Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- daund- kopergaon- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Gaya.

20720/Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGAYA [Chain of 11033/Pune-Darbhanga & 12358/Amritsar-Kolkata at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 01 2015 (10:00AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 2226 km  1 xfers
#1. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1541 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12358/Durgiana SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 685 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 13 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+1??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+417:45+2115m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2419:05+263m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1820:10+182m??1227.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1720:45+182m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1721:55+235m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2700:25+3210m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+602:35+115m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+505:20+1310m??2804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2806:15+282m??2872.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+3307:15+342m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1608:50+2310m??21049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1010:30+255m??21140.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3012:00+3710m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#15/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•15:50+3616:20+1:0230m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:1016:30+1:102m??21418.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:1417:43+1:162m??21469.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+1:2119:25+1:195m??21538.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:1520:00+1:1415m??21541.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Durgiana SF Express/12358 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05+1:3101:10+1:345m??31541.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+1:2302:20+1:2910m??31559.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:20205.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+2:1204:45+2:125m??31764.081115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:52152.0
#23/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  06:37+2:1306:39+2:132m??31916.062281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+2:1007:30+2:105m??31963.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#25/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:23+2:2308:25+2:242m??32022.065114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:10204.0
#26/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  11:35+2:24-??32226.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site