Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:07:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:07:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Muri- ramgarh Cantt.- BARKAKANA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Tori Jn- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Chopan- Singrauli- Katni South- Jabalpur.

20767/Σ Ranchi- Jabalpur [Catch 2nd train 11448/Howrah-Jabalpur at Barkakana, JH.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 05 2015 (09:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 50m  45 halts  Distance: 1061 km  1 xfers
#1. 18109/Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ BRKA/Barkakana Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 769 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rourkela Junction/ROU
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 45 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express/18109
#1/==/ROU»Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:35+7??10.052 SERRourkela, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#2/--/ORGAOrga  12:18+2012:20+212m??137.054227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#3/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  12:58+2313:00+242m??172.071440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  13:28+2813:30+302m??1105.067548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  13:48+2913:50+302m??1125.039577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  14:55+515:05+1210m??1167.028 SER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#7/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1215:35+1115m??1174.042633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  15:41+1515:43+152m??1178.047617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  15:51+1715:53+172m??1184.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1117:30+6:3035m??1234.053 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#11/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m??1287.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#12/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)19:15-19:35-20m??1292.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Shaktipunj Express/11448 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#13/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶21:35+3221:50+3515m??1292.055341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+4022:15+375m??1310.076373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#15/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+4022:40+412m??1340.046442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#16/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+4322:51+452m??1346.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+4623:01+462m??1353.062478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#18/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+5223:27+495m??1375.078516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#19/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+5623:54+562m??1407.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#20/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+5700:22+572m??2439.039338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#21/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+5500:40+545m??2448.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#22/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+5201:15+525m??2475.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#23/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+4901:55+505m??2508.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#24!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:0302:04+1:042m??2518.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#25!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:0502:38+1:062m??2552.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:0402:54+1:042m??2564.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#27!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0603:20+1:062m??2586.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#28!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0603:50+1:085m??2608.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#29%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:0405:05+1:0520m??2649.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#30!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1005:22+1:111m??2662.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#31!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+4607:00+4810m??2712.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#32!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+1:2007:40+1:202m??2732.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#33!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:3608:10+1:362m??2768.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#34!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:4108:50+1:412m??2808.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#35!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:3809:45+1:422m??2861.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#36!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:3610:50+1:362m??2922.033378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#37/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:1712:35+1:225m??2972.092386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#38%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:3013:10+1:312m??21023.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#39%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:25+50-??21061.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site