Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:00:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:00:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bellary- Guntakal- Yadgir- SECUNDERABAD- warangal- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- vizianagaram- Rayagada- Titlagarh- Sambalpur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- chandil- Muri- Ramgarh Cantt.- Barkakana- Patratu- Tori Jn - Latehar- DaltonGanj- garhwa road.

20734/Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad to Barkakana-DaltonGanj [Chain of 18112/Yesvantpur-Tata & 18101/Tata-Jammu at Tatanagar/Jamshedpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 02 2015 (22:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 99h 40m  69 halts  Distance: 4466 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 49h 45m Distance: 2444 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 47h 20m Distance: 2022 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# 4
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 14:10 +4 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+1410.054919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  10:39+610:40+61m018.088880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1511:20+152m2164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2213:15+225m01160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+2213:50+231m01199.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2414:00+242m01206.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43101.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2515:45+272m01307.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+3116:15+312m01343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+3416:50+351m01390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50+018:55+135m21459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+320:10+1915m01509.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+2420:55+242m41561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2921:32+412m21602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4821:55+492m21631.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+5222:55+522m01699.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0353.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-701:00+72m02752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1201:45+131m12807.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+1202:30+132m02849.076632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+2203:10+231m02898.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-605:40+020m02921.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1005:48+102m12927.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+2407:45+242m121063.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+4408:55+461m121171.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30-112:50+320m021271.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1513:50+161m221331.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+215:42+142m021421.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+3516:20+361m021471.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15150.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+520:55+720m021621.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1621:55+155m021682.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#30/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1622:42+162m021736.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#31/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1323:05+132m021760.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#32/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1000:05+715m021807.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+901:12+122m031862.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+3002:10+332m031935.028184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#35!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+2002:50+2510m031949.066210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#36%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+2703:53+365m032012.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+5004:57+562m032088.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#38%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4706:10+4610m032131.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4548.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+508:00+95m032179.066235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+2109:37+225m032280.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#41/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+2411:04+242m032381.053235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1163.0
#42/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+23-032444.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+28132444.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#44/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:42+3115:44+312m032479.061178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#45/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+5717:30+1:0940m032546.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#46/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30+1:0818:35+1:085m132599.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#47/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+4719:35+5820m032605.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#48/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01+5920:03+1:002m232620.060373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#49/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  20:30+1:0220:32+1:022m032647.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41+1:0220:43+1:022m032656.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#51/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  21:13+1:0821:15+1:092m232684.097515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#52/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35+1:2321:37+1:242m232717.066381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#53/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14+1:2822:19+1:275m132757.077296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#54/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40+1:3422:45+1:335m132784.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#55/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+1:2823:37+1:285m132818.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#56/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45+1:2823:47+1:302m132828.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#57!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10+1:4100:12+1:422m142862.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#58!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22+1:4600:24+1:482m142874.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#59!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47+1:4700:48+1:501m242896.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#60!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54+1:1001:55+1:151m142917.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#61%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20+5503:30+1:0010m242959.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#62%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:58+1:2904:00+1:282m142981.023314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#63%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13+2:0304:15+2:032m142986.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#64%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+1:2006:50+1:3025m043062.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#65/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23+1:5407:25+1:562m043093.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#66/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36+1:5907:38+2:002m043100.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#67/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11+2:2308:13+2:232m043144.05594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#68/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+3:1009:10+3:0915m043182.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#69/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+4:1210:21+4:141m043264.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#70/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53+4:4110:55+4:432m343299.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#71/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+5:2112:35+5:3010m743377.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#72/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+5:3812:59+5:422m343388.055130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#73/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+5:4413:37+5:452m043421.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#74/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53+5:4713:55+5:482m343440.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#75/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+5:5514:13+5:582m043460.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#76/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+6:0414:42+6:062m043496.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#77/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+6:1015:04+6:082m243516.098154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.0
#78/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+6:2515:40+6:262m343571.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#79/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+6:4315:59+6:422m343591.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#80/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+6:4516:38+6:468m243608.073166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#81/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+6:4017:03+6:422m143636.075176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#82/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+6:5717:21+6:582m243656.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#83/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+6:5217:51+6:525m343686.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#84/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+6:5618:23+6:562m043729.080200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#85/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+6:5518:36+6:552m043744.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#86/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+6:1220:40+6:095m243792.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#87/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+6:1722:00+6:1325m043812.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#88/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+6:1922:13+6:192m143815.065219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#89/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:50+6:2722:52+6:282m343856.0130232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#90/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+6:1523:15+6:152m343901.029235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#91/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+6:0500:28+6:052m253935.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#92/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+6:0601:02+6:062m153968.036259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#93/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+6:0401:41+6:032m253990.022266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#94/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+5:5102:45+5:5410m754010.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#95/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+5:5203:00+5:522m354018.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#96/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+5:5103:18+5:522m154038.048272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#97/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+5:5505:16+6:0310m354124.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#98/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+6:1605:31+6:162m254137.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#99/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+6:0805:52+6:072m254160.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#100/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+6:0606:18+5:592m154176.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#101/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+6:0506:35+6:075m154181.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#102/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+5:4807:09+5:482m154217.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#103/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)07:50+5:5208:20+6:0230m054259.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#104|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+5:3209:12+5:322m054298.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#105|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+5:3909:32+5:392m154317.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#106|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  09:44+5:3909:46+5:432m054331.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#107|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+5:4709:58+5:482m054342.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#108/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)11:00+5:5011:20+5:5120m054366.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#109/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+5:5611:50+5:572m154390.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#110/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+6:0612:18+6:062m154419.020382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#111%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+6:0713:04+6:082m254433.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#112/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+5:4513:28+5:462m154445.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#113/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+5:32-354466.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site