Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:35:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:35:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bellary- Guntakal- Yadgir- SECUNDERABAD/ (Hyderabad)- warangal- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- vizianagaram- Rayagada- Titlagarh- Sambalpur- Jharsuguda- ROURKELA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- bano- Hatia (Ranchi).

20743/Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad to Ranchi [Chain of 18112/Yesvantpur-Tata & 58162/Jharsuguda-Hatia Pass. at Rourkela, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 03 2015 (12:17AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2447 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 47h 2m Distance: 2280 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 28m
#2. 58162/Jharsuguda Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 167 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 33 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+1??10.054919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  10:39+510:40+51m??18.088880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1311:20+132m??164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1713:15+175m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1413:50+141m??1199.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+1614:00+152m??1206.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43101.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+515:45+92m??1307.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+1216:15+122m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+1516:50+161m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-1418:55+25m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-520:10+1415m??1509.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+1620:55+162m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2121:32+362m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4321:55+432m??1631.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+4722:55+472m??1699.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0353.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-701:00+82m??2752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+901:45+91m??2807.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+602:30+72m??2849.076631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+1503:10+241m??2898.011563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-105:40+020m??2921.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1205:48+142m??2927.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3407:45+342m??21063.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+5508:55+591m??21171.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+212:50+420m??21271.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1913:50+201m??21331.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+115:42+102m??21421.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+4416:20+571m??21471.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15150.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+520:55+1020m??21621.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1821:55+185m??21682.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#30/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1922:42+192m??21736.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#31/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1623:05+152m??21760.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#32/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+800:05+515m??21807.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1001:12+122m??31862.078359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+2302:10+262m??31935.028184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#35!==!TIG•Titlagarh Junction (3 PFs)•  02:40+1202:50+2010m??31949.066210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#36%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+1803:53+325m??32012.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+4704:57+532m??32088.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#38%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4406:10+4410m??32131.028160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4548.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+008:00+65m??32179.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+1609:37+165m??32280.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Jharsuguda Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)/58162 - Buffer: 28m
0 intermediate stations00:080.0
#41/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2910:00+2415m??32280.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#42/==/KCABBondamunda K Cabin  10:04+3610:05+361m??32284.018210mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#43/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  10:12+1410:13+201m??32286.038213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44/--/LNKCBondamunda Link Cabin  10:21+3810:22+381m??32292.032216mSER 
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#45/--/BGKABangurkela  10:34+2810:35+291m??32298.063204mSERBangurkela : Ph: 0661-2450451, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#46/--/NXNNuagaon  10:47+3010:48+321m??32311.027218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#47/--/ORGAOrga  11:03+4211:04+471m??32317.048227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#48/--/PBBParbatonia (1 PFs)  11:14+4711:15+521m??32325.079286mSERParbatonia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#49/--/TATITati (1 PFs)  11:24+5411:25+1:021m??32337.020349mSERTati, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:269.0
#50/--/KNRNKanaroan  11:51+5311:52+571m??32346.021410mSERKanaroan, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#51/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  12:09+4812:10+571m??32352.063440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52/--/MCZMahabuang (2 PFs)  12:19+5712:20+1:021m??32361.071512mSERMahabuang, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#53/--/KRKRKurkura (3 PFs)  12:29+1:0312:30+1:101m??32372.041465mSERKurkura, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#54/--/PKCPakra (3 PFs)  12:39+1:1112:40+1:241m??32378.017503mSERPakra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#55/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  13:05+1:0913:06+1:131m??32385.053548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#56/--/BKPRBakaspur (3 PFs)  13:14+1:1513:15+1:251m??32392.055525mSERBakaspur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#57/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  13:29+1:2813:30+1:371m??32405.038577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#58/--/KRRAKarra (3 PFs)  13:49+1:3113:50+1:401m??32417.017641mSERKarra, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4913.0
#59/--/LOMLodhma (3 PFs)  14:39+1:0614:40+1:161m??32430.028682mSERLodhma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#60/--/BLRGBalasiring (2 PFs)  14:59+1:0815:00+1:301m??32439.03662mSERBalasiring, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations02:308.0
#61/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:30-4-??32447.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site