Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: Reach Chheoki from Allahabad which is just 9 KMs to catch 12176 Chambal Exp] [11033 might halt at Chheoki]. Route via Pune- daund- kopergaon- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- CHHEOKI- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20724/Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGAYA [Chain of 11033/Pune-Darbhanga & 12176/Gwalior-Howrah Chambal Exp at Allahabad/Chheoki, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 01 2015 (10:19AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 2223 km  1 xfers
#1. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 807 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+1??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+417:45+1915m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2319:05+243m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1720:10+172m??1227.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1720:45+182m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1821:55+245m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2600:25+3110m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+502:35+105m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+305:20+1210m??2804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2906:15+292m??2872.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+3407:15+342m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1508:50+2210m??21049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+810:30+245m??21140.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3012:00+3610m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+3216:20+5530m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#16%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1:3117:20+1:5525m??21416.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#17/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+2:2818:12+2:282m??21489.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:3318:30+2:315m??21496.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#19/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:4318:58+2:462m??21527.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:0420:15+3:0315m??21559.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+3:1520:55+3:152m??21614.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+3:2121:29+3:212m??21661.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+3:1821:48+3:182m??21679.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#24/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+3:0223:03+3:045m??21764.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1177.0
#25/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:2200:16+3:222m??31841.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#26/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+3:1401:20+3:142m??31916.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#27/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+3:1401:45+3:1610m??31934.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#28/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:4003:02+2:455m??31964.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:5803:55+2:585m??32022.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#30/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:5404:27+2:542m??32064.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:0505:25+3:034m??32128.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#32/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:58-??32223.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site