Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:08:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:08:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: Reach Kharagpur from HIJLI by road which is just 4 KM away]. Route via Ernakulam- Coimbatore- salem- Jolarpettai- Katpadi(Vellore)- Chennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- HIJLI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- KHARAGPUR- Tatanagar- purulia- gomoh- Gaya.

20747/Σ Jolarpettai-Vellore to Jamshedpur- Gaya [Chain of 22643/Ernakulam-Patna & 12443/Haldia-Delhi at HIJLI (4KM from Kharagpur, WB.)] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 04 2015 (15:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 4260 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 2243 km
xfer @ HIJ/Hijli  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12443/Haldia - Anand Vihar SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1466 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# 1
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 11:50 +4 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+7110.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1317:34+132m3119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+2918:20+293m2174.0482mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+1820:00+195m31149.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1821:30+185m31205.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+2422:20+252m21256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+1923:15+235m11306.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3400:10+335m22365.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+4101:55+432m02486.061405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+4503:20+472m22570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45129.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+206:30+1225m52699.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2210:50+231m12992.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3913:20+3915m021131.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+5315:29+532m321280.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46201.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+2419:35+2820m121481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30+3420:35+325m021542.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3021:29+312m021611.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2122:47+252m021684.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+275m121759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3900:47+392m031835.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3002:10+2915m131906.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2802:40+295m131925.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3403:15+345m131953.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+5004:05+502m032025.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1605:35+212m332068.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3406:22+342m332131.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:38112.0
#27%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+2508:05+275m032243.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Haldia - Anand Vihar SF Express/12443 - Buffer: 27m
137 intermediate stations02:20551.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+4910:45+4320m042794.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+4012:50+455m042930.056164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#30/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+5814:27+582m343018.035240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:4393.0
#31/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+4117:20+4310m043111.059240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
33 intermediate stations02:52169.0
#32/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12+2:0520:17+1:425m043280.072115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:50205.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:07+5523:17+1:0410m043485.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#34/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+2:0401:25+2:125m353638.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+4:1704:00+4:3610m253832.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations07:20416.0
#36/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+4:5111:22+4:502m054248.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#37/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  11:50+4:16-354260.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site