Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:48:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:48:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Muri- ramgarh Cantt.- BARKAKANA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Tori Jn- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Chopan- Singrauli- Katni South- Jabalpur.

20766/Σ Ranchi- Jabalpur [Catch 2nd train 11448/Howrah-Jabalpur at Barkakana, JH.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 05 2015 (09:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  44 halts  Distance: 891 km  1 xfers
#1. 12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 125 km
xfer @ BRKA/Barkakana Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 766 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
 MT T  
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 44 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12873
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -13:40+0??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  13:55+214:05+310m??17.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+615:15+62m??167.060256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#4/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:08+416:10+42m??1120.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#5/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+716:45+615m??1125.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Shaktipunj Express/11448 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#6/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+1921:50+2215m??1125.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#7/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+2722:15+265m??1140.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3122:40+312m??1167.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+3222:51+332m??1176.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#10/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+3423:01+342m??1183.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#11/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+4023:27+385m??1205.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#12/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+4523:54+452m??1237.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#13/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+4600:22+462m??2269.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#14/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+4400:40+435m??2278.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#15/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+405m??2305.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#16/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+3501:55+365m??2338.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#17/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+4702:04+482m??2348.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#18!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+4902:38+492m??2382.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+4802:54+482m??2394.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#20!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+4503:20+452m??2416.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#21!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+4703:50+495m??2438.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#22%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+4505:05+4420m??2479.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#23!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+4805:22+491m??2492.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#24!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+3907:00+3810m??2542.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#25!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+1:0807:40+1:082m??2562.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#26!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:2208:10+1:222m??2598.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#27!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:2708:50+1:282m??2638.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#28!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:2709:45+1:282m??2691.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#29!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:2010:50+1:212m??2752.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#30/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0612:35+1:115m??2802.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#31%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:2113:10+1:232m??2852.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#32%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:25+33-??2891.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site