Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via Pune- daund- kopergaon- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20725/Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGAYA [Chain of 11033/Pune-Darbhanga & 12312/Kalka-Howrah Mail at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 01 2015 (10:21AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 2232 km  1 xfers
#1. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 816 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+1??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+417:45+1915m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2319:05+243m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1720:10+172m??1227.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1720:45+182m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1821:55+245m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2600:25+3110m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+502:35+105m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+305:20+1210m??2804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2906:15+292m??2872.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+3407:15+342m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1508:50+2210m??21049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+810:30+245m??21140.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3012:00+3610m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+3216:20+5530m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+2:4917:20+2:5510m??21416.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+3:2718:45+3:292m??21506.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+4:0720:25+4:0615m??21569.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+4:1721:06+4:182m??21623.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:1821:42+4:202m??21671.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+4:1922:02+4:192m??21689.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+4:1223:25+4:135m??21774.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+4:0600:50+4:072m??31850.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+4:1001:25+4:132m??31898.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+4:0102:03+3:572m??31925.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+3:4002:50+3:4010m??31943.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#27/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3:4903:25+3:5110m??31973.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#28/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+3:4904:36+3:505m??32031.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#29/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  05:06+3:5405:10+3:524m??32074.04977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+3:3306:33+3:315m??32137.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#31/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+3:33-??32232.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site