Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:14:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:14:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative link for ADI-JBP on Thu

2074/Σ GNC-ADI-INDB-JBP-PURI Route ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (10:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 2005 km  1 xfers
#1. 19309/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 3h 9m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 33m Distance: 1870 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 23 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Gandhinagar Capital and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shanti Express/19309
#1/--/GNC»Gandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)»  -18:25+0??10.06078mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/KHDBKhodiyar  18:38+318:40+32m??113.06365mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#3|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  18:50+418:52+42m??124.03459mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#4/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  19:02+519:04+52m??129.01552mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:215.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:25-119:45+020m??134.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#6/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  20:13+920:15+92m??163.08135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+1220:30+122m??180.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+1420:47+142m??199.04545mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:34+621:59+825m??1135.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Valsad - Puri SF Express/22909 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:02+1423:12+1310m??1135.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56147.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:08+3101:10+312m??2282.059313mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+2703:15+2610m??2395.058495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#13/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1905:05+1810m??2492.077492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#14/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+2205:38+221m??2534.056513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:32142.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+008:25+1615m??2676.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:20+910:30+1810m??2768.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35245.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+2514:15+2910m??21013.071417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#18%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  15:30+3915:35+415m??21102.012386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:33125.0
#19/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+3718:10+392m??21227.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#20/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+4618:50+455m??21268.073490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#21/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:32+5519:34+562m??21319.048618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:06102.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+4421:55+4215m??21421.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+4422:48+415m??21473.060264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:32152.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+1701:40+2220m??31625.051236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#25%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  02:33+1:0002:35+592m??31670.048158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations03:10151.0
#26/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+1005:47+122m??31821.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  06:00+1606:01+171m??31833.06972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#28/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+2906:45+292m??31881.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:05+3308:10+315m??31942.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:45+1608:50+175m??31961.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#31/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:45+19-??32005.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.