Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:21:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:21:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Muri- ramgarh Cantt.- BARKAKANA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Chopan- Singrauli- Katni Murwara- damoh- Saugor- Guna- Kota- chittaurgarh- Ajmer.

20765/Σ Ranchi to Guna-Kota [Catch 2nd train 19607/Kolkata-Ajmer at Barkakana, JH.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 05 2015 (09:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 1724 km  1 xfers
#1. 12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 125 km
xfer @ BRKA/Barkakana Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 19607/Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1599 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12873
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -13:40+0??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  13:55+114:05+210m??17.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+115:15+32m??167.060257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#4/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:08+1016:10+102m??1120.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#5/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1216:45+1115m??1125.050341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express/19607 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#6/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶20:10+1:0320:35+5925m??1125.071341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:34183.0
#7/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:1723:14+1:155m??1308.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#8/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0523:58+1:055m??1341.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:22100.0
#9!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20+1:3401:25+1:355m??2441.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#10%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:2502:45+1:2725m??2482.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#11!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+4005:15+3810m??2545.059376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:30149.0
#12!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:45+1:1407:50+1:145m??2694.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#13/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+1411:40+1510m??2806.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#14/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+3213:10+322m??2915.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+4414:20+455m??2992.052519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:56100.0
#16%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  16:16+4016:18+392m??21092.058403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#17%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  17:05+3717:07+372m??21138.039502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#18%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+2318:25+2810m??21182.052477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:35184.0
#19/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)22:00+5422:10+1:1910m??21366.047256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#20|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  22:58+1:2923:00+1:282m??21404.049255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:45133.0
#21|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)01:45+4102:10+3725m??31537.065403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#22%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:00+5203:08+508m??31592.056426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:22132.0
#23%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  05:30+34-??31724.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.