Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:03:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:03:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bellary- Guntakal- Yadgir- SECUNDERABAD/ (Hyderabad)- warangal- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- vizianagaram- Rayagada- Titlagarh- Sambalpur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- sini- Rajkharsawan- Chaibasa-Dangoaposi.

20736/Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad to Chaibasa-Dangoaposi [Chain of 18112/Yesvantpur-Tata & 78033/Tata-Gua at Tatanagar/Jamshedpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 02 2015 (23:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 2591 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
Travel Time: 49h 45m Distance: 2443 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 78033/Tatanagar-Gua DEMU Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 148 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 18:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Gua/GUA


1 xfers. 17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gua

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+1??10.054918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  10:39+610:40+61m??18.088879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18+1411:20+152m??164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1413:15+145m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1513:50+161m??1199.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+1714:00+172m??1206.059805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43101.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+915:45+132m??1307.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+2016:15+202m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+2916:50+291m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-818:55+55m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-120:10+1515m??1509.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+1820:55+182m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+1921:32+212m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+3521:55+362m??1631.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+5322:55+532m??1700.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58+101:00+92m??2752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1301:45+131m??2807.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+802:30+82m??2849.076632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#19/==/LPI•Lingampalli (6 PFs)•  03:09+2603:10+341m??2899.011563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:20-605:40+020m??2922.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1505:48+142m??2927.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3407:45+352m??21063.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+1:0008:55+1:031m??21171.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+912:50+820m??21271.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1613:50+171m??21331.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+1215:42+242m??21421.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+5016:20+581m??21471.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15150.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:35+920:55+1120m??21621.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+145m??21682.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#30/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1222:42+132m??21737.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#31/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1123:05+112m??21760.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#32/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+800:05+615m??21807.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1001:12+122m??31862.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+3202:10+362m??31935.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#35%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+2302:50+2810m??31948.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#36%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+2803:53+355m??32011.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+4404:57+452m??32088.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#38%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4006:10+4010m??32130.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+308:00+105m??32179.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+4109:37+425m??32280.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#41/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+4311:04+432m??32381.053234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#42/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+17-??32443.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar-Gua DEMU Passenger/78033
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:15+24??32443.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#44/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  15:22+4915:23+511m??32448.060152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  15:29+5415:30+591m??32454.068165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/BRBSBirbans (3 PFs)  15:38-15:39-1m??32463.062171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  15:46+5415:47+551m??32470.066182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48/==/MMVMahali Marup (3 PFs)  15:54+5515:55+561m??32478.045182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#49/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+5116:06+521m??32485.050189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#50/==/PRSLPandrasali (3 PFs)  16:20+1:0216:21+1:031m??32497.064227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#51/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)  16:29+1:0516:30+1:071m??32505.039227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#52/==/SIPASinghpokharia (1 PFs)  16:41+1:0816:42+1:081m??32513.070260mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53/==/JNKJhinkpani (2 PFs)  16:50+1:0916:51+1:111m??32522.071296mSERJorapokhar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#54/==/TABUTalaburu (1 PFs)  16:59+1:1117:00+1:111m??32531.048365mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#55/==/KNPSKendposi (2 PFs)  17:08+1:1817:09+1:191m??32538.081427mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#56/==/MLKAMaluka (2 PFs)  17:18+1:2217:19+1:241m??32550.076438mSERJaipur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#57/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  17:27+1:3117:28+1:341m??32560.022459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#58/==/PDPHPadapahar Junction (1 PFs)  17:42+2:0417:43+2:051m??32565.027462mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#59/==/NOMDNoamundi (2 PFs)  17:49+2:1317:50+2:151m??32568.046448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#60/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  18:08+2:1118:09+2:121m??32582.017445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:319.0
#61|--|GUA•Gua (1 PFs)•  18:40+2-??32591.0-411mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site