Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:31:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:31:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- KHARAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Tatanagar- purulia- Gomoh- Gaya- Mughal Sarai.

20757/Σ [AC] Chennai to Gaya- Mughal Sarai [Catch 2nd train 22857/Santragachi-Delhi at Kharagpur, WB] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 04 2015 (18:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 3014 km  1 xfers
#1. 22808/Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express
Travel Time: 24h 22m Distance: 1548 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 22857/Santragachi - Anand Vihar T. Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1466 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 9 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express/22808
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:10+4??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  09:19+2109:20+221m??183.0579mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1510:20+142m??1138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:44+2510:45+261m??1176.09321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+3612:01+371m??1293.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19138.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+3214:35+3315m??1431.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:14108.0
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:49+1:0215:50+1:031m??1539.05118mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40+5816:42+592m??1581.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+1:0217:20+1:031m??1631.04618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+1720:55+2020m??1781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#11/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  21:50+2721:55+255m??1843.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:05363.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+2303:15+2515m??21206.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:40+2303:45+245m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2804:20+285m??21253.06428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  06:08+3306:10+332m??21369.08722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:53+4606:55+472m??21431.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:32+4408:37+465m??21548.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Santragachi - Anand Vihar T. Weekly SF Express/22857 - Buffer: 2h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:35-1310:45+010m??21548.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#19/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)12:45-212:50+25m??21684.056164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#20/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+1414:27+142m??21772.034239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:4393.0
#21/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:10+617:20+910m??21865.059240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
33 intermediate stations02:52169.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12-1020:17+55m??22034.072115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:50205.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:07+2023:17+1510m??22239.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#24/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+1:4401:25+1:565m??32392.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+3:5704:00+4:0910m??32586.055129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:36310.0
#26/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:36+6:2009:39+6:193m??32896.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:11118.0
#27/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  11:50+5:53-??33014.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site