Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:54:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:54:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- daund- kopergaon- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Gaya- tankuppa- paharpur- Gurpa- Koderma.

20721/Σ Pune to Gurpa- Koderma [Chain of 11033/Pune-Darbhanga & 13152/Jammu-Kolkata at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 01 2015 (10:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 40m  95 halts  Distance: 2633 km  1 xfers
#1. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1541 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 685 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 1
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 15:55 +4 nights
Platform# 3
S      
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 95 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+0110.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-217:45+1115m2175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+1119:05+113m11160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1320:10+142m11227.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1720:45+182m11271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2121:55+245m11313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2600:25+3010m42498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+502:35+85m32621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10-205:20+710m52804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2506:15+252m22872.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4207:15+422m12965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2208:50+2510m321049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+610:30+95m321140.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3112:00+3510m121239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:2616:20+1:4830m521416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+2:0616:30+2:062m021418.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+2:1417:43+2:162m121468.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3768.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+2:1419:25+2:145m121536.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:1020:00+2:1815m421540.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152 - Buffer: 11m
282 intermediate stations05:20408.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:20+2:1101:30+2:0710m051948.01582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#21/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  01:51+2:1201:53+2:132m051953.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4713.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)02:40+1:5403:00+2:0020m151966.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#23/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  03:18+2:0903:20+2:102m051983.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#24/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:27+2:1403:29+2:152m051992.08281mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:50+2:2403:52+2:242m052021.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#26/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  04:08+2:2204:10+2:222m052043.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:29+2:3804:31+2:382m252068.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:47+2:3504:49+2:352m052086.086113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#29/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+2:4004:55+2:402m252092.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  05:04+2:4305:06+2:442m252102.092104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#31/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:19+2:4005:21+2:412m052122.03193mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#32/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:42+2:3805:43+2:411m052133.069102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:57+2:3905:59+2:402m052149.050113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:25+2:4306:30+2:435m252171.030115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#35/==/TKNTankuppa  07:10+2:2607:12+2:272m052191.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#36/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  07:23+2:2707:25+2:272m052203.088155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#37/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  07:33+2:3007:35+2:312m052215.058193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#38/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  07:58+2:3208:00+2:332m052237.060385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#39/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+2:3708:12+2:382m052247.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#40/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  08:33+2:3408:35+2:342m052274.057345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#41/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  08:52+2:3608:54+2:362m052296.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#42/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  09:19+2:2809:21+2:302m052323.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:36+2:4209:46+2:4110m052341.043240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#44/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+2:2210:35+2:207m252370.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#45/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  11:02+2:3411:04+2:342m052409.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#46/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  11:07+2:3711:09+2:372m052412.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#47/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  11:14+2:4011:16+2:392m052415.044146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#48/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+2:4811:50+2:4115m052429.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#49/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:05+2:4012:07+2:402m052447.039100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#50/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  12:18+2:4012:20+2:412m052454.04485mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#51/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:43+2:3612:45+2:362m452471.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#52/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:55+2:3012:57+2:302m052487.07069mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#53/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+2:4313:43+2:415m052535.07337mER713103, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#54/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  14:34+3:1514:36+3:142m052596.05814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#55/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  15:04+3715:06+372m252623.0128mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4910.0
#56/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  15:55+2:25-352633.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site