Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:12:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:12:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via Pune- daund- kopergaon- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Gaya- koderma.

20726/Σ Pune to Gaya-koderma [Chain of 11033/Pune-Darbhanga & 12324/Delhi-Howrah at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Apr 01 2015 (10:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 2232 km  1 xfers
#1. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12324/Anand Vihar (T) - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 816 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-217:45+915m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+919:05+103m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1220:10+122m??1227.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1620:45+172m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1821:55+225m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2400:25+2710m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+302:35+75m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#9/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  05:10-105:20+810m??2804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2506:15+252m??2872.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4007:15+402m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1908:50+2210m??21049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+610:30+105m??21140.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3312:00+3610m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:2516:20+1:4630m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar (T) - Howrah SF Express/12324 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:35+3:4816:45+3:5710m??21416.057100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40153.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+4:0619:40+4:0515m??21569.07784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:20+4:4322:25+4:435m??21774.053115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:51+4:2623:53+4:272m??21850.066399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations01:52123.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+4:2101:55+4:2010m??31973.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+4:4203:00+4:415m??32031.067114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#22/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:00+4:24-??32232.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site