Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:25:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:25:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Muri- ramgarh Cantt.- BARKAKANA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Tori Jn- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Chopan- Singrauli- Katni South- Jabalpur.

20767/Σ Ranchi- Jabalpur [Catch 2nd train 11448/Howrah-Jabalpur at Barkakana, JH.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 05 2015 (09:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 2919 km  1 xfers
#1. 18109/Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ BRKA/Barkakana Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 766 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Rourkela Junction/ROU
Arrives @ 14:25 +4 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express/18109
#1/==/ROU»Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:35+48010.052198mSERRourkela, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#2/--/ORGAOrga  12:18+4812:20+512m0137.054227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#3/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  12:58+5113:00+522m0172.071440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  13:28+1:0313:30+1:062m01105.067548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  13:48+1:0913:50+1:102m01125.039577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  14:55+4815:05+5510m01167.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#7/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+5615:35+5315m11174.042635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  15:41+5715:43+582m01178.047617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  15:51+5815:53+582m01184.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5217:30+6:3035m31234.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#11/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m11287.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#12/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  19:15-19:35-20m01292.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Shaktipunj Express/11448 - Buffer: 23m
369 intermediate stations02:001861.0
#13/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+2621:50+2915m242153.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#14/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+3522:15+335m142168.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3922:40+392m042195.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+4022:51+412m042204.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+4223:01+432m042211.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#18/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  23:22+5223:27+515m242233.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#19/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+5923:54+592m042265.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#20/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+1:0500:22+1:062m052297.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#21/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+1:0400:40+1:035m152306.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#22/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+1:0201:15+1:025m152333.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#23/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+1:0501:55+1:055m152366.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#24/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:1802:04+1:192m152376.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#25%--%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:2302:38+1:232m152410.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26%--%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:2402:54+1:252m152422.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#27%--%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:2403:20+1:252m152444.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#28%--%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+1:2603:50+1:285m152466.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#29!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:3005:05+1:3220m352507.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#30%==%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+1:4105:22+1:431m152520.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#31%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+1:3707:00+1:4010m252570.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#32%==%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+2:1607:40+2:162m052590.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#33%==%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+2:1408:10+2:152m152626.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#34%==%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+2:2408:50+2:252m152666.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#35%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+2:2809:45+2:312m152719.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#36%==%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+2:2110:50+2:222m152780.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#37/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+2:0212:35+2:075m252830.092387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#38%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+2:1613:10+2:162m252880.031388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#39%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:25+1:40-252919.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site