Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:36:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:36:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- daund- kopergaon- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Gaya- tankuppa- paharpur- Gurpa- Koderma.

20721/Σ Pune to Gurpa- Koderma [Chain of 11033/Pune-Darbhanga & 13152/Jammu-Kolkata at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 01 2015 (10:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  95 halts  Distance: 2225 km  1 xfers
#1. 11033/Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1540 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 685 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 15:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 95 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)/11033
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+4??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+817:45+2215m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+3219:05+343m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2720:10+262m??1227.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2720:45+272m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+305m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2700:25+2810m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+302:35+205m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1105:20+2010m??2804.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+3506:15+352m??2872.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4607:15+462m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+4508:50+4710m??21049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+4010:30+475m??21140.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+5612:00+1:0010m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+5316:20+1:1530m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:3516:30+1:432m??21418.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:4717:43+1:492m??21468.04392mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3768.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+1:5819:25+2:015m??21536.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:5620:00+2:0315m??21540.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152 - Buffer: 5h 45m
0 intermediate stations05:200.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:20+1:1001:30+1:1310m??31540.01582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#21/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  01:51+1:0901:53+1:092m??31545.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4713.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)02:40+1:0103:00+1:0620m??31558.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#23/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  03:18+1:1903:20+1:202m??31575.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#24/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:27+1:2103:29+1:212m??31584.08281mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:50+1:2703:52+1:272m??31613.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#26/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  04:08+1:3104:10+1:322m??31635.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:29+1:3604:31+1:382m??31660.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:47+1:3904:49+1:392m??31678.086113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#29/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+1:4504:55+1:462m??31684.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  05:04+1:4505:06+1:462m??31694.092104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#31/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:19+1:5105:21+1:512m??31714.06593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#32/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:31+1:5205:33+1:532m??31725.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#33/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:45+1:5405:47+1:542m??31741.034113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:25+1:4406:30+1:445m??31763.030115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#35/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  07:10+1:3407:12+1:342m??31783.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#36/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  07:23+1:3407:25+1:342m??31795.088155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#37/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  07:33+1:3507:35+1:362m??31807.058193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#38/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  07:58+1:3708:00+1:382m??31829.060385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#39/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+1:3608:12+1:372m??31839.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#40/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  08:33+1:3708:35+1:382m??31866.078345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#41/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  08:52+1:3708:54+1:382m??31888.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#42/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  09:19+1:3509:21+1:362m??31915.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:36+1:3609:46+1:3510m??31933.043241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#44/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:2410:35+1:237m??31962.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#45/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  11:02+1:4211:04+1:412m??32001.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#46/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  11:07+1:4411:09+1:442m??32004.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#47/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  11:14+1:4411:16+1:442m??32007.044146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#48/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+1:4311:50+1:3515m??32021.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#49/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:05+1:3712:07+1:372m??32039.039100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#50/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  12:18+1:3412:20+1:332m??32046.04485mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#51/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:43+1:2312:45+1:232m??32063.09476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#52/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:55+1:3212:57+1:322m??32079.07069mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#53/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+1:4513:43+1:445m??32127.07337mER713103, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#54/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  14:34+1:3514:36+1:342m??32188.05814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#55/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  15:04+1:2115:06+1:212m??32215.0128mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4910.0
#56/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  15:55+1:15-??32225.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site