Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:40:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:40:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ernakulam- Coimbatore- salem- Jolarpettai- Katpadi(Vellore)- Chennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Hijli- midnapore- adra- ASANSOL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Dhanbad- chandrapura- Bokaro Thermal- Ranchi Road- Barkakana- Tori- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Chopan- Singrauli.

20749/Σ Chennai to Ranchi Road- Daltonganj-Singrauli [Chain of 22643/Ernakulam-Patna & 11448/Howrah-Jabalpur at Asansol, WB.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 04 2015 (16:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 15m  44 halts  Distance: 3402 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2462 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 59m
#2. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 22h 26m Distance: 940 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 MT    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 14:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 44 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+10??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1517:34+152m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+3418:20+343m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2820:00+305m??1149.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2821:30+295m??1205.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+3022:20+312m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2723:15+295m??1306.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3300:10+335m??2365.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3001:55+322m??2486.061405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2803:20+292m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+1206:30+1625m??2700.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2410:50+251m??2993.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2113:20+1915m??21131.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+3415:29+352m??21281.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+1219:35+1620m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2420:35+235m??21542.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2221:29+222m??21612.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2122:47+222m??21685.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3023:50+295m??21759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4100:47+412m??31835.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3202:10+3115m??31906.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2802:40+285m??31925.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3403:15+345m??31953.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+5804:05+582m??32025.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+2305:35+272m??32069.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3006:22+302m??32131.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:38112.0
#27%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+2708:05+265m??32243.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+3609:00+355m??32265.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#29/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+3210:00+331m??32338.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+3410:30+335m??32368.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#31/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+1511:45+1715m??32421.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#32/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+2412:28+321m??32457.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#33/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1813:25+1525m??32462.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Shaktipunj Express/11448 - Buffer: 2h 59m
0 intermediate stations02:260.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+2015:59+198m??32462.031114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#35/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+1016:27+121m??32476.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#36/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1216:35+131m??32479.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#37/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1316:42+131m??32482.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#38/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+1417:43+1710m??32520.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#39/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11+2118:13+222m??32534.030198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#40/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+2018:58+222m??32554.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#41/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+1719:25+172m??32561.037214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#42/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+1919:35+192m??32566.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#43/==/BRMOBermo  19:46+2019:48+202m??32571.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#44%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+2620:01+272m??32580.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#45%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+1920:22+202m??32586.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#46%==%CNPRChainpur  20:51+2620:53+262m??32617.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#47%==%RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+2621:10+262m??32629.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#48/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+1921:50+2215m??32636.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#49/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+2722:15+265m??32651.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#50/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3122:40+312m??32679.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+3222:51+322m??32688.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+3323:01+332m??32694.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#53/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+4023:27+375m??32716.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#54/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+4423:54+442m??32748.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#55/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+4600:22+462m??42780.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#56/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+4300:40+435m??42789.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#57/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+395m??42816.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#58/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+3401:55+355m??42849.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#59/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+4602:04+472m??42859.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#60!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+4802:38+492m??42893.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#61!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+4702:54+472m??42905.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#62!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+4503:20+452m??42928.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#63!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+4703:50+495m??42949.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#64%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+4505:05+4420m??42991.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#65!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+4805:22+491m??43003.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#66!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+3907:00+3810m??43053.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#67!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+1:0807:40+1:082m??43073.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#68!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:2208:10+1:222m??43109.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#69!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:2708:50+1:282m??43149.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#70!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:2709:45+1:282m??43202.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#71!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:2010:50+1:212m??43263.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#72/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0612:35+1:115m??43313.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#73%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:2113:10+1:232m??43364.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#74%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:25+33-??43402.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site