Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:40:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:40:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Villupuram- Katpadi- renigunta- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- KHARAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Balasore- hijli- adra- Asansol- Madhupur- Jasidih- Kiul- Barauni- Samastipur- Darbhanga- madhubani- Jaynagar.

20762/Σ Katpadi (Vellore) to Barauni, Darbhanga [Catch 2nd train 18419/Puri-Jaynagar at Bhubaneswar or Balasore, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 04 2015 (21:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2397 km  1 xfers
#1. 22604/Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 18419/Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 941 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express/22604
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:40+0??10.06045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#2/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  12:48+512:49+61m??167.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#3/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  13:41+013:42+21m??1115.082173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#4/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  14:08+2014:10+202m??1151.015218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#5/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+214:55+95m??1161.050215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25124.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+717:30+1510m??1285.052116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3684.0
#7/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+1819:08+282m??1369.06618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:27293.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+3923:45+4510m??1662.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+5400:37+561m??2722.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+4902:03+502m??2812.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:12200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+906:35+1820m??21012.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1907:43+195m??21073.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:12217.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+611:00+125m??21290.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1713:25+1420m??21437.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1613:50+175m??21456.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express/18419 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:45+615:50+65m??21456.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1316:25+125m??21484.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#18/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:15+2517:17+242m??21556.03737mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1144.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  18:28+418:30+72m??21600.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+1919:20+165m??21662.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#21%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  20:40+1720:45+155m??21774.02248mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#22/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  21:45+921:47+142m??21796.08952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4973.0
#23/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:36+3022:37+311m??21869.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#24/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+3223:04+322m??21899.04289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1653.0
#25/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+300:35+315m??31952.032192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1741.0
#26/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:52+2802:36+1044m??31993.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1482.0
#27/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+2803:55+285m??32075.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#28/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:20+4104:30+3610m??32104.024270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5344.0
#29/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:23+1606:25+142m??32148.046142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#30/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+4007:37+422m??32202.03254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#31/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  08:50+1:4409:10+1:4120m??32241.05149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#32/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:10+2:0410:15+2:255m??32292.04251mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4632.0
#33!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  11:01+2:4011:03+2:412m??32324.01155mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#34!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+2:2811:35+2:325m??32329.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#35|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+2:4112:00+2:475m??32348.05958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#36|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  12:17+2:5412:22+2:555m??32365.02661mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#37|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  13:35+2:29-??32397.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site