Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:13:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:13:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bellary- Guntakal- Yadgir- SECUNDERABAD/ (Hyderabad)- warangal- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- vizianagaram- Rayagada- Titlagarh- Sambalpur- Jharsuguda- ROURKELA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- bano- Hatia (Ranchi).

20743/Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad to Ranchi [Chain of 18112/Yesvantpur-Tata & 58162/Jharsuguda-Hatia Pass. at Rourkela, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 03 2015 (00:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2445 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
Travel Time: 47h 2m Distance: 2279 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 28m
#2. 58162/Jharsuguda Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 166 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 33 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+0??10.053919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  10:39+610:40+61m??18.088879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18+1411:20+152m??164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1013:15+115m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1213:50+131m??1199.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+1514:00+162m??1206.059805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43101.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+715:45+102m??1307.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+1816:15+182m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+2816:50+291m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-718:55+35m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-320:10+1615m??1509.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+1920:55+192m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2221:32+232m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+3421:55+352m??1631.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+5022:55+502m??1699.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-301:00+112m??2751.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1501:45+151m??2807.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+802:30+82m??2849.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+2003:10+291m??2898.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:20-1505:40+020m??2921.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1605:48+152m??2927.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+4007:45+412m??21063.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09107.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+5008:55+511m??21170.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35101.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+612:50+920m??21271.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1513:50+161m??21330.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+915:42+202m??21420.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+4116:20+481m??21470.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15151.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:35+1220:55+1620m??21621.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1921:55+195m??21682.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#30/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1622:42+172m??21736.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#31/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1423:05+152m??21760.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#32/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1200:05+1015m??21807.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1601:12+182m??31861.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+3202:10+352m??31934.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#35%==%TIG•Titlagarh Junction (3 PFs)•  02:40+2702:50+3110m??31947.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#36%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+3403:53+365m??32011.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+4304:57+472m??32087.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#38%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4206:10+4010m??32130.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:4548.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+908:00+155m??32178.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+2309:37+255m??32279.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Jharsuguda Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)/58162 - Buffer: 28m
0 intermediate stations00:080.0
#41/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+3710:00+3115m??32279.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#42/==/KCABBondamunda K Cabin  10:04+2010:05+211m??32283.018210mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#43/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  10:12+810:13+121m??32285.038212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44/--/LNKCBondamunda Link Cabin  10:21+4310:22+441m??32291.028217mSER 
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#45/==/BGKABangurkela  10:34+2410:35+281m??32296.063204mSERBangurkela : Ph: 0661-2450451, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#46/--/NXNNuagaon  10:47+3610:48+371m??32309.027218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#47/--/ORGAOrga  11:03+1:1011:04+1:171m??32315.048227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#48/--/PBBParbatonia (1 PFs)  11:14+1:1911:15+1:241m??32323.079286mSERParbatonia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#49/--/TATITati (1 PFs)  11:24+1:2611:25+1:361m??32335.020349mSERTati, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:269.0
#50/--/KNRNKanaroan  11:51+1:2811:52+1:371m??32344.021410mSERKanaroan, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#51/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  12:09+1:3012:10+1:391m??32350.063440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52/--/MCZMahabuang (2 PFs)  12:19+1:4212:20+1:471m??32359.071512mSERMahabuang, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#53/--/KRKRKurkura (3 PFs)  12:29+1:5012:30+1:551m??32370.041465mSERKurkura, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#54/--/PKCPakra (3 PFs)  12:39+1:5612:40+2:001m??32376.017503mSERPakra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#55/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  13:05+1:4313:06+1:471m??32383.053548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#56/--/BKPRBakaspur (3 PFs)  13:14+1:4813:15+1:531m??32390.055525mSERBakaspur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#57/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  13:29+1:5413:30+2:021m??32403.038577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#58/--/KRRAKarra (3 PFs)  13:49+1:5513:50+2:071m??32415.017641mSERKarra, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4913.0
#59/--/LOMLodhma (3 PFs)  14:39+1:3414:40+1:481m??32428.028682mSERLodhma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#60/--/BLRGBalasiring (2 PFs)  14:59+1:3915:00+1:541m??32437.03662mSERBalasiring, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations02:308.0
#61/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:30+0-??32445.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.