Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:53:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:53:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ernakulam- Coimbatore- salem- Jolarpettai- Katpadi(Vellore)- Chennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Hijli- midnapore- adra- ASANSOL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Dhanbad- Barkakana- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Chopan- Singrauli.

20750/Σ Chennai to Barkakana-Daltonganj-Singrauli [Chain of 22643/Ernakulam-Patna & 19607/Kolkata-Ajmer at Asansol, WB.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 04 2015 (16:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 4235 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2462 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 46m
#2. 19607/Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 44m Distance: 1773 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 05:30 +4 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 25 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+11??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1617:34+162m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+3518:20+363m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+3120:00+325m??1149.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+3021:30+315m??1205.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+3322:20+332m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+3023:15+325m??1306.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3600:10+365m??2365.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3201:55+352m??2486.061405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+3003:20+322m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+1406:30+1625m??2700.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2710:50+291m??2993.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2713:20+2515m??21131.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4115:29+422m??21281.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+1619:35+1920m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2820:35+275m??21542.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2621:29+252m??21612.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2422:47+262m??21685.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3223:50+315m??21759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4000:47+402m??31835.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3102:10+3115m??31906.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3102:40+315m??31925.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3603:15+375m??31953.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:0204:05+1:022m??32025.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+2505:35+292m??32069.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3406:22+342m??32131.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:38112.0
#27%==%HIJ•Hijli (2 PFs)•  08:00+2708:05+265m??32243.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+3409:00+355m??32265.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#29/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+3310:00+341m??32338.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+3410:30+335m??32368.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#31/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+1511:45+1715m??32421.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#32/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+2412:28+321m??32457.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#33/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1813:25+1625m??32462.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express/19607 - Buffer: 2h 46m
0 intermediate stations02:160.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:41+2115:46+225m??32462.040114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:2758.0
#35/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+1417:20+217m??32520.032236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3150.0
#36/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+2918:53+292m??32570.055216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1770.0
#37/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶20:10+5620:35+4725m??32640.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34180.0
#38/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:1023:14+1:095m??32820.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#39/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0023:58+1:015m??32853.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:22100.0
#40!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20+1:2701:25+1:275m??42953.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#41%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:2002:45+1:2125m??42994.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#42!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+5205:15+2910m??43057.059376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:30149.0
#43!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:45+1:1507:50+1:165m??43206.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#44/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+811:40+1410m??43318.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#45/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+2913:10+292m??43427.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#46/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+2314:20+215m??43504.052519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:56100.0
#47%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  16:16+3416:18+372m??43604.058403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#48%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  17:05+3717:07+382m??43650.039502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#49%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+2418:25+2310m??43694.052477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:35184.0
#50%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)22:00+4522:10+1:0910m??43878.047256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#51|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  22:58+1:1023:00+1:102m??43916.049255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:45133.0
#52%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)01:45+2002:10+1725m??54049.065 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#53%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:00+3803:08+368m??54103.056426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:22132.0
#54%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  05:30+24-??54235.0- NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site