Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:49:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:49:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- daund- kopergaon- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Gaya- tankuppa- paharpur- Gurpa- Koderma.

20721/Σ Pune to Gurpa- Koderma [Chain of 11033/Pune-Darbhanga & 13152/Jammu-Kolkata at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 01 2015 (10:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  95 halts  Distance: 2226 km  1 xfers
#1. 11033/Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1540 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 686 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 15:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 95 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)/11033
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+2??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+517:45+2115m??175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2519:05+253m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1720:10+172m??1227.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2120:45+212m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3221:55+405m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3400:25+3710m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1502:35+165m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+705:20+1710m??2804.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2506:15+252m??2872.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+3407:15+342m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2008:50+2410m??21050.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1310:30+245m??21140.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4112:00+4310m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+5416:20+1:1430m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:3516:30+1:382m??21419.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:4917:43+1:522m??21480.03592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3757.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+1:5219:25+1:515m??21537.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:4720:00+1:4615m??21540.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152 - Buffer: 5h 45m
0 intermediate stations05:200.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:20+5201:30+5510m??31540.01582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#21/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  01:51+5201:53+542m??31545.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4713.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)02:40+4803:00+5420m??31558.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  03:18+1:0403:20+1:052m??31576.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:27+1:0603:29+1:072m??31584.08281mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:50+1:0803:52+1:092m??31613.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#26/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  04:08+1:1404:10+1:152m??31635.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:29+1:2204:31+1:232m??31661.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:47+1:2304:49+1:232m??31679.086113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+1:3004:55+1:312m??31684.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  05:04+1:3205:06+1:332m??31695.092104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#31/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:19+1:3705:21+1:372m??31715.06593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#32/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:31+1:3805:33+1:382m??31726.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#33/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:45+1:3905:47+1:392m??31742.034113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:25+1:2406:30+1:245m??31764.030115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#35/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  07:10+1:1307:12+1:132m??31784.068127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#36/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  07:23+1:1307:25+1:142m??31796.088155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#37/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  07:33+1:1607:35+1:162m??31808.058193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#38/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  07:58+1:1808:00+1:202m??31830.060385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#39/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+1:2008:12+1:212m??31840.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#40/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  08:33+1:2008:35+1:202m??31866.078345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#41/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  08:52+1:2308:54+1:242m??31888.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#42/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  09:19+1:2209:21+1:232m??31915.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:36+1:2309:46+1:2310m??31933.043240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#44/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:0910:35+1:087m??31963.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#45/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  11:02+1:3311:04+1:322m??32002.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#46/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  11:07+1:3511:09+1:352m??32004.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#47/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  11:14+1:3511:16+1:352m??32007.044146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#48/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+1:3411:50+1:2815m??32021.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#49/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:05+1:2812:07+1:282m??32040.039100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#50/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  12:18+1:2612:20+1:262m??32047.04485mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#51/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:43+1:1712:45+1:082m??32064.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#52/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:55+1:1012:57+1:102m??32079.07069mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#53/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+1:3213:43+1:315m??32127.07237mER713103, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#54/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  14:34+1:5014:36+1:492m??32189.05814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#55/==/DAKEDakshineswar (2 PFs)  15:04-15:06-2m??32216.0128mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4910.0
#56/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  15:55+56-??32226.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.