Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:27:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:27:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ernakulam- Coimbatore- salem- Jolarpettai- Katpadi(Vellore)- Chennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Hijli- midnapore- adra- ASANSOL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Dhanbad- Barkakana- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Chopan- Singrauli.

20750/Σ Chennai to Barkakana-Daltonganj-Singrauli [Chain of 22643/Ernakulam-Patna & 19607/Kolkata-Ajmer at Asansol, WB.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 04 2015 (16:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 4241 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2463 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 46m
#2. 19607/Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 44m Distance: 1778 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 05:30 +4 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 25 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+6??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1217:34+122m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+3518:20+353m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2620:00+275m??1149.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2521:30+245m??1205.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+2522:20+272m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2423:15+255m??1306.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3000:10+305m??2365.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1901:55+192m??2486.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2603:20+292m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+206:30+725m??2700.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+1710:50+191m??2993.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2613:20+2515m??21131.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4215:29+432m??21281.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+2519:35+2720m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3820:35+365m??21543.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3321:29+332m??21612.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2822:47+292m??21685.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3523:50+355m??21759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4000:47+402m??31835.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3502:10+3615m??31906.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3602:40+365m??31925.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+4303:15+445m??31953.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:0004:05+1:002m??32025.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1605:35+182m??32069.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3106:22+322m??32131.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#27/==/HIJ•Hijli (2 PFs)•  08:00+2208:05+225m??32244.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+2509:00+255m??32266.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#29/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+3010:00+321m??32338.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+3310:30+335m??32368.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#31/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+1411:45+1715m??32421.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#32/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+2512:28+291m??32458.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#33/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1913:25+1725m??32463.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express/19607 - Buffer: 2h 46m
0 intermediate stations02:160.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:41+1815:46+195m??32463.040114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:2758.0
#35/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+1517:20+167m??32521.032236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3150.0
#36/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+2518:53+252m??32571.056216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:1772.0
#37/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶20:10+4620:35+4225m??32643.071341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:34183.0
#38/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:0723:14+1:055m??32826.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#39/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+5523:58+565m??32859.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#40!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20+1:2001:25+1:205m??42958.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#41%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:0902:45+1:1125m??43000.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#42!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+2305:15+2310m??43063.059376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:30148.0
#43!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:45+1:1207:50+1:135m??43211.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#44/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+1011:40+1610m??43323.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28110.0
#45/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+3113:10+312m??43433.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#46/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+3714:20+375m??43510.052519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:56100.0
#47%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  16:16+3516:18+412m??43610.058403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#48%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  17:05+3717:07+372m??43655.039502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#49%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+2218:25+2610m??43699.052477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:35185.0
#50/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)22:00+4522:10+5710m??43884.047256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#51|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  22:58+1:1923:00+1:202m??43922.049255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:45133.0
#52%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)01:45+3302:10+3425m??54055.065403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#53%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:00+3803:08+358m??54109.056426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:22132.0
#54%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  05:30+27-??54241.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site