Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:05:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:05:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar - hijli- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Asansol- Madhupur- Jasidih- Kiul- Mokama- Bakhtiyarpur- Patna Saheb- Patna.

20744/Σ Visakhapatnam- Patna [Chain of 15929/Chennai-Dibrugarh & 228431/Bilaspur-Patna at Tatanagar/Jamshedpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 03 2015 (00:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 2179 km  1 xfers
#1. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1682 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 22843/Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 20 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+7??10.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:12181.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1201:43+141m??2181.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1803:10+191m??2297.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1405:40+1810m??2436.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+3206:27+331m??2495.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3907:53+412m??2585.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1212:00+1220m??2786.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1816:00+185m??21064.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+918:35+1225m??21211.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1719:00+175m??21230.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2819:35+295m??21258.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+1122:48+142m??21436.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#13%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19+1100:20+141m??31548.04547mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#14/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1503:35+015m??31682.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF Express/22843 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#15/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)03:30+5904:00+5530m??31682.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#16/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:43+5105:45+512m??31771.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#17/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  06:27+4406:28+441m??31810.033172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0737.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)07:35+1:1908:00+1:1825m??31847.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  08:24+1:3008:26+1:292m??31872.075182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#20/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  09:11+1:4109:13+1:472m??31929.051254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#21/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  09:47+1:4909:49+1:572m??31958.065270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  10:30+1:5710:35+1:575m??32002.074142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#23/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+2:3211:20+2:342m??32055.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#24/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:55+2:1411:57+2:142m??32089.05448mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#25/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46+1:5312:48+1:532m??32133.07453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:07+3:0513:09+3:052m??32157.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#27/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:20+3:1013:22+3:102m??32169.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#28/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  13:50+1:52-??32179.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site