Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:55:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:55:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Muri- ramgarh Cantt.- BARKAKANA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Tori Jn- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Chopan- Singrauli- Katni South- Jabalpur.

20766/Σ Ranchi- Jabalpur [Catch 2nd train 11448/Howrah-Jabalpur at Barkakana, JH.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 05 2015 (09:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  44 halts  Distance: 891 km  1 xfers
#1. 12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 125 km
xfer @ BRKA/Barkakana Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 766 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
 MT T  
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 44 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12873
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -13:40+4??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  13:55+514:05+610m??17.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+815:15+82m??167.060256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#4/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:08+816:10+82m??1120.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#5/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1316:45+1015m??1125.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Shaktipunj Express/11448 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#6/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+2321:50+2715m??1125.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#7/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+3022:15+285m??1140.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3222:40+322m??1167.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+3322:51+342m??1176.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#10/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+3523:01+362m??1183.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#11/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+4223:27+405m??1205.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#12/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+4523:54+452m??1237.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#13/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+4800:22+482m??2269.040338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#14/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+4500:40+455m??2278.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#15/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+4401:15+435m??2305.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#16/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+3801:55+405m??2338.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#17/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+5102:04+522m??2348.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#18!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+5202:38+532m??2382.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+5102:54+512m??2394.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#20!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+522m??2416.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#21!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+5203:50+535m??2438.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#22%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+4905:05+4920m??2479.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#23!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+5305:22+551m??2492.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#24!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+3607:00+3710m??2542.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#25!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+1:0607:40+1:072m??2562.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#26!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:2008:10+1:212m??2598.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#27!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:2608:50+1:262m??2638.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#28!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:2409:45+1:262m??2691.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#29!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:1910:50+1:202m??2752.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#30/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0712:35+1:145m??2802.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#31%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:2713:10+1:292m??2853.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#32%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:25+41-??2891.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site