Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:30:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:30:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: Reach Kharagpur from HIJLI by road which is just 4 KM away]. Route via Ernakulam- Coimbatore- salem- Jolarpettai- Katpadi(Vellore)- Chennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- HIJLI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- KHARAGPUR- Tatanagar- purulia- gomoh- Gaya.

20747/Σ Jolarpettai-Vellore to Jamshedpur- Gaya [Chain of 22643/Ernakulam-Patna & 12443/Haldia-Delhi at HIJLI (4KM from Kharagpur, WB.)] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 04 2015 (15:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 3710 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 2243 km
xfer @ HIJ/Hijli  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12443/Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1467 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 11:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+11??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1617:34+162m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+3518:20+363m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+3120:00+325m??1149.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+3021:30+315m??1205.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+3322:20+332m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+3023:15+325m??1306.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3600:10+365m??2365.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3201:55+352m??2486.061405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+3003:20+322m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+1406:30+1625m??2700.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2710:50+291m??2993.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2713:20+2515m??21131.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#14/==/RJY•Rajahmundry (5 PFs)•  15:27+4115:29+422m??21281.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+1619:35+1920m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2820:35+275m??21542.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2621:29+252m??21612.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2422:47+262m??21685.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3223:50+315m??21759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4000:47+402m??31835.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3102:10+3115m??31906.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3102:40+315m??31925.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3603:15+375m??31953.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:0204:05+1:022m??32025.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+2505:35+292m??32069.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3406:22+342m??32131.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:38112.0
#27%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+2708:05+265m??32243.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express/12443 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+910:45+620m??32243.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+612:50+125m??32379.056164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#30/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+2414:27+242m??32468.046239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:4681.0
#31/--/KNFKhanudih16:13+2016:15+272m??32549.012243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:5511.0
#32/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:10+717:20+710m??32560.059240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
33 intermediate stations02:52170.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12-1620:17+05m??32730.072115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:50205.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:07+223:17+1210m??32935.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03152.0
#35/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+2:2101:25+2:415m??43087.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#36/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+3:1704:00+3:2610m??43282.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations07:20415.0
#37/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+3:5111:22+3:512m??43697.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#38/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  11:50+3:51-??43710.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site