Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:39:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:39:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bellary- Guntakal- Yadgir- SECUNDERABAD/ (Hyderabad)- warangal- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- vizianagaram- Rayagada- Titlagarh- Sambalpur- Jharsuguda- ROURKELA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Ranchi- Muri- Bokaro- Dhanbad.

20742/Σ Bangalore to Bokaro- Dhanbad [Chain of 18112/Yesvantpur-Tata & 13426/Surat-Malda at Rourkela,Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 03 2015 (00:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 2962 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 47h 2m Distance: 2280 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 5h 13m
#2. 13426/Surat - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 682 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Malda Town/MLDT


1 xfers. 25 halts. 347 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+1??10.054919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  10:39+710:40+71m??18.088881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1411:20+142m??164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2113:15+225m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+2113:50+211m??1199.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2314:00+232m??1206.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43101.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+1815:45+212m??1307.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+2716:15+262m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+321m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-218:55+85m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+420:10+1815m??1509.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+2420:55+242m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2721:32+302m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4721:55+472m??1631.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+5322:55+532m??1699.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0353.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58+601:00+102m??2752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1701:45+171m??2807.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+1402:30+142m??2849.076632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+2903:10+361m??2898.011563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1024.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-805:40+020m??2922.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1305:48+122m??2927.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3907:45+402m??21063.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+1:0708:55+1:101m??21171.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+1212:50+920m??21271.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1913:50+201m??21331.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+1815:42+282m??21421.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLO•Samalkot Junction (3 PFs)•  16:19+1:0016:20+1:081m??21471.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15150.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+320:55+620m??21621.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1421:55+135m??21682.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#30/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1522:42+152m??21737.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#31/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1323:05+132m??21760.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#32/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1300:05+815m??21807.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1101:12+122m??31862.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+2602:10+302m??31935.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#35%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+1602:50+2210m??31948.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#36%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+2003:53+295m??32011.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+4704:57+472m??32088.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#38%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4006:10+4010m??32130.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+108:00+75m??32179.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+3909:37+415m??32280.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Surat - Malda Town Express/13426 - Buffer: 5h 13m
0 intermediate stations04:530.0
#41/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1614:45+1015m??32280.044198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#42/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+018:55+115m??32454.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#43/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+420:07+52m??32514.050256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#44/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:10+021:15+15m??32566.030246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:4553.0
#45/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+023:10+010m??32619.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#46/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+1600:15+215m??42678.077114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#47/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)00:48+3001:08+3320m??42720.05676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#48/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  02:24+5302:26+1:022m??42791.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0947.0
#49/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:35+1:2603:37+1:272m??42838.08141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#50/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  04:16+1:3104:18+1:312m??42891.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#51%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  05:16+1:3505:18+1:352m??42927.03730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#52%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  06:15+3-??42962.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site