Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:42:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:42:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro Thermal- Ranchi Road- Barkakana- Tori Jn- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Garhwa- ramna- CHOPAN [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chunar- Varanasi.

20764/Σ Barkakana-DaltonGanj to Varanasi [Catch 2nd train 13346/Singrauli-Varanasi at Chopan, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 05 2015 (08:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 880 km  1 xfers
#1. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 733 km
xfer @ CPU/Chopan  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 147 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 6 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaktipunj Express/11448
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+514:21+45m??195.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1215:13+132m??1158.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+1715:32+191m??1182.058100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+1815:59+168m??1200.031114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+916:27+101m??1214.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1016:35+101m??1218.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/KMME•Kumardubi (2 PFs)•  16:41+1116:42+111m??1220.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+1717:43+2110m??1259.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#10/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11+2318:13+252m??1272.034198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#11/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+2218:58+242m??1296.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+1919:25+192m??1303.037213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+2019:35+202m??1308.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14/==/BRMOBermo  19:46+2119:48+222m??1314.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15/--/BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+2720:01+272m??1323.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#16/--/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+1920:22+222m??1328.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17/--/CNPRChainpur  20:51+2920:53+292m??1359.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18/--/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+3021:10+312m??1371.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+2621:50+2915m??1379.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#20/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+3522:15+335m??1394.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3922:40+392m??1421.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+4022:51+412m??1430.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+4223:01+432m??1436.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  23:22+5223:27+515m??1458.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#25/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+5923:54+592m??1491.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+1:0500:22+1:062m??2523.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+1:0400:40+1:035m??2531.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+1:0201:15+1:025m??2558.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+1:0601:55+1:055m??2592.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:1802:04+1:192m??2602.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:2402:38+1:242m??2636.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#32!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:2402:54+1:252m??2647.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:2403:20+1:252m??2670.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#34!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+1:2603:50+1:285m??2691.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#35%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:3005:05+1:3220m??2733.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express/13346 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#36%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:40-307:50+810m??2733.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#37%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??2755.018314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#38%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:37+3708:38+421m??2760.042318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#39%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:27+709:28+71m??2794.035287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1242.0
#40%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+4911:15+1:0235m??2836.02686mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4544.0
#41/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+44-??2880.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site