Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 23:21:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 23:21:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: Reach Kharagpur from HIJLI by road which is just 4 KM away]. Route via Ernakulam- Coimbatore- salem- Jolarpettai- Katpadi(Vellore)- Chennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- HIJLI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- KHARAGPUR- Tatanagar- purulia- gomoh- Gaya.

20747/Σ Jolarpettai-Vellore to Jamshedpur- Gaya [Chain of 22643/Ernakulam-Patna & 12443/Haldia-Delhi at HIJLI (4KM from Kharagpur, WB.)] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 04 2015 (3:58PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 3709 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 2243 km
xfer @ HIJ/Hijli  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12443/Haldia - Anand Vihar SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1466 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 11:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT

1 xfers. 13 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+35??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+4617:34+462m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+1:0818:20+1:083m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+5820:00+1:015m??1149.03981mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1:0121:30+1:025m??1205.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+3022:20+312m??1255.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+5923:15+1:025m??1305.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4100:10+405m??2365.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3501:55+372m??2485.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1:1203:20+1:142m??2569.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+4706:30+5225m??2699.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+5310:50+541m??2992.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+5413:20+5715m??21130.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+1:1615:29+1:172m??21280.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#15/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•19:15+1019:35+1620m??21480.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2020:35+185m??21541.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+1621:29+172m??21611.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+622:47+132m??21684.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+923:50+115m??21758.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+1900:47+192m??31834.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1202:10+1515m??31905.04525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+1602:40+185m??31924.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1703:15+185m??31952.09028mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+4304:05+432m??32024.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+405:35+82m??32068.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+1006:22+132m??32130.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#27%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+708:05+125m??32243.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Haldia - Anand Vihar SF Express/12443 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+110:45+020m??32243.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-1012:50+25m??32379.056164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#30/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+1314:27+142m??32467.035240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:4393.0
#31/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  17:10-117:20+010m??32560.059240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
33 intermediate stations02:52169.0
#32/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12-1420:17+25m??32729.072115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:50205.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:07-123:17+1310m??32934.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#34/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+1:4801:25+1:565m??43087.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+3:2204:00+3:2810m??43281.055129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations07:50428.0
#36/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  11:50+2:54-??43709.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site