Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:47:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:47:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ernakulam- Coimbatore- salem- Jolarpettai- Katpadi(Vellore)- Chennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Hijli- midnapore- adra- ASANSOL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Dhanbad- Gaya- Dehri- Mughal Sarai.

20746/Σ Jolarpettai- Vellore to Gaya- Dehri [Chain of 22643/Ernakulam-Patna & 13167/Kolkata-Agra at Asansol, WB.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 04 2015 (15:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 3723 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2463 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 13167/Kolkata - Agra Cantt Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 43m Distance: 1260 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 16:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Agra Cantt./AGC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Agra Cantt.

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+5??10.053 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1117:34+112m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+3418:20+343m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2620:00+265m??1149.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2421:30+245m??1205.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+2422:20+262m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2423:15+255m??1306.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3100:10+315m??2365.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1901:55+202m??2486.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2803:20+302m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+106:30+625m??2700.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+1710:50+191m??2993.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2813:20+2815m??21131.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4515:29+462m??21281.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+2819:35+3020m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4120:35+395m??21543.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3721:29+372m??21612.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+3022:47+312m??21685.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3823:50+385m??21759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4300:47+432m??31835.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3802:10+3915m??31906.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  02:35+3902:40+395m??31925.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+4703:15+485m??31953.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:0404:05+1:042m??32025.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+2005:35+212m??32069.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3606:22+362m??32131.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#27/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+2508:05+245m??32244.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+2809:00+285m??32266.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#29/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+3410:00+361m??32338.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+3710:30+365m??32368.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#31/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+1811:45+1915m??32421.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#32/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+2612:28+311m??32458.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#33/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2113:25+1925m??32463.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kolkata - Agra Cantt Weekly Express/13167 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2614:52+272m??32463.047114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#35/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:07+2916:12+305m??32521.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:48200.0
#36/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  19:00+2619:05+295m??32721.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#37/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:26+1620:28+222m??32806.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#38/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:46+2220:47+231m??32824.049110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations02:05102.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)22:52+623:12+1520m??32926.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#40/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  23:48+3423:58+3510m??32944.07282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#41%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+5301:50+535m??43072.04997mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#42!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  02:33+4402:35+452m??43107.067108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#43!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  02:47+4802:49+492m??43120.068113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#44!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+5603:32+582m??43167.037116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0878.0
#45/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:40+3305:50+4110m??43245.036124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+2507:55+215m??43317.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#47/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  08:05+2208:07+222m??43319.072130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#48|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  09:12+5109:13+591m??43397.048143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#49|--|FGRFatehgarh (2 PFs)  10:21+5410:22+561m??43451.010152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#50|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+3811:00+415m??43457.059151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#51|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  12:50+3813:00+3810m??43564.064174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#52|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  13:59+3714:00+381m??43627.039178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#53|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+2715:10+245m??43669.038181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#54/==/AGC•Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)•  16:35+9-??43723.0-172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site