Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:55:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:55:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bellary- Guntakal- Yadgir- SECUNDERABAD/ (Hyderabad)- warangal- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- vizianagaram- Rayagada- Titlagarh- Sambalpur- Jharsuguda- ROURKELA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- bano- Hatia (Ranchi).

20743/Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad to Ranchi [Chain of 18112/Yesvantpur-Tata & 58162/Jharsuguda-Hatia Pass. at Rourkela, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 03 2015 (00:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2448 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 47h 2m Distance: 2281 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 28m
#2. 58162/Jharsuguda Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 167 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 33 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+0??10.054919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  10:39+710:40+71m??18.088881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1511:20+152m??164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2813:15+285m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3113:50+321m??1199.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+3314:00+332m??1206.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2915:45+302m??1308.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+3516:15+352m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+3816:50+391m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50+418:55+165m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+1020:10+2415m??1509.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+3120:55+312m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+3321:32+362m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4421:55+452m??1631.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+5422:55+542m??1700.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-501:00+72m??2752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1201:45+131m??2807.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+1102:30+192m??2849.076632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+3403:10+381m??2898.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-905:40+020m??2921.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1105:48+102m??2927.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+2507:45+252m??21063.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+4408:55+461m??21171.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30-112:50+620m??21271.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1113:50+111m??21331.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+015:42+122m??21421.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+3916:20+401m??21471.03518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15150.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+220:55+620m??21621.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1721:55+175m??21682.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#30/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1722:42+172m??21736.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#31/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1523:05+162m??21760.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#32/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1800:05+1415m??21807.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1501:12+162m??31862.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+4202:10+452m??31935.028184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#35!==!TIG•Titlagarh Junction (3 PFs)•  02:40+3202:50+3510m??31949.066210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#36%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+4103:53+515m??32012.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0304:57+1:072m??32088.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#38%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+5106:10+4910m??32131.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+1008:00+145m??32180.066235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+4809:37+495m??32281.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Jharsuguda Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)/58162 - Buffer: 28m
0 intermediate stations00:080.0
#41/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+3310:00+2715m??32281.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#42/==/KCABBondamunda K Cabin  10:04+5110:05+511m??32285.018209mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#43/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  10:12+4510:13+441m??32288.038212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#44/--/LNKCBondamunda Link Cabin  10:21-10:22-1m??32293.032216mSER 
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#45/--/BGKABangurkela  10:34+2810:35+291m??32299.063204mSERBangurkela : Ph: 0661-2450451, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#46/--/NXNNuagaon  10:47+3310:48+341m??32312.027218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#47/--/ORGAOrga  11:03+4411:04+461m??32318.048227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#48/--/PBBParbatonia (1 PFs)  11:14+5011:15+551m??32326.079286mSERParbatonia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#49/--/TATITati (1 PFs)  11:24+5711:25+1:101m??32338.020349mSERTati, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:269.0
#50/--/KNRNKanaroan  11:51+1:0211:52+1:051m??32347.021410mSERKanaroan, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#51/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  12:09+5612:10+1:041m??32353.063440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52/--/MCZMahabuang (2 PFs)  12:19+1:0512:20+1:141m??32362.071512mSERMahabuang, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#53/--/KRKRKurkura (3 PFs)  12:29+1:1512:30+1:261m??32373.041465mSERKurkura, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#54/--/PKCPakra (3 PFs)  12:39+1:2812:40+1:331m??32379.017503mSERPakra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#55/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  13:05+1:1713:06+1:241m??32386.053548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#56/--/BKPRBakaspur (3 PFs)  13:14+1:2513:15+1:311m??32393.055525mSERBakaspur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#57/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  13:29+1:3113:30+1:351m??32406.038577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#58/--/KRRAKarra (3 PFs)  13:49+1:2813:50+1:371m??32418.017641mSERKarra, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4913.0
#59/--/LOMLodhma (3 PFs)  14:39+1:0414:40+1:161m??32431.028682mSERLodhma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#60/--/BLRGBalasiring (2 PFs)  14:59+1:0615:00+1:271m??32440.03662mSERBalasiring, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations02:308.0
#61/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:30-3-??32448.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site