Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:35:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:35:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Visakhapatnam- Vizianagaram- Brahmapur- Bhubaneswar- Cuttack- kendujhargarh- Dangoaposi- Chaibasa- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Tatanagar- purulia- Gomoh- Gaya- Mughal Sarai.

20759/Σ Visakhapatnam to Gaya-Mughal Sarai [Chain of 18516/Visakhapatnam-Tata & 22857/Santragachi-Delhi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 04 2015 (7:22PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 2196 km  1 xfers
#1. 18516/Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 865 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22857/Santragachi - Anand Vihar T. Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1331 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
S      
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 9 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly Express/18516
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+0??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  18:06+018:08+02m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+918:55+85m??161.07666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#4/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:50+519:52+122m??1131.07534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#5/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+520:52+82m??1204.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#6/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+1121:17+112m??1235.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  21:31+1221:33+122m??1253.05922mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:58+922:03+125m??1278.07626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#9/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:20+922:21+141m??1299.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  23:04+1323:06+152m??1354.0519mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2471.0
#11/==/KUR•Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)•  00:30-1000:45-15m??2425.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+001:10+05m??2444.03740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#13/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  01:21+001:22+11m??2451.05529mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+301:50+55m??2472.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#15/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+3202:34+322m??2536.03130mECoRJajpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#16/==/SKNDSukinda Road  02:49+3502:51+342m??2544.05355mECoRDuburi, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#17%==%HCNRHarichandanpur  04:05+2904:07+282m??2609.056356mECoRRd, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#18%==%KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  05:00+3205:05+315m??2659.049454mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#19%==%NYGNayagarh  05:45+5305:47+532m??2691.024500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:0124.0
#20%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  06:48+4106:49+421m??2715.033489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#21/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  07:48+4507:50+472m??2748.053459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#22/==/CBSAChaibasa (2 PFs)  08:52+5408:53+561m??2803.045226mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#23/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+4709:21+481m??2823.030190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:2442.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+21-??2865.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Santragachi - Anand Vihar T. Weekly SF Express/22857 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations12:450.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)12:45+012:50+85m??2865.056164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#26/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+2514:27+252m??2954.034240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:4392.0
#27/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1017:20+1310m??21046.059240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
33 intermediate stations02:52170.0
#28/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12-320:17+45m??21216.072115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:50205.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:07+2323:17+1910m??21421.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#30/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+2:0901:25+2:335m??31574.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+4:2104:00+4:2510m??31768.055129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:36309.0
#32/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:36+3:1309:39+3:113m??32077.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:11119.0
#33/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  11:50+3:56-??32196.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site