Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:02:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:02:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- daund- kopergaon- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- anugrah narayan road- Gaya- Jehanabad- Patna- Bakhtiyarpur- Bihar Sarif- Pawapuri road- Nalanda- Rajgir.

20723/Σ Pune to Gaya-Nalanda/Rajgir [Chain of 11033/Pune-Darbhanga & 15110/Varanasi-Rajgir Budhpurnima at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 01 2015 (10:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 1953 km  1 xfers
#1. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1540 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 14224/Budhpurnima Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 17 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+1??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+117:45+1315m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+1619:05+173m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1420:10+152m??1227.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1720:45+172m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1821:55+235m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2500:25+2810m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-102:35+185m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1005:20+1810m??2804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+3406:15+342m??2872.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4507:15+452m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3308:50+3710m??21049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2610:30+335m??21140.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+5012:00+5510m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:3216:20+1:4730m??21416.017 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:5816:30+2:022m??21418.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+2:1817:43+2:192m??21468.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+2:2119:25+2:265m??21537.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19!%%!%BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  19:45+2:2020:00+2:2715m??21540.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Budhpurnima Express/14224
0 intermediate stations-20:000.0
#20/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:30+2??21540.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+021:30+610m??21558.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#22/==/DGODurgauti  22:03+2322:05+252m??21604.07778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:12+2722:14+272m??21613.08080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#24/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  22:24+3022:26+302m??21626.08984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#25/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  22:32+3322:34+332m??21635.09092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+4422:53+452m??21660.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:08+4823:10+482m??21678.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#28/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:22+5623:24+562m??21694.048104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#29/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)00:03+4200:05+442m??31725.045102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:55+3201:05+3210m??31763.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#31/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  01:44+3901:46+392m??31810.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  01:59+4202:01+422m??31826.03364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#33/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:55+2803:05+2910m??31855.06057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#34/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+3403:52+362m??31901.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#35%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+4704:20+472m??31930.04455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#36 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  04:28+4904:30+482m??31936.04561mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  04:38+5004:40+502m??31942.02763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#38%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  05:05+30-??31953.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site