Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:05:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:05:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- daund- kopergaon- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Gaya.

20720/Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGAYA [Chain of 11033/Pune-Darbhanga & 12358/Amritsar-Kolkata at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 01 2015 (10:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 2225 km  1 xfers
#1. 11033/Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1540 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12358/Durgiana SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 685 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 12 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)/11033
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+3??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+417:45+1915m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2419:05+253m??1160.064 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1920:10+192m??1227.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2120:45+212m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2021:55+275m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2200:25+2610m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1002:35+135m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+405:20+1810m??2804.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#10/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+3006:15+302m??2872.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4107:15+412m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3408:50+3810m??21049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2610:30+355m??21140.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STA•Satna Junction (3 PFs)•  11:50+4712:00+4910m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:0916:20+1:4230m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+2:0216:30+2:072m??21418.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+2:1417:43+2:152m??21480.03592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3757.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+2:2419:25+2:245m??21537.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:1820:00+2:2015m??21540.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Durgiana SF Express/12358 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05+1:0101:10+1:035m??31540.01882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+5402:20+1:0010m??31558.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:20205.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+1:2304:45+1:235m??31763.081115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:52152.0
#23/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  06:37+1:2506:39+1:252m??31915.062281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+1:1707:30+1:185m??31962.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#25/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:23+1:3208:25+1:332m??32021.064114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:10204.0
#26/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  11:35+1:18-??32225.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site