Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:09:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:09:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gdg, Bay, Gtl, Ru

20730/Σ Vijayapura Chennai Bi-weekly spl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Apr 02 2015 (10:00AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 837 km  1 xfers
#1. 06920/Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 191 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 3h 37m
#2. 07324/Hubballi - Chennai Central Special (Via Ballari) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 13h 13m Distance: 646 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
 M W   
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)/06920
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -13:30+2??10.042597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2!==!IMRIbrahimpur  13:36-13:37-1m??14.059629mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#3!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  13:59+514:00+51m??126.059627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  14:19+314:20+41m??144.044578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  14:31+414:32+51m??153.025557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#6|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:55-514:56+21m??162.075535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  15:08+815:09+91m??177.053536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#8|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  15:22+1015:23+101m??189.026527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#9|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  15:43+715:45+72m??197.055541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  15:59+616:00+61m??1110.045565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#11|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  16:18+316:20+102m??1124.075586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  16:29+1416:30+141m??1135.052578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  16:39+1716:40+191m??1143.055543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#14|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:59+2017:00+221m??1160.029596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  17:19+1617:20+171m??1169.039610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#16|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  17:34+1317:35+151m??1178.022631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#17|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)18:10+018:20+2110m??1191.025654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hubballi - Chennai Central Special (Via Ballari)/07324 - Buffer: 3h 37m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#18!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  21:45-21:47-2m??1191.056654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#19!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??1248.048528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#20!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  23:25-23:30-5m??1276.049471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#21%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m??2309.051473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#22%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  00:50-00:55-5m??2341.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m??2391.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:35-02:45-10m??2420.082370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#25/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  03:20-03:22-2m??2468.062242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#26/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  04:12-04:14-2m??2519.070194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#27/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??2536.047170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#28/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  05:20-05:22-2m??2575.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#29/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  06:00-06:02-2m??2615.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#30/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m??2626.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#31/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  06:45-06:47-2m??2659.030198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-08:25-15m??2700.068115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  09:25-09:30-5m??2768.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#34/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??2831.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#35/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  11:00--??2837.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site