Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- daund- kopergaon- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- anugrah narayan road- Gaya- Jehanabad- Patna- Bakhtiyarpur- Bihar Sarif- Pawapuri road- Nalanda- Rajgir.

20723/Σ Pune to Gaya-Nalanda/Rajgir [Chain of 11033/Pune-Darbhanga & 15110/Varanasi-Rajgir Budhpurnima at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 01 2015 (10:12AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 1955 km  1 xfers
#1. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1541 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 14224/Budhpurnima Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 414 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 17 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+1??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+417:45+2115m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2419:05+263m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1820:10+182m??1227.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1720:45+182m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1721:55+235m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2700:25+3210m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+602:35+115m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+505:20+1310m??2804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2806:15+282m??2872.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+3307:15+342m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1608:50+2310m??21049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1010:30+255m??21140.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3012:00+3710m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+3616:20+1:0230m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:1016:30+1:102m??21418.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:1417:43+1:162m??21469.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+1:2119:25+1:195m??21538.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19!%%!%BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  19:45+1:1520:00+1:1415m??21541.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Budhpurnima Express/14224
0 intermediate stations-20:000.0
#20/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:30+2??21541.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:20-121:30+410m??21559.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#22/==/DGODurgauti  22:03+1922:05+212m??21605.07778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:12+2422:14+242m??21614.08080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#24/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  22:24+2622:26+272m??21627.08984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#25/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  22:32+2922:34+292m??21636.09092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+3422:53+342m??21661.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:08+3523:10+362m??21679.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#28/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:22+4023:24+402m??21695.048104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#29/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)00:03+2400:05+252m??31726.045102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:55+801:05+910m??31764.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#31/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  01:44+1601:46+162m??31811.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  01:59+1802:01+182m??31827.03364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#33/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:55+403:05+610m??31856.06057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#34/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+903:52+102m??31902.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#35%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+1104:20+112m??31931.04456mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#36%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  04:28+1104:30+112m??31937.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  04:38+1204:40+122m??31944.02763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#38%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  05:05+6-??31955.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site