Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 22:19:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 22:19:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bellary- Guntakal- Yadgir- SECUNDERABAD/ (Hyderabad)- warangal- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- vizianagaram- Rayagada- Titlagarh- Sambalpur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- chandil- Muri- Ramgarh Cantt.- Barkakana.

20735/Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad to Ramgarh/Barkakana [Chain of 18112/Yesvantpur-Tata & 58023/Tata-Barkakana Pass. at Tatanagar/Jamshedpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 02 2015 (23:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 2604 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
Travel Time: 49h 45m Distance: 2443 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 58023/Tatanagar Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Barkakana Junction/BRKA


1 xfers. 24 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Barkakana Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+1??10.054918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  10:39+610:40+61m??18.088879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18+1411:20+152m??164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1413:15+145m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1513:50+161m??1199.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+1714:00+172m??1206.059805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43101.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+915:45+132m??1307.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+2016:15+202m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+2916:50+291m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-818:55+55m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-120:10+1515m??1509.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+1820:55+182m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+1921:32+212m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+3521:55+362m??1631.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+5322:55+532m??1700.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58+101:00+92m??2752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1301:45+131m??2807.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+802:30+82m??2849.076632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+2603:10+341m??2899.011563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:20-605:40+020m??2922.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1505:48+142m??2927.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3407:45+352m??21063.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+1:0008:55+1:031m??21171.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+912:50+820m??21271.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1613:50+171m??21331.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#26/==/RJY•Rajahmundry (5 PFs)•  15:40+1215:42+242m??21421.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+5016:20+581m??21471.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15150.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:35+920:55+1120m??21621.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+145m??21682.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#30/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1222:42+132m??21737.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#31/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1123:05+112m??21760.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#32/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+800:05+615m??21807.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1001:12+122m??31862.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+3202:10+362m??31935.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#35%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+2302:50+2810m??31948.066 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#36%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+2803:53+355m??32011.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+4404:57+452m??32088.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#38%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4006:10+4010m??32130.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+308:00+105m??32179.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+4109:37+425m??32280.071 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#41/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+4311:04+432m??32381.053 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#42/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+17-??32443.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/58023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:00+1??32443.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#44/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  15:07+515:08+71m??32448.036152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#45/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  15:18+615:19+111m??32454.029 SERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#46/==/BIRPBirarajpur (2 PFs)  15:30+1815:31+191m??32459.027200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#47/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  15:41+1:1815:42+1:261m??32464.028175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#48/==/KZUKunki (2 PFs)  15:49+3915:50+391m??32467.034164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#49/==/MIKManikul (2 PFs)  15:59+1:4016:00+1:391m??32472.018170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#50/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+216:25+25m??32478.091189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#51/--/GDBRGoonda Bihar  16:37+916:38+121m??32496.037205mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#52/--/JHMRJhimri (1 PFs)  16:47+1616:48+191m??32502.019201mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#53/--/HNSLHaslang P.H.  16:55-16:56-1m??32504.027203mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#54/--/LTMDLatemda  17:02+2217:03+241m??32506.024208mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#55/--/BKKIBakarkudi  17:09-17:10-1m??32509.049201mSERKarkidih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#56/--/TULTiruldih  17:17+2317:18+251m??32515.058200mSERTiruldih Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#57/--/SSIASuisa  17:26+2717:27+361m??32522.037220mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#58/--/TRANTorang  17:44+3217:45+371m??32533.017245mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#59/--/ILOIlloo  17:54+3617:55+431m??32535.024249mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#60/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+3718:25+475m??32545.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#61/--/BLNGBarlanga (2 PFs)  18:39+5018:40+521m??32555.046272mSER829110, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#62/--/SNDSondimra  18:47-18:48-1m??32561.045290mSERGola Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#63/--/HRBRHarubera  18:57+5218:58+551m??32567.049320mSERRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#64/--/GREGola Road (1 PFs)  19:09+5619:10+571m??32576.047340mSERRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#65/--/BRKPBarkipona (2 PFs)  19:19+5819:20+1:001m??32583.046355mSERChitarpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#66/--/MAELMael  19:24+1:0319:25+1:031m??32586.048363mSERMael Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#67/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  19:40+1:0019:44+1:024m??32598.04352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations01:166.0
#68/--/BRKA•Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)•  21:00+32-??32604.0-341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site