Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:16:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:16:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- jolarpettai- Katpadi- Tirupati- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- KHARAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Tatanagar- purulia- gomoh- Gaya.

20761/Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bodhgaya [Chain of 12864/Yesvantpur-Howrah & 12443/Haldia-Delhi at Kharagpur, WB] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 04 2015 (20:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 3321 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1845 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 12443/Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1476 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 11:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+15??10.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+3619:58+362m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+4320:13+432m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3821:15+392m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+3721:47+382m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1623:00+195m??1152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25+600:30+195m??2237.052 SRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00104.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1502:35+195m??2341.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9|--|RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2903:00+3310m??2351.044 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1005:00+135m??2435.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+2505:26+261m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+3006:53+311m??2590.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+4007:29+411m??2639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPP•Bapatla (3 PFs)•  07:39+4707:40+471m??2654.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+5208:12+521m??2697.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1709:40+1715m??2728.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+3410:27+351m??2788.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+4711:00+481m??2836.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+4912:05+485m??2878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+5712:44+591m??2928.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+3116:15+3620m??21078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4417:15+435m??21139.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+3518:08+362m??21209.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+4819:12+482m??21282.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+5820:07+592m??21356.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+1:0221:07+1:022m??21433.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+5922:30+5720m??21504.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+1:0322:55+1:085m??21523.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1:2423:30+1:245m??21550.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:22+1:3200:24+1:332m??31623.04136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+1:1001:30+1:112m??31666.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+1:2202:17+1:232m??31729.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+1:2403:55+1:225m??31845.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express/12443 - Buffer: 6h 55m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+110:45+120m??31845.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+112:50+45m??31981.056164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#36/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+2014:27+202m??32070.051239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4690.0
#37/--/KNFKhanudih16:13+1916:15+272m??32160.011243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:5510.0
#38/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:10-117:20+410m??32170.059240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
33 intermediate stations02:52170.0
#39/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12-220:17+75m??32340.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:50206.0
#40/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:07-623:17+1110m??32546.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03152.0
#41/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+2:3901:25+2:455m??42698.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+3:2904:00+3:3210m??42893.057 NCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
58 intermediate stations07:20415.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2:4611:22+2:462m??43308.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#44/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  11:50+2:41-??43321.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.