Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:22:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:22:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- jolarpettai- Katpadi- Tirupati- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- KHARAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Tatanagar- purulia- gomoh- Gaya.

20761/Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bodhgaya [Chain of 12864/Yesvantpur-Howrah & 12443/Haldia-Delhi at Kharagpur, WB] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 04 2015 (20:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 3425 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1844 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 12443/Haldia - Anand Vihar SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1466 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# 6
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 11:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+10610.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2719:58+272m1115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+3320:13+332m2121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m4177.068810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2521:47+262m11111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+523:00+125m11152.059405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-100:30+115m02236.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1802:35+195m12341.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2903:00+3310m12351.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1005:00+125m22434.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+2305:26+241m22473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+2706:53+281m12589.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3607:29+381m02639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+4307:40+451m02654.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+5708:12+1:031m42696.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#16/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  09:25+4409:40+4215m72728.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+1:0010:27+1:001m32787.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+1:0411:00+1:041m02835.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+5712:05+565m32877.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+1:0412:44+1:041m12928.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+1916:15+2420m321078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+3217:15+315m221139.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+2818:08+282m021208.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+3019:12+302m321281.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+3520:07+352m121356.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+4421:07+442m021432.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+4122:30+3520m421503.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+4022:55+415m121522.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+4723:30+485m121550.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:22+5700:24+562m031622.04137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+3801:30+382m031665.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+5102:17+512m331728.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+4403:55+445m531844.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Haldia - Anand Vihar SF Express/12443 - Buffer: 27m
62 intermediate stations06:30115.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+5510:45+4920m031959.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+4712:50+515m032095.056164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#36/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+1:0514:27+1:052m332183.035240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:4393.0
#37/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+4617:20+4910m032276.059240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
33 intermediate stations02:52169.0
#38/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12+2:1920:17+1:495m032445.072115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:50205.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:07+1:0023:17+1:1010m032650.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#40/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+2:1801:25+2:295m342803.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+4:2704:00+4:4410m242997.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations07:20416.0
#42/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+4:2111:22+4:202m043413.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#43/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  11:50+3:50-343425.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site