Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:49:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:49:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bellary- Guntakal- Yadgir- SECUNDERABAD/ (Hyderabad)- warangal- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- vizianagaram- Rayagada- Titlagarh- Sambalpur- Jharsuguda- ROURKELA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Hatia- Ranchi- Muri- Ramgarh Cantt.- Barkakana- Patratu- Tori Jn - Latehar- DaltonGanj- garhwa road.

20741/Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad to Barkakana-DaltonGanj [Chain of 18112/Yesvantpur-Tata & 18109/Rourkela-Jammu at Rourkela, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 03 2015 (00:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 123h 40m  71 halts  Distance: 4597 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
Travel Time: 47h 2m Distance: 2279 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 2h 3m
#2. 18109/Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 50h 35m Distance: 2154 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# 4
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 14:10 +5 nights
Platform# 3
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 71 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30-410.053919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m018.088879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m2164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m01160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m01199.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m01206.059805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43101.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m01307.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m01343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m01390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m21459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-20:10-15m01509.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m41561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30-21:32-2m21602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53-21:55-2m21631.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53-22:55-2m01699.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m02751.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44-01:45-1m12807.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m02849.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m02898.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:20-05:40-20m02921.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46-05:48-2m12927.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m121063.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09107.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m121170.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35101.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30-12:50-20m021271.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m221330.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m021420.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m021470.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15151.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:35-20:55-20m021621.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m021682.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#30/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40-22:42-2m021736.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#31/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m021760.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#32/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50-00:05-15m021807.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10-01:12-2m031861.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m031934.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#35%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m031947.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#36%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48-03:53-5m032011.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55-04:57-2m032087.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#38%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m032130.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:4548.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m032178.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32-09:37-5m032279.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express/18109
25 intermediate stations-9:-37164.0
#41/--/ROU»Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:35-042443.049198mSERRourkela, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#42/--/ORGAOrga  12:18-12:20-2m042478.054227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#43/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m042513.071440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#44/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m042546.067548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m042566.039577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#46/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  14:55-15:05-10m042608.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#47/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  15:20-15:35-15m142615.042633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#48/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  15:41-15:43-2m042619.047617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m042625.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0249.0
#50/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)16:55-17:30-35m342674.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#51/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m142727.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#52/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)19:15-19:35-20m042733.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#53/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01-20:03-2m142751.057373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#54/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41-20:43-2m042787.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#55/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m242815.098516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#56/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35-21:37-2m242848.065381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#57/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14-22:19-5m142888.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#58/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m142916.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#59/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32-23:37-5m142949.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#60!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45-23:47-2m142959.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#61!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m152993.071245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#62!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m153005.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#63!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47-00:48-1m253027.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#64!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m153048.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#65%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20-03:30-10m253090.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#66%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m153112.023314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#67%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m153117.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#68%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:25-06:50-25m453193.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#69/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m153224.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#70/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36-07:38-2m153231.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#71/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11-08:13-2m153275.05594mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#72/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55-09:10-15m653313.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:43117.0
#73/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m053430.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#74/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25-12:35-10m253508.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#75/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57-12:59-2m053519.055129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#76/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m053552.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#77/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m353571.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#78/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11-14:13-2m053591.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#79/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40-14:42-2m053627.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#80/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-15:04-2m253647.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.0
#81/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m353702.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#82/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57-15:59-2m353722.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#83/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-16:38-8m053739.073167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#84/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01-17:03-2m153767.075176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#85/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19-17:21-2m053787.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#86/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46-17:51-5m353817.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#87/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21-18:23-2m053860.080199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#88/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34-18:36-2m053875.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#89/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35-20:40-5m053923.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#90/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35-22:00-25m553943.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#91/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11-22:13-2m153946.065219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#92/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m353987.0130227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#93/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m354032.029235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#94/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m264066.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#95/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00-01:02-2m164099.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#96/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39-01:41-2m264121.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#97/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:35-02:45-10m764141.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#98/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m364149.050272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
13 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#99/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06-05:16-10m264255.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#100/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m264268.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#101/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50-05:52-2m264291.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#102/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16-06:18-2m164307.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#103/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m164312.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#104/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07-07:09-2m164348.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#105/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50-08:20-30m264390.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#106|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m064429.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#107|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m164448.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#108|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m064462.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#109|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56-09:58-2m064473.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#110/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)11:00-11:20-20m064497.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#111%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m164521.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations01:1243.0
#112/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02-13:04-2m264564.029365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:0633.0
#113/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10--364597.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.