Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 21:04:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 21:04:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- KHARAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Tatanagar- purulia- Gomoh- Gaya- Mughal Sarai.

20758/Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam to Gaya- Mughal Sarai [Catch 2nd train 22857/Santragachi-Delhi at Kharagpur, WB] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 04 2015 (18:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 20m  10 halts  Distance: 4019 km  1 xfers
#1. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 47m Distance: 1466 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 22857/Santragachi - Anand Vihar T. Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1466 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 11:50 +3 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)/12513
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+0010.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations05:35350.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶13:05+913:20+1115m01350.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05149.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:25+2115:27+232m31499.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:48201.0
#4/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:15+1319:35+2620m01700.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#5/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3520:35+345m01761.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#6/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3121:29+302m01830.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#7/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2822:47+282m01903.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+5423:50+545m01977.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+1:0000:47+1:002m021054.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+5102:10+5015m221125.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#11/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  02:35+5102:40+515m121144.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+5603:15+565m121171.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+5504:05+552m021243.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+3205:35+352m021287.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+4906:22+492m321350.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#16%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+2708:32+2915m521466.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Santragachi - Anand Vihar T. Weekly SF Express/22857 - Buffer: 17m
249 intermediate stations02:031087.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:35-610:45+010m132553.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#18/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)12:45-512:50+35m032689.056 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#19/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+1814:27+182m032778.047239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations02:4392.0
#20/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:10+717:20+1110m032870.059241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
33 intermediate stations02:52169.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12-1120:17+55m033039.072115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:50205.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:07+523:17+1110m033244.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+1:4801:25+2:015m043397.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+3:0404:00+3:1010m243591.055129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:36310.0
#25/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:36+2:4409:39+2:433m343901.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:11118.0
#26/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  11:50+2:31-444019.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site