Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:36:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:36:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bellary- Guntakal- Yadgir- SECUNDERABAD- warangal- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- vizianagaram- Rayagada- Titlagarh- Sambalpur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- chandil- Muri- Ramgarh Cantt.- Barkakana- Patratu- Tori Jn - Latehar- DaltonGanj- garhwa road.

20734/Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad to Barkakana-DaltonGanj [Chain of 18112/Yesvantpur-Tata & 18101/Tata-Jammu at Tatanagar/Jamshedpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 02 2015 (22:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 99h 40m  69 halts  Distance: 4465 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 49h 45m Distance: 2443 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 47h 20m Distance: 2022 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 14:10 +4 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+1??10.054919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  10:39+710:40+71m??18.088881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18+1411:20+142m??164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2113:15+225m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+2113:50+211m??1199.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+2314:00+232m??1206.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43101.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+1815:45+212m??1307.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+2716:15+262m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+321m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-218:55+85m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+420:10+1815m??1509.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+2420:55+242m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2721:32+302m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4721:55+472m??1631.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+5322:55+532m??1699.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0353.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58+601:00+102m??2752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1701:45+171m??2807.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+1402:30+142m??2849.076632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+2903:10+361m??2898.011563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1024.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-805:40+020m??2922.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1305:48+122m??2927.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3907:45+402m??21063.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+1:0708:55+1:101m??21171.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+1212:50+920m??21271.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1913:50+201m??21331.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+1815:42+282m??21421.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+1:0016:20+1:081m??21471.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15150.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+320:55+620m??21621.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1421:55+135m??21682.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#30/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1522:42+152m??21737.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#31/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1323:05+132m??21760.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#32/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1300:05+815m??21807.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1101:12+122m??31862.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+2602:10+302m??31935.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#35%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+1602:50+2210m??31948.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#36%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+2003:53+295m??32011.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+4704:57+472m??32088.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#38%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4006:10+4010m??32130.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+108:00+75m??32179.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+3909:37+415m??32280.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#41/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+4511:04+452m??32381.053235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#42/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+23-??32443.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+5??32443.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#44/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:42+615:44+72m??32478.061189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#45/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+2517:30+2940m??32545.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#46/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30+2818:35+285m??32598.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#47/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+1019:35+2020m??32604.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#48/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01+1720:03+182m??32619.060373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#49/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  20:30+1720:32+172m??32646.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41+1820:43+192m??32655.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#51/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:13+2321:15+242m??32683.097515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#52/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35+3521:37+362m??32716.066381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#53/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14+3522:19+345m??32756.077296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#54/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40+4022:45+395m??32784.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#55/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+2823:37+275m??32817.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#56/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45+3623:47+372m??32827.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#57!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10+4700:12+482m??42861.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#58!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22+5000:24+512m??42873.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#59!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47+5200:48+541m??42895.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#60!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54+1601:55+241m??42916.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#61%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20-603:30+410m??42958.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#62%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:58+3204:00+302m??42980.023314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#63%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13+004:15+02m??42985.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#64%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+2206:50+3325m??43061.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#65/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23+4307:25+442m??43092.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#66/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36+4507:38+462m??43099.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#67/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11+1:0008:13+1:002m??43143.05594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#68/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+2:0109:10+1:5815m??43181.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#69/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+2:2810:21+2:291m??43263.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#70/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53+2:3710:55+2:382m??43298.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#71/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+2:5612:35+3:0310m??43376.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#72/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+3:1612:59+3:182m??43387.055129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#73/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+3:2013:37+3:232m??43420.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#74/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53+3:2513:55+3:272m??43439.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#75/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+3:3214:13+3:342m??43459.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#76/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+3:3914:42+3:412m??43495.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#77/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+3:5015:04+3:562m??43515.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#78/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+4:1915:40+4:212m??43571.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#79/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+4:2615:59+4:282m??43590.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#80/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+4:3316:38+4:358m??43607.073166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#81/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+4:4817:03+4:502m??43635.075176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#82/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4:5317:21+4:542m??43655.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#83/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+5:0817:51+5:105m??43685.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#84/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+5:1618:23+5:172m??43728.080199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#85/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+5:2218:36+5:222m??43743.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#86/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+4:2920:40+4:265m??43791.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#87/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+4:2322:00+4:2125m??43811.016218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#88/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+4:2822:13+4:282m??43814.065219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#89/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4:3122:52+4:312m??43855.0130227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#90/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+4:4823:15+4:482m??43900.029235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#91/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+4:0900:28+4:092m??53934.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#92/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+4:0701:02+4:092m??53968.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#93/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+3:5901:41+3:592m??53990.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#94/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+3:4102:45+3:4010m??54009.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#95/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+3:4303:00+3:432m??54017.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#96/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+3:5103:18+3:522m??54037.048274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#97/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+3:4305:16+3:5210m??54123.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#98/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+3:5705:31+3:572m??54137.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#99/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+4:0005:52+4:002m??54159.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#100/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+3:5106:18+3:512m??54175.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#101/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3:4906:35+3:515m??54180.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#102/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+3:5207:09+3:522m??54216.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#103/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)07:50+4:0508:20+4:0630m??54259.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#104|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+4:0309:12+4:042m??54297.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#105|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+4:1009:32+4:132m??54316.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#106|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44+4:1509:46+4:172m??54330.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#107|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+4:2209:58+4:222m??54341.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#108/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)11:00+3:5911:20+4:0220m??54365.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#109%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+4:1511:50+4:162m??54389.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#110/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+4:1512:18+4:162m??54418.020383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#111/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+3:4613:04+3:462m??54433.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#112/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+3:3613:28+3:352m??54444.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#113/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+3:15-??54465.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site