Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 23:55:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 23:55:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Gdg, Bay, Gtl, Ru

20729/Σ Solapur Chennai Bi-Weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Neerdose~  Apr 02 2015 (9:59AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 951 km  2 xfers
#1. 57641/Solapur - Gadag Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 211 km
xfer @ BGK/Bagalkot  Buffer: 22m
#2. 57643/Bagalkot Gadag Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#3. 07324/Hubballi - Chennai Central Special (Via Ballari) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 13h 13m Distance: 646 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# ???
 M W   
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Chennai Central/MAS

2 xfers. 17 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Gadag Passenger (UnReserved)/57641
#1%==%SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -11:50+9??10.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2%==%TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  11:59+1112:00+121m??17.049476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3%==%HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+1212:12+132m??115.047473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|AHDAherwadi (2 PFs)  12:21-12:22-1m??122.048469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5|--|SLGESulerjavalge (1 PFs)  12:29-12:30-1m??128.074453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6|--|TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  12:36+1712:37+171m??135.053455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7|--|PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  12:46-12:47-1m??143.035428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8|--|LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  12:56+1612:57+181m??149.052455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9|--|IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  13:09+2013:10+261m??159.071490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10|--|CHRGChorgi (1 PFs)  13:16-13:17-1m??166.040492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#11|--|NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  13:27+2713:28+291m??173.091514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#12|--|KTKKyatanakeri Road  13:34-13:35-1m??182.064570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13|--|MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  13:44+3313:45+351m??191.062516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#14|--|BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)14:03+3614:05+412m??1110.028597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15|--|IMRIbrahimpur  14:14-14:15-1m??1114.0-629mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0315.0
#16|--|HOHHonaganahalli  14:18-14:18-0m??1129.0-590mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#17|--|JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  14:19+3914:20+401m??1131.014589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#18|--|HOHHonaganahalli  14:29-14:30-1m??1133.029590mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#19|--|JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  14:34+3914:34+400m??1135.029589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#20|--|MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  14:44+3914:45+391m??1140.051627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21|--|KGIH•Kalgurki Halt•  14:54-14:55-1m??1147.035653mSWRKalgurkiH, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22|--|KDGIKudgi  15:04-15:05-1m??1153.040608mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  15:14+2915:15+301m??1158.032578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#24|--|ANGRAngadgeri Halt  15:22-15:23-1m??1162.044583mSWRAngadgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  15:29+3315:30+331m??1167.041557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#26|--|BENLBenl  15:37-15:38-1m??1171.026535mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#27|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  15:49+2715:50+281m??1176.047535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28|--|KSARKudala Sangam Road (1 PFs)  15:56-15:57-1m??1181.033508mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29|--|SIISitimani  16:06-16:07-1m??1186.036536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  16:16+2416:17+251m??1191.048536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31|--|KLMKadlimatti  16:26-16:27-1m??1198.036574mSWRState Highway 20, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  16:34+2416:35+251m??1203.023527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#33|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  16:58+1817:00+222m??1211.040541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
Bagalkot Gadag Passenger (UnReserved)/57643
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#34|--|BGK»Bagalkot (3 PFs)»  -17:20+0??1211.059541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  17:33-17:34-1m??1224.050565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#36|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??1249.047578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??1256.055543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#38|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  18:35-18:36-1m??1274.0-596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#39|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??1283.022610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#40|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:40--??1305.0-654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hubballi - Chennai Central Special (Via Ballari)/07324 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations21:450.0
#41|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  21:45-21:47-2m??1305.056654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#42!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??1362.048528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#43|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  23:25-23:30-5m??1390.049471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#44%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m??2423.051473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#45%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  00:50-00:55-5m??2455.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m??2505.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#47/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:35-02:45-10m??2534.082370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#48/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  03:20-03:22-2m??2582.062242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#49/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  04:12-04:14-2m??2633.070194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#50/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??2650.047170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#51/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  05:20-05:22-2m??2689.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#52/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  06:00-06:02-2m??2729.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#53/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m??2740.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#54/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  06:45-06:47-2m??2773.030198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#55/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-08:25-15m??2814.068115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#56/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  09:25-09:30-5m??2882.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#57/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??2945.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#58/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  11:00--??2951.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site