Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:15:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:15:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bellary- Guntakal- Yadgir- SECUNDERABAD/ (Hyderabad)- warangal- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- vizianagaram- Rayagada- Titlagarh- Sambalpur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- chandil- Muri- Ramgarh Cantt.- Barkakana.

20735/Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad to Ramgarh/Barkakana [Chain of 18112/Yesvantpur-Tata & 58023/Tata-Barkakana Pass. at Tatanagar/Jamshedpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 02 2015 (11:04PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 2605 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 49h 45m Distance: 2444 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 58023/Tatanagar Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Barkakana Junction/BRKA


1 xfers. 24 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Barkakana Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+1??10.054919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  10:39+510:40+51m??18.088880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1311:20+132m??164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1713:15+175m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1513:50+151m??1199.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+1714:00+162m??1206.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43101.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+515:45+92m??1307.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+1216:15+122m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+1616:50+161m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-1618:55+15m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-620:10+1315m??1509.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+1420:55+142m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+1921:32+362m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4321:55+432m??1631.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+4722:55+472m??1699.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0353.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-601:00+82m??2752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1001:45+101m??2807.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+702:30+82m??2849.076631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+1603:10+221m??2898.011563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-105:40+020m??2921.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1105:48+132m??2927.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3107:45+312m??21063.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+4908:55+531m??21171.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30-112:50+320m??21271.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1513:50+161m??21331.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#26/==/RJY•Rajahmundry (5 PFs)•  15:40-115:42+82m??21421.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+4216:20+561m??21471.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15150.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+620:55+920m??21621.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1821:55+185m??21682.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#30/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1822:42+182m??21736.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#31/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1523:05+152m??21760.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#32/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+600:05+615m??21807.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1001:12+122m??31862.078359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+2402:10+272m??31935.028184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#35!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+1302:50+2010m??31949.066210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#36%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+1903:53+315m??32012.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+4604:57+522m??32088.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#38%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4206:10+4210m??32131.028160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4548.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+208:00+65m??32179.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+1509:37+155m??32280.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#41/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+1811:04+182m??32381.053235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1163.0
#42/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+13-??32444.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/58023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:00+1??32444.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#44/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  15:07+615:08+61m??32449.036152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#45/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  15:18+515:19+61m??32455.029165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#46/==/BIRPBirarajpur (2 PFs)  15:30+1015:31+111m??32460.027200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#47/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  15:41+615:42+71m??32465.028176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#48/==/KZUKunki (2 PFs)  15:49+215:50+31m??32468.034163mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#49/==/MIKManikul (2 PFs)  15:59-16:00-1m??32473.018170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#50/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  16:20-116:25+05m??32479.091178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#51/--/GDBRGoonda Bihar  16:37+1016:38+141m??32497.037205mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#52/--/JHMRJhimri (1 PFs)  16:47+1616:48+191m??32502.019201mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#53/--/HNSLHaslang P.H.  16:55-16:56-1m??32505.027203mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#54/--/LTMDLatemda  17:02+2117:03+251m??32507.024208mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#55/--/BKKIBakarkudi  17:09-17:10-1m??32510.049201mSERKarkidih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#56/--/TULTiruldih  17:17+2517:18+281m??32515.058200mSERTiruldih Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#57/--/SSIASuisa  17:26+3017:27+341m??32523.037220mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#58/--/TRANTorang  17:44+3017:45+331m??32534.017245mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#59/--/ILOIlloo  17:54+3317:55+421m??32536.024249mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#60/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+3318:25+405m??32546.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#61/--/BLNGBarlanga (2 PFs)  18:39+4618:40+471m??32556.046272mSER829110, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#62/--/SNDSondimra  18:47-18:48-1m??32561.045290mSERGola Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#63/--/HRBRHarubera  18:57+4718:58+481m??32568.049320mSERRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#64/--/GREGola Road (1 PFs)  19:09+4919:10+501m??32577.047340mSERRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#65/--/BRKPBarkipona (2 PFs)  19:19+5119:20+521m??32584.046355mSERChitarpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#66/--/MAELMael  19:24+5419:25+541m??32587.048363mSERMael Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#67/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  19:40+5119:44+524m??32599.04352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations01:166.0
#68/--/BRKA•Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)•  21:00+18-??32605.0-341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site