Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 14:37:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 14:37:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bellary- Guntakal- Yadgir- SECUNDERABAD/ (Hyderabad)- warangal- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- vizianagaram- Rayagada- Titlagarh- Sambalpur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- chandil- Asansol- Madhupur- Jasidih- Kiul- Barauni- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra.

20740/Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad to Muzaffarpur-Chhapra [Chain of 18112/Yesvantpur-Tata & 18181/Tata-Chhapra at Tatanagar/Jamshedpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 02 2015 (23:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 3072 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 49h 45m Distance: 2443 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 9h 20m
#2. 18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 16:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+0??10.054919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  10:39+710:40+71m??18.088881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1411:20+142m??164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2813:15+285m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3013:50+301m??1199.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+3214:00+322m??1206.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43101.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+232m??1307.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+2916:15+282m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+3116:50+311m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-218:55+85m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+220:10+1515m??1509.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+2320:55+232m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2621:32+292m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4321:55+432m??1631.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+4922:55+492m??1699.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0353.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58+001:00+62m??2752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1701:45+171m??2807.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+1402:30+202m??2849.076632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+3403:10+421m??2898.011563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1024.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-905:40+020m??2922.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1305:48+122m??2927.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3307:45+332m??21063.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+5108:55+521m??21171.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+412:50+1020m??21271.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1413:50+151m??21331.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+815:42+202m??21421.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+5216:20+531m??21471.03518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15150.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35-320:55+220m??21621.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1021:55+95m??21682.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#30/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+922:42+102m??21737.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#31/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+823:05+82m??21760.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#32/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1300:05+815m??21807.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+701:12+72m??31862.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+2902:10+322m??31935.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#35%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+1902:50+2510m??31948.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#36%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+2603:53+355m??32011.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#37%--%BRGA•Bargarh Road (3 PFs)•  04:55+5504:57+562m??32088.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#38%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4206:10+4110m??32130.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+608:00+105m??32179.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+3809:37+405m??32280.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#41/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+3611:04+352m??32381.053235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#42/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+17-??32443.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Chhapra Express/18181
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+7??32443.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#44/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  21:46+321:47+41m??32448.034152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#45/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+722:16+71m??32464.032175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#46/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+822:45+92m??32478.079189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#47/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  23:02+1623:03+171m??32500.060286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#48/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+1523:40+145m??32532.064239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#49/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  00:04+1700:05+181m??42558.036216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#50/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  00:27+1400:28+161m??42571.049174mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#51/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  01:07+1501:08+181m??42603.011133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#52/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:35+1802:00+1825m??42608.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#53/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:23+3202:25+322m??42633.077182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#54/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:09+4003:13+394m??42690.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#55/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:39+4603:44+455m??42719.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2644.0
#56/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:10+1105:20+1210m??42763.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#57/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:31+1905:32+221m??42774.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#58/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:45+3005:46+321m??42789.06081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#59/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  06:00+3606:01+371m??42803.05065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#60/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+4406:22+435m??42816.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#61/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  06:38+5106:40+532m??42833.01847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#62/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  07:14+4707:16+472m??42843.01149mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0913.0
#63/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)08:25+5309:20+3355m??42856.03748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#64/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  09:32+3609:33+431m??42863.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#65/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  10:03+2410:04+291m??42872.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#66/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:18+3010:19+371m??42883.01851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:268.0
#67/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  10:45+2110:46+251m??42891.01651mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#68/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  11:10+811:11+201m??42897.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#69/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:25+2811:33+298m??42906.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#70/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  11:42+2911:43+301m??42913.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#71/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:51+3111:52+331m??42920.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#72/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  12:05+3512:06+361m??42933.05255mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#73/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+5312:40+585m??42959.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#74%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  13:03+1:0613:04+1:111m??42984.04159mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#75%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  13:16+1:0813:17+1:141m??42993.01857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0619.0
#76%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+3414:25+412m??43012.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#77/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+4014:40+432m??43018.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#78/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  15:00+5315:01+541m??43041.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1931.0
#79/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  16:20+27-??43072.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site