Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:46:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:46:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Visakhapatnam- Vizianagaram- Brahmapur- Bhubaneswar- Cuttack- kendujhargarh- Dangoaposi- Chaibasa- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Tatanagar- purulia- Gomoh- Gaya- Mughal Sarai.

20759/Σ Visakhapatnam to Gaya-Mughal Sarai [Chain of 18516/Visakhapatnam-Tata & 22857/Santragachi-Delhi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 04 2015 (19:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 2197 km  1 xfers
#1. 18516/Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 865 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22857/Santragachi - Anand Vihar T. Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1332 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
S      
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 9 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly Express/18516
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+2??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1318:55+135m??161.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#4/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47+819:49+82m??1131.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#5/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+1820:52+182m??1204.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#6/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+2321:17+222m??1235.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  21:31+2321:33+232m??1253.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+2422:00+235m??1278.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#9/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:15+2622:17+262m??1299.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  23:00+2823:02+282m??1354.0519mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#11/==/KUR•Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)•  00:25+400:40+715m??2425.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+901:10+95m??2444.04140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  01:20+1101:22+112m??2451.07029mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+1401:45+195m??2472.08028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#15/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+3602:38+345m??2536.03130mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#16/==/SKNDSukinda Road  02:53+3502:55+352m??2544.05355mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#17%==%HCNRHarichandanpur  04:08+3304:10+332m??2609.054356mECoRRd, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#18%==%KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  05:05+3105:10+295m??2659.039454mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#19%==%NYGNayagarh  06:00+4206:02+422m??2691.032500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#20%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  06:47+3806:49+382m??2715.032489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0133.0
#21/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  07:50+3907:55+395m??2748.059459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#22/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)  08:51+4408:53+442m??2803.047227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#23/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+4809:21+482m??2823.030189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:2442.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+25-??2865.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Santragachi - Anand Vihar T. Weekly SF Express/22857 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations12:450.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)12:45-512:50+05m??2865.056164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#26/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+1814:27+182m??2954.034239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations02:4393.0
#27/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:10+917:20+1310m??21047.059240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
33 intermediate stations02:52170.0
#28/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12-120:17+65m??21217.072115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:50205.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:07+1823:17+1610m??21422.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#30/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+1:3901:25+1:415m??31575.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+3:1604:00+3:2310m??31769.055129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:36310.0
#32/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:36+4:0809:39+4:073m??32079.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:11118.0
#33/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  11:50+4:04-??32197.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site