Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:52:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:52:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bellary- Guntakal- Yadgir- SECUNDERABAD/ (Hyderabad)- warangal- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- vizianagaram- Rayagada- Titlagarh- Sambalpur- Jharsuguda- ROURKELA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Hatia- Ranchi- Muri- Ramgarh Cantt.- Barkakana- Patratu- Tori Jn - Latehar- DaltonGanj- garhwa road.

20741/Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad to Barkakana-DaltonGanj [Chain of 18112/Yesvantpur-Tata & 18109/Rourkela-Jammu at Rourkela, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 03 2015 (12:10AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 99h 40m  66 halts  Distance: 4433 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 47h 2m Distance: 2280 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 2h 3m
#2. 18109/Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 50h 35m Distance: 2153 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 14:10 +4 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 66 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+1??10.054919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  10:39+510:40+51m??18.088880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1311:20+132m??164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1713:15+175m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1413:50+141m??1199.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+1614:00+152m??1206.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43101.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+515:45+92m??1307.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+1216:15+122m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+1516:50+161m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-1418:55+25m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-520:10+1415m??1509.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+1620:55+162m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2121:32+362m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4321:55+432m??1631.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+4722:55+472m??1699.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0353.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-701:00+82m??2752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+901:45+91m??2807.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+602:30+72m??2849.076631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+1503:10+241m??2898.011563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-105:40+020m??2921.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1205:48+142m??2927.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3407:45+342m??21063.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+5508:55+591m??21171.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+212:50+420m??21271.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1913:50+201m??21331.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+115:42+102m??21421.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+4416:20+571m??21471.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15150.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+520:55+1020m??21621.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1821:55+185m??21682.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#30/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1922:42+192m??21736.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#31/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1623:05+152m??21760.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#32/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+800:05+515m??21807.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1001:12+122m??31862.078359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+2302:10+262m??31935.028184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#35!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+1202:50+2010m??31949.066210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#36%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+1803:53+325m??32012.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+4704:57+532m??32088.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#38%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4406:10+4410m??32131.028160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4548.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+008:00+65m??32179.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+1609:37+165m??32280.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express/18109
0 intermediate stations-9:-370.0
#41/==/ROU»Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:35+10??32280.052198mSERRourkela, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#42/--/ORGAOrga  12:18+1412:20+162m??32317.054227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#43/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  12:58+1513:00+162m??32352.071440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#44/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  13:28+2213:30+252m??32385.067548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  13:48+3013:50+312m??32405.039577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#46/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  14:55+1015:05+1310m??32447.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#47/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1315:35+1115m??32454.042633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#48/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  15:41+1515:43+152m??32458.047617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  15:51+1615:53+162m??32464.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#50/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+917:30+6:3035m??32514.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#51/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m??32567.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#52/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  19:15-19:35-20m??32572.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#53/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01-20:03-2m??32587.057373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#54/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41-20:43-2m??32623.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#55/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??32652.097515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#56/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35-21:37-2m??32684.066381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#57/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14-22:19-5m??32725.077296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#58/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m??32752.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#59/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32-23:37-5m??32785.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#60/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45-23:47-2m??32795.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#61!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m??42829.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#62!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m??42841.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#63!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47-00:48-1m??42863.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#64!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m??42884.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#65%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20-03:30-10m??42926.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#66%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??42948.023314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#67%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??42953.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#68%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  06:25-06:50-25m??43029.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#69/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??43060.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#70/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36-07:38-2m??43067.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#71/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11-08:13-2m??43111.05594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#72/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55-09:10-15m??43150.071100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0982.0
#73/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??43232.063114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#74/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??43266.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#75/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25-12:35-10m??43344.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#76/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57-12:59-2m??43355.055130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#77/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m??43388.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#78/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??43407.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#79/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11-14:13-2m??43427.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#80/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40-14:42-2m??43463.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#81/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-15:04-2m??43483.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#82/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??43539.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#83/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57-15:59-2m??43558.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#84/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-16:38-8m??43575.041166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations04:57205.0
#85/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35-22:00-25m??43780.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#86/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11-22:13-2m??43782.065219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#87/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m??43823.0130232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#88/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??43868.029235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#89/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m??53902.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#90/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00-01:02-2m??53936.036259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#91/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39-01:41-2m??53958.022266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#92/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35-02:45-10m??53978.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#93/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??53985.050272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
13 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#94/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06-05:16-10m??54091.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#95/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??54105.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#96/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50-05:52-2m??54127.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#97/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16-06:18-2m??54143.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#98/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m??54148.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#99/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07-07:09-2m??54184.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#100/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)07:50-08:20-30m??54227.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#101|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m??54265.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#102|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??54284.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#103|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??54298.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#104|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56-09:58-2m??54309.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0225.0
#105/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)11:00-11:20-20m??54334.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#106/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??54357.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations01:1244.0
#107%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02-13:04-2m??54401.030365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:0632.0
#108/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10--??54433.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site