Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:34:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:34:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ernakulam- Coimbatore- salem- Jolarpettai- Katpadi(Vellore)- Chennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Hijli- midnapore- adra- ASANSOL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- kumardibu- Dhanbad- bhuli- Gomoh.

20753/Σ Chennai -Dhanbad [Chain of 22643/Ernakulam-Patna at Asansol, WB.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 04 2015 (4:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 2549 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2462 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 63543/Asansol-Gomoh MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 MT    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction/GMO


1 xfers. 16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+3??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1117:34+122m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+3018:20+303m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2020:00+215m??1149.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2621:30+275m??1205.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+3222:20+332m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2923:15+315m??1306.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4100:10+415m??2365.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3901:55+402m??2486.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+362m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45129.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+906:30+1725m??2699.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2210:50+241m??2992.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3313:20+3315m??21131.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+5915:29+1:002m??21280.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46201.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+2119:35+2820m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3720:35+365m??21542.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3221:29+332m??21611.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSA•Palasa (3 PFs)•  22:45+1922:47+242m??21684.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2523:50+265m??21759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3500:47+352m??31835.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2802:10+3215m??31906.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2902:40+315m??31925.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3303:15+335m??31953.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+1:0204:05+1:022m??32025.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1705:35+212m??32068.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2806:22+292m??32131.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:38112.0
#27%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+2508:05+315m??32243.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+3109:00+315m??32265.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#29/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+3110:00+331m??32337.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+3210:30+315m??32368.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#31/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+1311:45+2315m??32421.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#32/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+3212:28+391m??32457.09134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#33/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2613:25+2725m??32462.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol-Gomoh MEMU/63543
0 intermediate stations-13:-250.0
#34 ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -18:10+14??32462.060114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35 BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+2018:16+201m??32467.036130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#36 STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  18:21+2118:22+211m??32470.062139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#37/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  18:27+2218:28+221m??32475.047146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#38/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  18:32+2218:33+231m??32478.039132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#39/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  18:37+2418:38+241m??32481.070135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#40/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  18:42+2418:43+251m??32485.065133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#41/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:48+2618:49+261m??32491.064144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#42/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  18:53+2518:54+261m??32495.079160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#43/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  19:01+2719:02+301m??32504.039199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#44/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  19:11+3019:12+331m??32510.054203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#45/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  19:17+3419:18+341m??32515.047215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#46/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:24+3119:29+435m??32519.057236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#47/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  19:33+5019:34+501m??32523.064230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#48/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  19:39+5019:40+501m??32529.070226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#49/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  19:45+5019:46+501m??32534.063224mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#50/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  19:51+5019:52+521m??32540.025245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#51/==/GMO•Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)•  20:15+41-??32549.0-240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site