Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:37:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:37:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ernakulam- Coimbatore- salem- Jolarpettai- Katpadi(Vellore)- Chennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Hijli- midnapore- adra- ASANSOL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- kumardibu- Dhanbad.

20752/Σ Chennai -Dhanbad [Chain of 22643/Ernakulam-Patna at Asansol, WB.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 04 2015 (16:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 2520 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2462 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 53523/Asansol - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 58 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 MT    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+11??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1517:34+152m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+3518:20+353m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2120:00+225m??1149.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2221:30+225m??1205.063 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+2422:20+252m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2023:15+225m??1306.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2600:10+265m??2365.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+2601:55+262m??2486.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2503:20+262m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+406:30+1225m??2700.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2210:50+221m??2993.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#13/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  13:05+1713:20+1715m??21131.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+3215:29+322m??21281.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+719:35+1220m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1820:35+175m??21542.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+1621:29+162m??21612.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1322:47+152m??21685.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2323:50+235m??21759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3500:47+352m??31835.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2402:10+2415m??31906.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2402:40+245m??31925.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+2803:15+295m??31953.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+5604:05+562m??32025.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1805:35+222m??32069.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3206:22+322m??32131.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:38112.0
#27%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+2408:05+255m??32243.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+3109:00+305m??32265.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#29/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+2610:00+281m??32338.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+2710:30+265m??32368.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#31/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+811:45+1215m??32421.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#32/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+2012:28+261m??32457.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#33/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1413:25+1325m??32462.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/53523
0 intermediate stations-13:-250.0
#34/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:30+29??32462.051114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+3416:37+341m??32467.037127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  16:43+3516:45+362m??32471.051139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#37/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:51+4016:52+411m??32476.038146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#38/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:57+4216:59+432m??32479.031132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#39/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  17:04+4417:05+441m??32482.056135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#40/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  17:10+4517:11+451m??32486.054133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#41/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  17:17+4617:18+481m??32492.051144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#42/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  17:23+4917:24+501m??32496.056160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#43/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  17:34+5017:35+541m??32505.032199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#44/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:46+4817:47+511m??32511.054203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#45/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  17:52+5417:53+551m??32516.040215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#46/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  18:00+5418:05+1:005m??32520.046236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site