Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:17:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:17:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ernakulam- Coimbatore- salem- Jolarpettai- Katpadi(Vellore)- Chennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Hijli- midnapore- adra- ASANSOL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Dhanbad- chandrapura- Bokaro Thermal- Ranchi Road- Barkakana- Tori- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Chopan- Singrauli.

20749/Σ Chennai to Ranchi Road- Daltonganj-Singrauli [Chain of 22643/Ernakulam-Patna & 11448/Howrah-Jabalpur at Asansol, WB.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 04 2015 (16:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 15m  44 halts  Distance: 3402 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2462 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 59m
#2. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 22h 26m Distance: 940 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 MT    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 14:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 44 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+7??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1317:34+132m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+3118:20+313m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2920:00+305m??1149.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2821:30+295m??1205.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+3122:20+312m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2823:15+305m??1306.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3500:10+345m??2365.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+2401:55+262m??2486.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2803:20+292m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+606:30+1125m??2700.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19292.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+1810:50+201m??2992.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2413:20+2315m??21131.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+3715:29+382m??21281.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+1619:35+1820m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2920:35+275m??21542.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2521:29+252m??21612.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2022:47+212m??21685.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2623:50+265m??21759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3500:47+352m??31835.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2502:10+2615m??31906.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2502:40+255m??31925.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3203:15+335m??31953.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+4904:05+492m??32025.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+805:35+112m??32069.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+1906:22+192m??32131.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:38112.0
#27%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+1308:05+135m??32243.02647mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+1809:00+195m??32265.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#29/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+2310:00+251m??32338.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+2710:30+255m??32368.05390mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#31/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+811:45+1115m??32421.052191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#32/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+1812:28+261m??32457.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#33/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1513:25+1425m??32462.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Shaktipunj Express/11448 - Buffer: 2h 59m
0 intermediate stations02:260.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+2115:59+208m??32462.031114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#35/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+1316:27+141m??32476.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#36/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1316:35+131m??32479.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#37/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1516:42+151m??32482.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#38/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+1917:43+2110m??32520.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#39/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11+2518:13+272m??32534.030198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#40/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+2518:58+272m??32554.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#41/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+2219:25+222m??32561.037213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#42/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+2219:35+232m??32566.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#43/==/BRMOBermo  19:46+2419:48+242m??32571.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#44%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+2920:01+292m??32580.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#45%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+2120:22+242m??32586.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#46%==%CNPRChainpur  20:51+2920:53+292m??32617.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#47%==%RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+2921:10+292m??32629.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#48/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+2321:50+2715m??32636.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#49/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+3022:15+285m??32651.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#50/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3222:40+322m??32679.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+3322:51+342m??32688.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+3523:01+362m??32694.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#53/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+4223:27+405m??32716.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#54/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+4523:54+452m??32748.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#55/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+4800:22+482m??42780.040338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#56/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+4500:40+455m??42789.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#57/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+4401:15+435m??42816.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#58/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+3801:55+405m??42849.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#59/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+5102:04+522m??42859.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#60!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+5202:38+532m??42893.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#61!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+5102:54+512m??42905.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#62!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+522m??42928.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#63!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+5203:50+535m??42949.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#64%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+4905:05+4920m??42991.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#65!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+5305:22+551m??43003.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#66!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+3607:00+3710m??43053.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#67!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+1:0607:40+1:072m??43073.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#68!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:2008:10+1:212m??43110.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#69!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:2608:50+1:262m??43149.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#70!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:2409:45+1:262m??43202.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#71!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:1910:50+1:202m??43263.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#72/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0712:35+1:145m??43313.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#73%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:2713:10+1:292m??43364.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#74%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:25+41-??43402.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site