Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:21:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:21:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Muri- ramgarh Cantt.- BARKAKANA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Tori Jn- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Chopan- Singrauli- Katni South- Jabalpur.

20766/Σ Ranchi- Jabalpur [Catch 2nd train 11448/Howrah-Jabalpur at Barkakana, JH.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 05 2015 (9:53AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  43 halts  Distance: 891 km  1 xfers
#1. 12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 125 km
xfer @ BRKA/Barkakana Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 766 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
 MT T  
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 43 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12873
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -13:40+11??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  13:55+1314:05+1410m??17.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+1215:15+132m??167.060256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#4/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:08+1316:10+132m??1120.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#5/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1216:45+1215m??1125.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Shaktipunj Express/11448 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#6/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+2221:50+2715m??1125.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#7/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+3222:15+315m??1140.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3622:40+362m??1167.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+3722:51+372m??1176.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#10/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+3923:01+392m??1183.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#11/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  23:22+4523:27+445m??1205.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#12/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+5323:54+532m??1237.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#13/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+5300:22+542m??2269.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#14/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+5300:40+525m??2278.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#15/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+5001:15+505m??2305.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#16/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+4701:55+495m??2338.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#17/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:0002:04+1:002m??2348.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#18!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:0202:38+1:022m??2382.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:0202:54+1:022m??2394.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#20!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0003:20+1:002m??2416.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#21!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+5903:50+1:015m??2438.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#22%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+5905:05+1:0120m??2479.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#23!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+1:0705:22+1:101m??2492.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#24!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+5707:00+1:0010m??2542.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0856.0
#25!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:3808:10+1:382m??2598.0-406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0520.0
#26!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  08:15+2:0208:16+2:041m??2618.037387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#27!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:5008:50+1:512m??2638.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#28!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:5709:45+1:592m??2691.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#29!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:5110:50+1:512m??2752.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#30/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:3312:35+1:375m??2802.092387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#31%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:5013:10+1:502m??2852.031388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#32%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:25+1:13-??2891.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site