Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:15:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:15:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ernakulam- Coimbatore- salem- Jolarpettai- Katpadi(Vellore)- Chennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Hijli- midnapore- adra- ASANSOL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Dhanbad- chandrapura- Bokaro Thermal- Ranchi Road- Barkakana- Tori- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Chopan- Singrauli.

20749/Σ Chennai to Ranchi Road- Daltonganj-Singrauli [Chain of 22643/Ernakulam-Patna & 11448/Howrah-Jabalpur at Asansol, WB.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 04 2015 (4:28PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 15m  43 halts  Distance: 3406 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2462 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 59m
#2. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 22h 26m Distance: 944 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 MT    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 14:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 43 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+3??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1217:34+122m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+3218:20+323m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2120:00+225m??1149.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2721:30+285m??1205.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+3422:20+352m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2723:15+295m??1306.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4000:10+405m??2365.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3501:55+362m??2486.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+3103:20+332m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45129.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+606:30+1625m??2699.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2010:50+221m??2992.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3113:20+3115m??21131.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+5915:29+1:002m??21280.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46201.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+2219:35+2820m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3620:35+355m??21542.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3121:29+332m??21611.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1922:47+242m??21684.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2523:50+265m??21759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3400:47+342m??31835.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2702:10+3215m??31906.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2902:40+315m??31925.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3503:15+355m??31953.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+1:0204:05+1:022m??32025.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1705:35+212m??32068.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2806:22+292m??32131.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:38112.0
#27%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+2508:05+315m??32243.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+3109:00+315m??32265.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#29/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+3110:00+331m??32337.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+3210:30+315m??32368.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#31/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+1311:45+2315m??32421.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#32/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+3212:28+391m??32457.09134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#33/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2413:25+2625m??32462.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Shaktipunj Express/11448 - Buffer: 2h 59m
0 intermediate stations02:260.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+1815:59+168m??32462.031114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#35/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+1116:27+111m??32476.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#36/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1016:35+111m??32479.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#37/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1116:42+111m??32482.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#38/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+1517:43+1810m??32520.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#39/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11+2018:13+212m??32534.034198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#40/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+1818:58+202m??32558.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#41/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+1519:25+162m??32565.037213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#42/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+1819:35+182m??32569.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#43/==/BRMOBermo  19:46+1919:48+202m??32575.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#44/--/BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+2620:01+262m??32584.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#45/--/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+1820:22+202m??32590.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#46/--/CNPRChainpur  20:51+2720:53+272m??32620.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#47/--/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+272m??32633.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#48/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+2221:50+2715m??32640.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#49/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+3222:15+315m??32655.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3622:40+362m??32682.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#51/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+3722:51+372m??32692.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+3923:01+392m??32698.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#53/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  23:22+4523:27+445m??32720.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#54/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+5123:54+512m??32752.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#55/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+5300:22+542m??42784.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#56/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+5300:40+525m??42793.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#57/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+5001:15+505m??42820.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#58/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+4701:55+495m??42853.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#59/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:0002:04+1:002m??42863.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#60!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:0202:38+1:022m??42897.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#61!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:0202:54+1:022m??42909.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#62!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0003:20+1:002m??42932.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#63!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+5903:50+1:015m??42953.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#64%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+5905:05+1:0120m??42994.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#65!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+1:0705:22+1:101m??43007.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#66!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+5707:00+1:0010m??43057.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0856.0
#67!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:3808:10+1:382m??43113.0-406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0520.0
#68!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  08:15+2:0208:16+2:041m??43133.037387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#69!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:5008:50+1:512m??43153.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#70!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:5709:45+1:592m??43206.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#71!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:5110:50+1:512m??43267.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#72/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:3312:35+1:375m??43317.092387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#73%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:5013:10+1:502m??43367.031388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#74%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:25+1:13-??43406.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site