Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:13:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:13:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ernakulam- Coimbatore- salem- Jolarpettai- Katpadi(Vellore)- Chennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Hijli- midnapore- adra- ASANSOL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Dhanbad- Gaya- Dehri- Mughal Sarai.

20746/Σ Jolarpettai- Vellore to Gaya- Dehri [Chain of 22643/Ernakulam-Patna & 13167/Kolkata-Agra at Asansol, WB.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 04 2015 (3:47PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 3722 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2462 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 13167/Kolkata - Agra Cantt Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 43m Distance: 1260 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 16:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Agra Cantt./AGC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Agra Cantt.

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+3??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1117:34+122m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+3018:20+303m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2020:00+215m??1149.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2621:30+275m??1205.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+3222:20+332m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2923:15+315m??1306.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4100:10+415m??2365.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3701:55+372m??2486.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+3203:20+342m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45129.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+906:30+1725m??2699.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2210:50+241m??2992.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3313:20+3315m??21131.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+5915:29+1:002m??21280.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46201.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+2119:35+2820m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3720:35+365m??21542.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3221:29+332m??21611.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1922:47+242m??21684.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2523:50+265m??21759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3500:47+352m??31835.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2802:10+3215m??31906.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  02:35+2902:40+315m??31925.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3303:15+335m??31953.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+1:0204:05+1:022m??32025.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1705:35+212m??32068.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2806:22+292m??32131.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:38112.0
#27%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+2508:05+315m??32243.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+3109:00+315m??32265.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#29/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+3110:00+331m??32337.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+3210:30+315m??32368.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#31/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+1311:45+2315m??32421.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#32/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+3212:28+391m??32457.09134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#33/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2613:25+2725m??32462.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kolkata - Agra Cantt Weekly Express/13167 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1714:52+182m??32462.047114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#35/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:07+1016:12+135m??32520.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:48200.0
#36/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  19:00+419:05+135m??32720.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#37/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:26+220:28+122m??32805.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#38/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:46+1220:47+141m??32823.049110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations02:05102.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:52-823:12+1120m??32925.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#40/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  23:48+4523:58+4610m??32943.07282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#41!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1:3201:50+1:345m??43071.04997mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#42!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  02:33+1:3302:35+1:332m??43106.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#43!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  02:47+1:3902:49+1:392m??43119.069111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#44!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+1:5203:32+1:542m??43166.037116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0878.0
#45/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:40+1:5505:50+1:5610m??43244.036124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+1:5707:55+2:005m??43316.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#47/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  08:05+2:0608:07+2:072m??43318.072130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#48|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  09:12+2:2909:13+2:311m??43396.048143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#49|--|FGRFatehgarh (2 PFs)  10:21+2:2410:22+2:261m??43450.010152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#50|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2:0711:00+2:135m??43456.059151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#51|--|KSJKasganj Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2:0113:00+2:0510m??43563.064174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#52|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  13:59+2:0214:00+2:041m??43626.039178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#53|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+2:1115:10+2:075m??43668.038182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#54/==/AGC•Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)•  16:35+2:02-??43722.0-173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site