Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:21:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:21:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Muri- ramgarh Cantt.- BARKAKANA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Chopan- Singrauli- Katni Murwara- damoh- Saugor- Guna- Kota- chittaurgarh- Ajmer.

20765/Σ Ranchi to Guna-Kota [Catch 2nd train 19607/Kolkata-Ajmer at Barkakana, JH.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 05 2015 (09:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 1720 km  1 xfers
#1. 12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 125 km
xfer @ BRKA/Barkakana Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 19607/Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1595 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 25 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12873
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -13:40+1:12??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  13:55+1:1414:05+1:1510m??17.053635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+1:2215:15+1:242m??167.060256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#4/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:08+1:2216:10+1:222m??1120.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#5/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1:2316:45+1:2315m??1125.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express/19607 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#6/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:10+1:0820:35+1:0325m??1125.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34180.0
#7/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:5123:14+1:505m??1305.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#8/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:5023:58+1:485m??1338.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:22100.0
#9!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20+2:0701:25+2:075m??2438.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#10%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+2:1102:45+2:1425m??2479.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#11!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+1:1405:15+1:1410m??2542.059376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:30149.0
#12!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:45+2:2807:50+2:315m??2691.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#13/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  11:30+1:4311:40+1:4610m??2803.074385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#14/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+2:0413:10+2:042m??2912.054365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:35+1:4214:40+2:115m??2989.062519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36100.0
#16%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  16:16+2:1116:18+2:162m??21089.058403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#17%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  17:05+2:2217:07+2:262m??21134.039502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#18%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+2:1818:25+2:1710m??21179.052477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:35184.0
#19%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)22:00+2:3122:10+2:5310m??21363.047256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#20|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  22:58+3:1023:00+3:102m??21401.049255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:45133.0
#21%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)01:45+2:1002:10+2:0825m??31534.065404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#22%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:00+2:1403:08+2:118m??31588.056426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:22132.0
#23%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  05:30+1:51-??31720.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site