2:482m??31805.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#27/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3:0103:40+3:035m??31859.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#28/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+2:5205:35+2:5920m??31911.05551mECR848101, Bihar
Samastipur Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved)/55560
0 intermediate stations-5:-350.0
#29|--|SPJ»Samastipur Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:40+2??31911.05351mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30|--|BGDSBhagwanpur Desu (2 PFs)  08:48+708:50+92m??31918.06148mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31|--|ARGAngar Ghat (2 PFs)  08:57+1108:59+122m??31925.06348mECR848236, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32|--|NRNSinghiyaghat (2 PFs)  09:07+1609:09+162m??31934.05349mECR848236, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  09:16+1909:18+192m??31940.02747mECR848210, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#34|--|MABBMabbi Halt (1 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??31943.06045mECR848210, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35|--|NWCNaya Nagar (2 PFs)  09:30+1909:32+212m??31948.02445mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#36|--|BAPNBaraipura Halt (1 PFs)  09:40-09:41-1m??31951.06545mECRDist - Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#37|--|HPOHasanpur Road (2 PFs)  09:46+2109:48+212m??31956.02144mECR848206, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#38|--|DSKGDSKS Nagar Garhpura (2 PFs)  10:07+1710:09+182m??31963.03443mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#39|--|SLNASalauna (2 PFs)  10:24+1510:26+162m??31971.05145mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40|--|IMLIImli (2 PFs)  10:34+1710:36+182m??31978.04041mECR851204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#41|--|PRGAPaharjagangaur Halt (1 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m??31983.05843mECRDist:-Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#42|--|OLPOlapur (2 PFs)  10:48+1810:50+202m??31986.02443mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#43|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1511:20+245m??31996.05344mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#44/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+3311:35+365m??32005.04344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45%--%BHBBadla Ghat (2 PFs)  11:44+4011:46+412m??32012.03843mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#46%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  11:53+3711:55+402m??32016.06840mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#47%--%FNOFungo Halt (1 PFs)  12:01-12:02-1m??32023.01241mECRFungo, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#48%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  12:08+4112:10+422m??32024.05042mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#49%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  12:18+4412:20+452m??32031.04442mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#50%--%SBMSonbarsa Kacheri (2 PFs)  12:31+4512:33+502m??32039.01445mECR852129, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:378.0
#51%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  13:10+26-??32047.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site