Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via Pune- daund- kopergaon- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Begusarai- Khagaria-Katihar-Purnia -forbesganj- Jogbani.

20727/Σ Pune to Khagaria-Katihar-Purnia [Chain of 11033/Pune-Darbhanga & Delhi-Jogbani Seemanchal at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 01 2015 (10:29AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 2706 km  1 xfers
#1. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12488/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 757 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 1
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Jogbani/JBN


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jogbani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+1110.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+417:45+1915m2175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2319:05+243m11160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1720:10+172m11227.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1720:45+182m11271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1821:55+245m11313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2600:25+3110m42498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+502:35+105m32621.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+305:20+1210m52804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2906:15+292m22872.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+3407:15+342m12965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1508:50+2210m321049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+810:30+245m321140.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3012:00+3610m121239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+3216:20+5530m521416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Seemanchal Express/12488 - Buffer: 13m
188 intermediate stations00:25533.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+5:0616:55+5:1310m431949.088100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0190.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:56+6:0417:58+6:102m032039.03587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4763.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+6:0320:05+5:5920m032102.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#19/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:51+6:0620:53+6:092m032159.06671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:10144.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:03+6:1023:05+6:242m032303.02459mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#21/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+6:1623:30+5:5910m032309.04453mECRPatna, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#22/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:17+6:4402:18+6:451m242433.06747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#23/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  02:54+6:3202:55+6:341m742473.06243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#24%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  04:00+6:5604:01+6:571m142540.04439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1958.0
#25%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+7:1006:10+7:1450m242598.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+7:0806:45+7:085m042626.04144mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#27|--|ARQArariya Court (3 PFs)  07:41-07:43-2m042664.07853mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#28|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+6:5808:07+7:002m042692.04465mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29|--|JBN•Jogbani (2 PFs)•  08:25+6:41-142706.0-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site