Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:42:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:42:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bellary- Guntakal- Yadgir- SECUNDERABAD- warangal- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- vizianagaram- Rayagada- Titlagarh- Sambalpur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- chandil- Muri- Ramgarh Cantt.- Barkakana- Patratu- Tori Jn - Latehar- DaltonGanj- garhwa road.

20734/Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad to Barkakana-DaltonGanj [Chain of 18112/Yesvantpur-Tata & 18101/Tata-Jammu at Tatanagar/Jamshedpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 02 2015 (22:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 99h 40m  69 halts  Distance: 4465 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 49h 45m Distance: 2443 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 47h 20m Distance: 2022 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 14:10 +4 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+0??10.054919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  10:39+710:40+71m??18.088880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1411:20+142m??164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2813:15+295m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3213:50+321m??1199.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+3414:00+332m??1206.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43101.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2215:45+222m??1307.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+2816:15+272m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+3016:50+311m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-418:55+95m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+320:10+1715m??1509.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+2620:55+262m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2921:32+322m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4521:55+452m??1631.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+4922:55+492m??1699.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0353.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-101:00+62m??2752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1601:45+161m??2807.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+1402:30+202m??2849.076632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+3403:10+421m??2898.011563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1024.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-1105:40+020m??2922.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1305:48+122m??2927.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3307:45+332m??21063.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+5108:55+521m??21171.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+312:50+920m??21271.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1313:50+141m??21331.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+515:42+182m??21421.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+5216:20+531m??21471.03518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15150.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35-220:55+320m??21621.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1321:55+135m??21682.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#30/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1422:42+142m??21737.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#31/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1223:05+132m??21760.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#32/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1800:05+1415m??21807.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1201:12+122m??31862.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+3302:10+372m??31935.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#35%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+2302:50+2910m??31948.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#36%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+3203:53+425m??32011.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+5904:57+1:022m??32088.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#38%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4706:10+4610m??32130.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+908:00+135m??32179.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+4709:37+495m??32280.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#41/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+4811:04+472m??32381.053235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#42/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+15-??32443.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+2??32443.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#44/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:42+215:44+22m??32478.061189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#45/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+2117:30+2340m??32545.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#46/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30+2218:35+225m??32598.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#47/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+219:35+1320m??32604.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#48/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01+1020:03+112m??32619.060373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#49/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  20:30+1120:32+112m??32646.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41+1220:43+122m??32655.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#51/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:13+1721:15+172m??32683.097515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#52/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35+2821:37+282m??32716.066381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#53/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14+2822:19+275m??32756.077296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#54/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40+3222:45+315m??32784.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#55/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+2023:37+195m??32817.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#56/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45+2923:47+302m??32827.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#57!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10+4200:12+432m??42861.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#58!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22+4600:24+472m??42873.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#59!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47+4700:48+501m??42895.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#60!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54+1301:55+191m??42916.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#61%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20-1103:30+210m??42958.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#62%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+302m??42980.023314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#63%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13+1204:15+152m??42985.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#64%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+2106:50+3625m??43061.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#65/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23+5007:25+512m??43092.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#66/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36+5307:38+552m??43099.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#67/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11+1:0908:13+1:092m??43143.05594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#68/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+2:0809:10+2:0615m??43181.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#69/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+2:4910:21+2:521m??43263.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#70/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53+3:0310:55+3:062m??43298.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#71/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+3:3312:35+3:4010m??43376.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#72/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+3:5012:59+3:532m??43387.055129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#73/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+3:5513:37+3:572m??43420.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#74/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53+3:5813:55+3:582m??43439.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#75/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+4:0314:13+4:062m??43459.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#76/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+4:0714:42+4:082m??43495.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#77/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+4:1915:04+4:232m??43515.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#78/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+4:5415:40+4:562m??43571.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#79/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+5:0015:59+5:032m??43590.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#80/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+5:0316:38+5:038m??43607.073166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#81/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+5:1717:03+5:172m??43635.075176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#82/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+5:2117:21+5:222m??43655.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#83/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+5:3717:51+5:395m??43685.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#84/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+5:4818:23+5:482m??43728.080200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#85/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+5:5518:36+5:552m??43743.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#86/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+5:0420:40+5:015m??43791.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#87/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+4:5322:00+4:5225m??43811.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#88/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+5:0722:13+5:072m??43814.065219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#89/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+5:0322:52+4:572m??43855.0130232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#90/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+5:1823:15+5:192m??43900.029235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#91/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+4:4400:28+4:442m??53934.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#92/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+4:4401:02+4:392m??53968.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#93/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+4:3101:41+4:312m??53990.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#94/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+4:1802:45+4:1910m??54009.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#95/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+4:1803:00+4:192m??54017.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#96/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+4:3003:18+4:302m??54037.048274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#97/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+4:2805:16+4:4110m??54123.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#98/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+4:4505:31+4:452m??54137.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#99/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+4:4705:52+4:482m??54159.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#100/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+4:4006:18+4:362m??54175.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#101/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3:4906:35+3:515m??54180.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#102/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+3:5307:09+3:532m??54216.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#103/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)07:50+4:0108:20+4:0230m??54259.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#104|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+4:0409:12+4:042m??54297.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#105|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+4:0909:32+4:142m??54316.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#106|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44+4:1409:46+4:152m??54330.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#107|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+4:1909:58+4:202m??54341.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#108/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)11:00+4:0311:20+4:0720m??54365.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#109/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+4:3311:50+4:332m??54389.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#110/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+4:3012:18+4:312m??54418.020383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#111/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+4:0413:04+4:052m??54433.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#112/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+3:5313:28+3:532m??54444.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#113/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+3:35-??54465.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site