Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:13:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:13:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- daund- kopergaon- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Gaya- tankuppa- paharpur- Gurpa- Koderma.

20721/Σ Pune to Gurpa- Koderma [Chain of 11033/Pune-Darbhanga & 13152/Jammu-Kolkata at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 01 2015 (10:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 40m  96 halts  Distance: 2635 km  1 xfers
#1. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1541 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 685 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 1
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 15:55 +4 nights
Platform# 3
S      
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 96 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+2110.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+317:45+1715m2175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+1919:05+203m11160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1920:10+192m11227.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2120:45+212m11271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2421:55+275m11313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2200:25+2710m42498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+102:35+75m32621.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10-305:20+710m52804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+1906:15+192m22872.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+3007:15+302m12965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1108:50+1510m321049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+410:30+65m321140.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+2312:00+2710m121239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+4316:20+1:0230m521416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:2716:30+1:282m021418.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:2717:43+1:322m121469.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+1:3119:25+1:305m121538.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:2820:00+1:3415m421541.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152 - Buffer: 11m
282 intermediate stations05:20409.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:20+3:4701:30+3:4510m051950.01582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#21/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  01:51+3:4801:53+3:502m051955.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4713.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+3:4703:00+3:5320m151968.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#23/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  03:18+3:5803:20+3:592m051985.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#24/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:27+3:5703:29+3:572m051994.08281mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:50+4:0403:52+4:042m052023.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#26/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  04:08+4:0604:10+4:072m052045.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:29+4:1504:31+4:152m252070.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:47+4:0504:49+4:062m052088.086113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#29/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+4:1404:55+4:142m252094.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  05:04+4:2105:06+4:212m252104.092104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#31/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:19+4:1305:21+4:152m052124.03193mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#32/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:42+4:1605:43+4:191m052135.069102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:57+4:1605:59+4:172m052151.050113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:25+4:1206:30+4:135m252173.030115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#35/==/TKNTankuppa  07:10+4:0207:12+4:032m052193.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#36/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  07:23+4:0307:25+4:032m052205.088155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#37/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  07:33+4:0407:35+4:042m052217.058193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#38/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  07:58+4:1108:00+4:122m052239.060385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#39/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+4:1408:12+4:152m052249.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#40/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  08:33+4:0908:35+4:092m052276.057345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#41/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  08:47+3:4908:49+3:492m052287.0-326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0311.0
#42/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  08:52+4:1408:54+4:142m052298.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#43/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  09:19+4:0509:21+4:062m052325.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  09:36+4:0509:46+4:0410m052343.042240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#45/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+4:0610:35+4:057m252372.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#46/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  11:02+4:1011:04+4:092m052411.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#47/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  11:07+4:1511:09+4:152m052414.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#48/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  11:14+4:1211:16+4:122m052417.044146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#49/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+4:2911:50+4:2215m052431.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#50/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:05+4:1612:07+4:162m052449.039100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#51/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  12:18+4:0912:20+4:082m052456.04485mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#52/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:43+4:1512:45+4:152m452473.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#53/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:55+3:5512:57+3:562m052489.07069mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#54/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+4:1613:43+4:155m052537.07337mER713103, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#55/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  14:34+4:0914:36+4:082m052598.05814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#56/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  15:04-15:06-2m252625.0128mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4910.0
#57/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  15:55+4:10-352635.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site