Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:47:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:47:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro Thermal- Ranchi Road- Barkakana- Tori Jn- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Garhwa- ramna- CHOPAN [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chunar- Varanasi.

20764/Σ Barkakana-DaltonGanj to Varanasi [Catch 2nd train 13346/Singrauli-Varanasi at Chopan, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 05 2015 (08:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 894 km  1 xfers
#1. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 747 km
xfer @ CPU/Chopan  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 147 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 7 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaktipunj Express/11448
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+2??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+1014:21+95m??195.07737mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1615:13+162m??1158.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+2215:32+241m??1182.058100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+2415:59+258m??1200.031114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+2116:27+221m??1214.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+2216:35+231m??1218.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+2416:42+241m??1220.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#9/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  17:33+2517:43+3010m??1259.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#10/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)18:10+3918:30+3920m??1289.036240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#11/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:58+3319:00+342m??1305.017227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#12/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+2919:25+292m??1312.036214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+3019:35+302m??1317.031216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14/==/BRMOBermo (2 PFs)  19:46+3019:48+312m??1323.048210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+3620:01+382m??1332.018243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#16/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+3020:22+322m??1337.064273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17/==/CNPRChainpur (1 PFs)  20:51+4320:53+442m??1368.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18/==/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+4721:10+472m??1380.022357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:259.0
#19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶21:35+4121:50+4415m??1389.055341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+5022:15+485m??1408.076373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#21/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+5122:40+522m??1437.046442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+5422:51+552m??1444.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+5723:01+572m??1450.062478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+1:0323:27+1:005m??1472.078516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#25/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+1:0423:54+1:042m??1504.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+1:0500:22+1:062m??2536.039338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+1:0200:40+1:015m??2545.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+5701:15+575m??2572.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+5501:55+555m??2605.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:0802:04+1:092m??2615.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:1302:38+1:132m??2649.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:1302:54+1:132m??2661.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1203:20+1:122m??2684.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#34!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+1:1203:50+1:145m??2705.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#35%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:1005:05+1:1120m??2747.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13346 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#36%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:20+1007:50+330m??2747.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#37%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m??2769.050314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:36+1908:38+212m??2774.040318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#39%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:30+609:32+62m??2808.040287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#40%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)10:03+2710:05+312m??2829.036128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#41%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+3511:10+4730m??2850.02486mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5044.0
#42/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+27-??2894.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.