Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:07:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:07:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Muri- ramgarh Cantt.- BARKAKANA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Tori Jn- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Chopan- Singrauli- Katni South- Jabalpur.

20767/Σ Ranchi- Jabalpur [Catch 2nd train 11448/Howrah-Jabalpur at Barkakana, JH.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 05 2015 (9:55AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 1058 km  1 xfers
#1. 18109/Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ BRKA/Barkakana Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 766 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rourkela Junction/ROU
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 43 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express/18109
#1/==/ROU»Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:35+10??10.052198mSERRourkela, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#2/--/ORGAOrga  12:18+1412:20+162m??137.054227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#3/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  12:58+1513:00+162m??172.071440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  13:28+2213:30+252m??1105.067548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  13:48+3013:50+312m??1125.039577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  14:55+1015:05+1310m??1167.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#7/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1315:35+1115m??1174.042633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  15:41+1515:43+152m??1178.047617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  15:51+1615:53+162m??1184.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+917:30+6:3035m??1234.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#11/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m??1287.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#12/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  19:15-19:35-20m??1292.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Shaktipunj Express/11448 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#13/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+2221:50+2715m??1292.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#14/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+3222:15+315m??1307.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3622:40+362m??1334.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+3722:51+372m??1343.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+3923:01+392m??1350.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#18/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  23:22+4523:27+445m??1372.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#19/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+5323:54+532m??1404.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#20/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+5300:22+542m??2436.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#21/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+5300:40+525m??2445.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#22/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+5001:15+505m??2472.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#23/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+4701:55+495m??2505.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#24/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:0002:04+1:002m??2515.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#25!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:0202:38+1:022m??2549.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:0202:54+1:022m??2561.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#27!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0003:20+1:002m??2583.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#28!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+5903:50+1:015m??2605.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#29%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+5905:05+1:0120m??2646.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#30!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+1:0705:22+1:101m??2659.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#31!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+5707:00+1:0010m??2709.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0856.0
#32!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:3808:10+1:382m??2765.0-406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0520.0
#33!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  08:15+2:0208:16+2:041m??2785.037387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#34!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:5008:50+1:512m??2805.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#35!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:5709:45+1:592m??2858.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#36!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:5110:50+1:512m??2919.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#37/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:3312:35+1:375m??2969.092387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#38%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:5013:10+1:502m??21019.031388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#39%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:25+1:13-??21058.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site