Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:55:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:55:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bellary- Guntakal- Yadgir- SECUNDERABAD- warangal- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- vizianagaram- Rayagada- Titlagarh- Sambalpur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- chandil- Muri- Ramgarh Cantt.- Barkakana- Patratu- Tori Jn - Latehar- DaltonGanj- garhwa road.

20734/Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad to Barkakana-DaltonGanj [Chain of 18112/Yesvantpur-Tata & 18101/Tata-Jammu at Tatanagar/Jamshedpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 02 2015 (22:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 99h 40m  69 halts  Distance: 4468 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
Travel Time: 49h 45m Distance: 2443 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 20m Distance: 2025 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 14:10 +4 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+0??10.053919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  10:39+610:40+61m??18.088879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18+1411:20+152m??164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1013:15+115m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1213:50+131m??1199.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+1514:00+162m??1206.059805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43101.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+715:45+102m??1307.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+1816:15+182m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+2816:50+291m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-718:55+35m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-320:10+1615m??1509.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+1920:55+192m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2221:32+232m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+3421:55+352m??1631.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+5022:55+502m??1699.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-301:00+112m??2751.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1501:45+151m??2807.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+802:30+82m??2849.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+2003:10+291m??2898.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:20-1505:40+020m??2921.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1605:48+152m??2927.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+4007:45+412m??21063.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09107.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+5008:55+511m??21170.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35101.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+612:50+920m??21271.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1513:50+161m??21330.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+915:42+202m??21420.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+4116:20+481m??21470.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15151.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:35+1220:55+1620m??21621.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1921:55+195m??21682.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#30/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1622:42+172m??21736.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#31/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1423:05+152m??21760.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#32/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1200:05+1015m??21807.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1601:12+182m??31861.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+3202:10+352m??31934.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#35%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+2702:50+3110m??31947.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#36%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+3403:53+365m??32011.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+4304:57+472m??32087.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#38%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4206:10+4010m??32130.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:4548.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+908:00+155m??32178.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+2309:37+255m??32279.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#41/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+2311:04+232m??32380.053234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1163.0
#42/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+9-??32443.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)/18101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+0??32443.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#44/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:42+415:44+42m??32478.061188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#45/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)16:50+2317:30+2440m??32546.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#46/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30+2118:35+225m??32599.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#47/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)19:15+719:35+2020m??32604.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#48/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01+1920:03+202m??32622.065373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#49/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  20:30+1920:32+192m??32651.046442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#50/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41+2220:43+222m??32658.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#51/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+262m??32686.098516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#52/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35+3721:37+382m??32719.065381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#53/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14+4022:19+395m??32759.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#54/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40+4522:45+445m??32787.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#55/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+3223:37+305m??32820.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#56!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45+4023:47+412m??32830.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#57!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10+5700:12+582m??42864.071245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#58!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22+1:0000:24+1:022m??42876.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#59!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47+1:0200:48+1:041m??42898.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#60!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54+2401:55+291m??42919.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#61%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20-603:30+610m??42961.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#62%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:58+1904:00+192m??42983.023314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#63%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13+1904:15+192m??42988.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#64%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:25+2006:50+3125m??43064.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#65/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23+4107:25+432m??43095.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#66/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36+4507:38+462m??43102.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#67/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11+1:0208:13+1:022m??43146.05594mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#68/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+1:5309:10+1:5215m??43184.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#69/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+2:2410:21+2:261m??43266.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#70/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53+2:2810:55+2:292m??43301.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#71/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+2:4212:35+2:4910m??43379.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#72/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+3:0012:59+3:012m??43390.055129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#73/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+3:0013:37+3:032m??43423.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#74/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53+3:0713:55+3:082m??43442.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#75/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+3:1214:13+3:152m??43462.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#76/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+3:2114:42+3:242m??43498.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#77/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+3:2615:04+3:292m??43518.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#78/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+3:4515:40+3:502m??43574.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#79/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+4:0615:59+4:082m??43593.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#80/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+4:1416:38+4:168m??43610.073167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#81/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+4:3117:03+4:312m??43638.075176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#82/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4:3717:21+4:382m??43658.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#83/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+4:5117:51+4:535m??43688.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#84/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+5:0318:23+5:032m??43732.080199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#85/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+5:1018:36+5:102m??43746.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#86/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+4:1020:40+4:085m??43794.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#87/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+4:0622:00+4:0325m??43814.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#88/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+4:1722:13+4:172m??43817.065219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#89/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4:1122:52+4:112m??43858.0130227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#90/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+4:3123:15+4:312m??43903.029235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#91/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+3:5100:28+3:502m??53937.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#92/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+3:4301:02+3:422m??53970.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#93/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+3:2901:41+3:282m??53993.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#94/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+3:1102:45+3:1110m??54012.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#95/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+3:1703:00+3:182m??54020.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#96/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+3:1903:18+3:202m??54040.048274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#97/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+2:5905:16+3:0710m??54126.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#98/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+3:2305:31+3:232m??54139.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#99/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+3:2105:52+3:222m??54162.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#100/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+3:2006:18+3:202m??54178.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#101/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3:1706:35+3:205m??54183.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#102/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+3:2107:09+3:212m??54219.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#103/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50+3:2108:20+3:2030m??54262.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#104|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+3:1909:12+3:202m??54300.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#105|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+3:2509:32+3:262m??54319.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#106|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44+3:2809:46+3:292m??54333.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#107|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+3:3709:58+3:372m??54344.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#108/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)11:00+3:0911:20+3:1120m??54368.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#109%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+3:2811:50+3:282m??54392.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#110/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+3:3612:18+3:362m??54421.020383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#111/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+3:0013:04+3:012m??54435.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#112/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+2:5213:28+2:522m??54447.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#113/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+2:32-??54468.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.