Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:45:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:45:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bellary- Guntakal- Yadgir- SECUNDERABAD/ (Hyderabad)- warangal- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- vizianagaram- Rayagada- Titlagarh- Sambalpur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- sini- Rajkharsawan- Chaibasa-Dangoaposi.

20736/Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad to Chaibasa-Dangoaposi [Chain of 18112/Yesvantpur-Tata & 78033/Tata-Gua at Tatanagar/Jamshedpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 02 2015 (23:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 2592 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 49h 45m Distance: 2444 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 78033/Tatanagar-Gua DEMU Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 148 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 18:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Gua/GUA


1 xfers. 17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gua

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+1??10.054919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  10:39+610:40+61m??18.088880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1511:20+152m??164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2213:15+225m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+2213:50+231m??1199.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2414:00+242m??1206.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43101.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2515:45+272m??1307.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+3116:15+312m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+3416:50+351m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50+018:55+135m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+320:10+1915m??1509.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+2420:55+242m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2921:32+412m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4821:55+492m??1631.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+5222:55+522m??1699.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0353.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-701:00+72m??2752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1201:45+131m??2807.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+1202:30+132m??2849.076632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPI•Lingampalli (6 PFs)•  03:09+2203:10+231m??2898.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-605:40+020m??2921.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1005:48+102m??2927.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+2407:45+242m??21063.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+4408:55+461m??21171.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30-112:50+320m??21271.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1513:50+161m??21331.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+215:42+142m??21421.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+3516:20+361m??21471.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15150.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+520:55+720m??21621.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1621:55+155m??21682.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#30/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1622:42+162m??21736.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#31/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1323:05+132m??21760.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#32/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1000:05+715m??21807.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+901:12+122m??31862.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+3002:10+332m??31935.028184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#35!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+2002:50+2510m??31949.066210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#36%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+2703:53+365m??32012.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+5004:57+562m??32088.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#38%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4706:10+4610m??32131.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4548.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+508:00+95m??32179.066235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+2109:37+225m??32280.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#41/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+2411:04+242m??32381.053235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1163.0
#42/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+23-??32444.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar-Gua DEMU Passenger/78033
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:15+8??32444.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#44/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  15:22+1815:23+211m??32449.060152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  15:29+2515:30+261m??32455.068165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/BRBSBirbans (2 PFs)  15:38-15:39-1m??32464.062171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  15:46+2315:47+241m??32471.066182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48/==/MMVMahali Marup (2 PFs)  15:54+2415:55+251m??32479.045182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#49/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+2916:06+291m??32486.051189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#50/==/PRSLPandrasali (2 PFs)  16:20+3716:21+381m??32498.063227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#51/==/CBSAChaibasa (2 PFs)  16:29+3716:30+391m??32506.039227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#52/==/SIPASinghpokharia (1 PFs)  16:41+3916:42+391m??32514.070260mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53/==/JNKJhinkpani (2 PFs)  16:50+4016:51+411m??32523.071296mSERJorapokhar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#54/==/TABUTalaburu (1 PFs)  16:59+4217:00+421m??32532.049365mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#55/==/KNPSKendposi (2 PFs)  17:08+4217:09+421m??32539.080427mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#56/==/MLKAMaluka (2 PFs)  17:18+4517:19+461m??32551.078438mSERJaipur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#57/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  17:27+4817:28+511m??32561.021459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#58/==/PDPHPadapahar Junction (1 PFs)  17:42+1:1817:43+1:181m??32566.027462mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#59/==/NOMDNoamundi (1 PFs)  17:49+1:1717:50+1:171m??32569.046448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#60/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  18:08+1:4518:09+1:451m??32583.017445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:319.0
#61|--|GUA•Gua (1 PFs)•  18:40+7-??32592.0-411mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site