Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:57:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:57:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar - hijli- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Asansol- Madhupur- Jasidih- Kiul- Mokama- Bakhtiyarpur- Patna Saheb- Patna.

20744/Σ Visakhapatnam- Patna [Chain of 15929/Chennai-Dibrugarh & 228431/Bilaspur-Patna at Tatanagar/Jamshedpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 03 2015 (00:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 2179 km  1 xfers
#1. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1682 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 22843/Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 20 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+8??10.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:12181.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1101:43+151m??2181.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1903:10+201m??2297.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1205:40+1410m??2436.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2906:27+301m??2495.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3407:53+342m??2585.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1312:00+1420m??2786.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1816:00+225m??21064.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+2918:35+2925m??21211.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+3619:00+365m??21230.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+4419:35+465m??21258.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+2622:48+282m??21436.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#13/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19+3200:20+351m??31548.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#14/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+703:35+1515m??31682.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF Express/22843 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#15/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)03:30+1:2604:00+1:2330m??31682.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#16/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:43+1:3305:45+1:332m??31771.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#17/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  06:27+1:3506:28+1:361m??31810.033172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0737.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)07:35+1:5208:00+1:5325m??31847.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  08:24+2:0708:26+2:062m??31872.075182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#20/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  09:11+2:1009:13+2:132m??31929.051254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#21/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  09:47+2:2209:49+2:232m??31958.065270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  10:30+2:2410:35+2:275m??32002.074142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#23/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+3:0611:20+3:102m??32055.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#24/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:55+2:5911:57+2:592m??32089.05448mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#25/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46+2:3312:48+2:332m??32133.07453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:07+4:2013:09+4:342m??32157.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#27/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:20+3:2313:22+3:302m??32169.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#28/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  13:50+3:55-??32179.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site