Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 12:31:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 12:31:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- KHARAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Tatanagar- purulia- Gomoh- Gaya- Mughal Sarai.

20757/Σ [AC] Chennai to Gaya- Mughal Sarai [Catch 2nd train 22857/Santragachi-Delhi at Kharagpur, WB] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 04 2015 (6:36PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 3013 km  1 xfers
#1. 22808/Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express
Travel Time: 24h 22m Distance: 1547 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 22857/Santragachi - Anand Vihar T. Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1466 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT

1 xfers. 9 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express/22808
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:10+8??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  09:19+2509:20+261m??183.0579mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1610:20+162m??1138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:44+2810:45+291m??1176.09321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+3812:01+391m??1293.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19138.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2314:35+2515m??1431.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:14108.0
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:49+4215:50+421m??1539.05118mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40+4316:42+442m??1581.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+4917:20+501m??1631.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+1320:55+1620m??1781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#11/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  21:50+1721:55+165m??1843.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:05363.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:00-603:15+415m??21206.04525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:40+103:45+75m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+404:20+65m??21253.06428mECoRCuttack, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  06:08+1706:10+192m??21369.08722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:53+3606:55+372m??21431.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:32+3508:37+395m??21547.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Santragachi - Anand Vihar T. Weekly SF Express/22857 - Buffer: 2h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:35-1510:45+010m??21547.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#19/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)12:45-812:50+15m??21683.056164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#20/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+1614:27+162m??21771.034240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:4393.0
#21/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+717:20+710m??21864.059240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
33 intermediate stations02:52169.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12-1220:17+25m??22033.072115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:50205.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:07-423:17+110m??22238.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#24/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+1:1601:25+1:195m??32391.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+2:2804:00+2:3310m??32585.055129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:36310.0
#26/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  09:36+2:0509:39+2:043m??32895.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:11118.0
#27/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  11:50+1:54-??33013.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site