Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 19:52:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 19:52:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: Reach Chheoki from Allahabad which is just 9 KMs to catch 12176 Chambal Exp] [11033 might halt at Chheoki]. Route via Pune- daund- kopergaon- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- CHHEOKI- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20724/Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGAYA [Chain of 11033/Pune-Darbhanga & 12176/Gwalior-Howrah Chambal Exp at Allahabad/Chheoki, U.P] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 01 2015 (10:19AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 2223 km  1 xfers
#1. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 807 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 29 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.060557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+117:45+1915m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2419:05+253m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1820:10+182m??1227.081541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2220:45+222m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2621:55+315m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2400:25+3010m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+202:35+65m??2621.071310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10-105:20+810m??2804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+1906:15+192m??2872.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+2707:15+272m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+408:50+910m??21049.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25-410:30+235m??21140.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3012:00+3210m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+2016:20+3730m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#16%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+3317:20+5425m??21416.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#17/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:2818:12+1:282m??21489.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:2718:30+1:275m??21496.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#19/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+1:4618:58+1:472m??21527.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+1:5120:15+1:5015m??21559.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:0520:55+2:062m??21614.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:1421:29+2:162m??21661.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:1421:48+2:142m??21679.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#24/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:2323:03+2:235m??21764.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1177.0
#25/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+2:3500:16+2:352m??31841.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#26/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:2701:20+2:292m??31916.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#27/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+2:2901:45+2:2810m??31934.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#28/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+1:4803:02+1:535m??31964.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:0403:55+2:045m??32022.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#30/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:0104:27+2:012m??32065.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+2:0505:25+2:034m??32128.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#32/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:01-??32223.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site