Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:07:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:07:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bellary- Guntakal- Yadgir- SECUNDERABAD/ (Hyderabad)- warangal- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- vizianagaram- Rayagada- Titlagarh- Sambalpur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- chandil- Asansol- Madhupur- Jasidih- Kiul- Barauni- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra.

20740/Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad to Muzaffarpur-Chhapra [Chain of 18112/Yesvantpur-Tata & 18181/Tata-Chhapra at Tatanagar/Jamshedpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 02 2015 (23:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 3073 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 49h 45m Distance: 2444 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 9h 20m
#2. 18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 16:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+0??10.054919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  10:39+710:40+71m??18.088881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1511:20+152m??164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2813:15+285m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3113:50+321m??1199.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+3314:00+332m??1206.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2915:45+302m??1308.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+3516:15+352m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+3816:50+391m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50+418:55+165m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+1020:10+2415m??1509.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+3120:55+312m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+3321:32+362m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4421:55+452m??1631.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+5422:55+542m??1700.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-501:00+72m??2752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1201:45+131m??2807.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+1102:30+192m??2849.076632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+3403:10+381m??2898.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-905:40+020m??2921.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1105:48+102m??2927.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+2507:45+252m??21063.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+4408:55+461m??21171.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30-112:50+620m??21271.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1113:50+111m??21331.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+015:42+122m??21421.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+3916:20+401m??21471.03518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15150.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+220:55+620m??21621.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1721:55+175m??21682.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#30/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1722:42+172m??21736.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#31/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1523:05+162m??21760.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#32/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1800:05+1415m??21807.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1501:12+162m??31862.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+4202:10+452m??31935.028184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#35!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+3202:50+3510m??31949.066210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#36%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+4103:53+515m??32012.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#37%--%BRGA•Bargarh Road (3 PFs)•  04:55+1:0304:57+1:072m??32088.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#38%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+5106:10+4910m??32131.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+1008:00+145m??32180.066235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+4809:37+495m??32281.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#41/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+4311:04+432m??32382.053235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#42/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+13-??32444.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Chhapra Express/18181
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+11??32444.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#44/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  21:46+721:47+71m??32449.034152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#45/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1922:16+201m??32465.032175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#46/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1122:45+122m??32479.078188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#47/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  23:02+1723:03+191m??32501.060286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#48/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+1723:40+165m??32533.064239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#49/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  00:04+1800:05+191m??42559.036217mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#50/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  00:27+1600:28+171m??42572.050172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#51/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  01:07+1901:08+211m??42604.011133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#52/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:35+2102:00+2225m??42609.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#53/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:23+3702:25+372m??42634.077182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#54/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:09+4503:13+444m??42691.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#55/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:39+5203:44+515m??42720.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2644.0
#56/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:10+2105:20+2110m??42764.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#57/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:31+2805:32+321m??42775.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#58/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:45+4005:46+421m??42790.06081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#59/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  06:00+4606:01+481m??42804.05065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#60/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+5406:22+535m??42817.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#61/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  06:38+1:0106:40+1:062m??42834.01847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#62/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  07:14+1:0107:16+1:002m??42844.01152mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0913.0
#63/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)08:25+1:0209:20+4855m??42857.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#64/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  09:32+5209:33+571m??42864.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#65/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  10:03+3810:04+441m??42873.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#66/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:18+4610:19+531m??42884.01851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:268.0
#67/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  10:45+3710:46+411m??42892.01651mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#68/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  11:10+2511:11+341m??42898.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#69/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:25+4311:33+438m??42907.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#70/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  11:42+4211:43+431m??42914.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#71/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:51+4411:52+461m??42921.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#72/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  12:05+4812:06+491m??42934.05255mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#73/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+1:1112:40+1:155m??42959.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#74%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  13:03+1:2413:04+1:291m??42985.04159mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#75%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  13:16+1:2813:17+1:331m??42994.01857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0619.0
#76%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+5514:25+1:012m??43013.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#77/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1:0114:40+1:032m??43019.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#78/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  15:00+1:1615:01+1:181m??43042.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1931.0
#79/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  16:20+52-??43073.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site